Overview
NeoScore
3.4
#5220 of 6247
- Design & display
- 5.0
- Performance & hardware
- 2.6
- Camera
- 3.3
- Connectivity
- 3.3
- Battery & charging
- 3.1
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Performance & hardware2.6
- Battery & charging3.1
- Connectivity3.3
- Display
- 6.22″IPS LCD720 × 1,520 px
- Design
- 168 g75.7 mm157.7 mm8.8 mm
- Performance
- MediaTek Helio P23Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
- AnTuTu
- 82,500Better than 9% of phones
- Battery
- 3,800 mAh5 W
- Cameras
- 16 Mpx · f/25 Mpxselfie 13 Mpx
- Software
- Android 9
Latest phones
See all →AllCall
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- MediaTek Helio P23
- Processor Process Size
- 16 nm
- Graphics GPU
- ARM Mali-G71 MP2
- Storage Type
- eMMC 5.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 64 GB
- AnTuTu Score
- 82,500
- CPU Description
- 4× Cortex-A53 at 2.0 GHz + 4× Cortex-A53 at 1.5 GHz
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- 64-Bit Processor
- Yes
- RAM Capacity
- 4 GB
- RAM Type
- LPDDR4X
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
Design
- Body Colors
- Blue, Purple
- Body Thickness
- 8.8 mm
- Body Width
- 75.7 mm
- Body Height
- 157.7 mm
- Weight
- 168 g
- Usable Surface
- 80 %
- Body Materials
- Plastic, Metal
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 3,800 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Polymer
- Fast Charge Power
- 5 W
- Battery Features
- Fast Charging, Non-Removable
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 19:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 6.22″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,520 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 270 ppi
- Display Features
- Water Drop Notch, Curved Glass, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Rear
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor
Software
- Operating System
- Android 9
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 9
- Google Services
- Yes
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM B2, 2G GSM B3, 2G GSM B5, 2G GSM B8, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B8, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- Wi-Fi Features
- Wi-Fi Hotspot
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 4.0
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, A-GPS, GLONASS
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, USB OTG
Audio
- Audio Features
- A2DP
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
3.36
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
4 GB / 64 GB / International
Design & display
5.0
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Pixel Density 270 ppi
- 4.1
- Display Features Water Drop Notch, Curved Glass, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch
- 0.0
- Weight 168 g
- 9.2
- Usable Surface 80 %
- 6.5
- Body Thickness 8.8 mm
- 6.4
Performance & hardware
2.6
- AnTuTu Score 82,500
- 0.5
- RAM Capacity 4 GB
- 3.1
- Storage Type eMMC 5.1
- 2.0
- Processor Process Size 16 nm
- 2.7
- Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
- 3.1
- Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
- 4.1
- RAM Type LPDDR4X
- 5.0
Camera
3.3
- Aperture f/2
- 7.0
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 16 Mpx
- 6.2
- Camera Features Digital Zoom, Dual-Lens Camera, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, Panorama, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
- 0.0
Connectivity
3.3
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, USB OTG
- 0.0
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM B2, 2G GSM B3, 2G GSM B5, 2G GSM B8, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B8, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20
- 6.0
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- 2.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.0
- 2.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, A-GPS, GLONASS
- 6.0
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
- 7.5
Battery & charging
3.1
- Battery Capacity 3,800 mAh
- 5.4
- Fast Charge Power 5 W
- 1.0
- Battery Features Fast Charging, Non-Removable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 5.03
- Performance & hardware
- 2.6
- Camera
- 3.29
- Connectivity
- 3.25
- Battery & charging
- 3.09
- NeoScore rank
- #5220 / 6247
S10
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear Main Camera
- Resolution
- 16 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Pixel Size
- 1 µm
- Slow Motion Video
- No
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2
Sensor
- Resolution
- 16 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Pixel Size
- 1 µm
Video
- Slow Motion Video
- No
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- Digital Zoom, Dual-Lens Camera, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, Panorama, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
Rear Depth Camera
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
Sensor
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
Front Camera
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
Sensor
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
Product gallery
02

Variant details
- Memory
- 4 GB
- Markets
- International
- Storage
- 64 GB
- Market codes
- International
Compare the AllCall S10
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Available variants
Prices No stores
→