Overview
NeoScore
3.4
#5168 of 6247
- Design & display
- 4.9
- Performance & hardware
- 2.9
- Camera
- 3.4
- Connectivity
- 3.4
- Battery & charging
- 2.8
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Battery & charging2.8
- Performance & hardware2.9
- Camera3.4
- Display
- 6.21″IPS LCD720 × 1,520 px
- Design
- 184.7 g75.2 mm157.6 mm8.3 mm
- Performance
- MediaTek Helio P23Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
- Battery
- 3,400 mAh
- Cameras
- 13 Mpx · f/2.2selfie 5 Mpx
- Network
- 4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 9
More Allview phones
See all →Allview
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- MediaTek Helio P23
- Processor Process Size
- 16 nm
- Graphics GPU
- ARM Mali-G71 MP2
- Storage Type
- eMMC 5.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 64 GB
- CPU Description
- Octa-core CPU with four 2.0 GHz Cortex-A53 cores and four 1.5 GHz Cortex-A53 cores.
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- RAM Capacity
- 4 GB
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
Design
- Body Colors
- Turquoise
- Body Thickness
- 8.3 mm
- Body Width
- 75.2 mm
- Body Height
- 157.6 mm
- Weight
- 184.7 g
- Usable Surface
- 81.2 %
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 3,400 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Po
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 19:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 6.21″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,520 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 271 ppi
- Display Features
- IPS LCD
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Rear
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor, Compass
Software
- Operating System
- Android 9
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 9
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, HSPA, LTE
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- Wi-Fi Features
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 4.0
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, GLONASS
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
- USB Version
- USB 2.0
- SAR (EU) head
- 0.87 W/kg
Audio
- Audio Features
- A2DP, Loudspeaker
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
3.41
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
Soul X7 Style
Design & display
4.9
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Pixel Density 271 ppi
- 4.1
- Display Features IPS LCD
- 0.0
- Weight 184.7 g
- 7.5
- Usable Surface 81.2 %
- 6.9
- Body Thickness 8.3 mm
- 7.4
Performance & hardware
2.9
- RAM Capacity 4 GB
- 3.1
- Storage Type eMMC 5.1
- 2.0
- Processor Process Size 16 nm
- 2.7
- Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
- 3.1
- Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
- 4.1
Camera
3.4
- Aperture f/2.2
- 6.0
- Resolution 13 Mpx
- 6.1
- Camera Features LED Flash, HDR
- 0.0
Connectivity
3.4
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
- 1.0
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40
- 6.5
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- 2.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.0
- 2.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS
- 4.0
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
2.8
- Battery Capacity 3,400 mAh
- 4.4
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 4.91
- Performance & hardware
- 2.9
- Camera
- 3.35
- Connectivity
- 3.4
- Battery & charging
- 2.83
- NeoScore rank
- #5168 / 6247
Soul X7 Style
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear main camera
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2.2
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, HDR
Sensor
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2.2
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, HDR
Front camera
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
Sensor
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
Compare the Allview Soul X7 Style
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Prices No stores
→
