A60 Plus A60 Plus A60 Plus A60 Plus A60 Plus A60 Plus A60 Plus 1/7
  • Black
  • Blue
  • Red
  • Green
  • 4 colours
Blackview

Blackview A60 Plus

3.1 NeoScore #5459 of 6247

Launched October 2020

Overview

NeoScore

3.1

#5459 of 6247

Design & display
4.4
Performance & hardware
2.6
Camera
2.2
Connectivity
3.3
Battery & charging
3.5

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Camera2.2
  • Performance & hardware2.6
  • Connectivity3.3
Display
6.1″IPS LCD600 × 1,280 px
Design
172 g74 mm156.8 mm9.8 mm
Performance
MediaTek Helio A22Quad-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
AnTuTu
61,000Better than 8% of phones
Battery
4,080 mAh5 W
Cameras
8 Mpx · f/25 Mpx · f/2.4selfie 5 Mpx · f/2.2

Blackview

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
MediaTek Helio A22
Processor Process Size
12 nm
Graphics GPU
PowerVR GE8300
Maximum CPU Clock
2 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
64 GB
AnTuTu Score
61,000
CPU Description
4x Cortex-A53 at 2.0 GHz
Processor Type
Quad-Core
64-Bit Processor
Yes
RAM Capacity
4 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes
AnTuTu version
v8

Design

Body Colors
Black, Blue, Red, Green
Body Thickness
9.8 mm
Body Width
74 mm
Body Height
156.8 mm
Weight
172 g
Usable Surface
79 %
Body Materials
Plastic
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
4,080 mAh
Battery Type
Li-Polymer
Fast Charge Power
5 W
Battery Features
Fast Charging, Non-Removable

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
19.5:9
Display Technology
IPS LCD
Peak Display Brightness
450 nits
Display Diagonal
6.1″
Display Horizontal Resolution
600 px
Display Vertical Resolution
1,280 px
Display Pixel Density
232 ppi
Display Features
Water Drop Notch, Curved Glass, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch, Frameless
Integrated Projector
No

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor Placement
Rear

Sensor

Sensor Features
Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor

Software

Google Services
Yes

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual Micro-SIM + Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
Cellular Bands
2G GSM 1900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B2, 3G UMTS B5, 3G UMTS B8, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B40
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
Wi-Fi Features
Wi-Fi Hotspot
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 4.0
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP
Navigation Systems
GPS, A-GPS
Connectivity Features
3.5 mm Audio Jack, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage

Audio

Audio Features
A2DP

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

3.11 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

4 GB / 64 GB / Global

Design & display

4.4

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Pixel Density 232 ppi
3.0
Peak Display Brightness 450 nits
3.5
Display Features Water Drop Notch, Curved Glass, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch, Frameless
0.0
Weight 172 g
8.8
Usable Surface 79 %
6.2
Body Thickness 9.8 mm
5.2

Performance & hardware

2.6

AnTuTu Score 61,000
0.5
RAM Capacity 4 GB
3.1
Processor Process Size 12 nm
3.7
Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
3.1
Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
4.1

Camera

2.2

Sensor Size 1/4″
1.0
Aperture f/2
7.0
Optical Image Stabilization No
2.0
Resolution 8 Mpx
3.0
Camera Features Digital Zoom, Dual-Lens Camera, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, Panorama, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
0.0

Connectivity

3.3

Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage
0.0
Cellular Bands 2G GSM 1900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B2, 3G UMTS B5, 3G UMTS B8, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B40
7.0
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
2.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.0
2.0
Navigation Systems GPS, A-GPS
4.0
SIM Configurations Dual Micro-SIM + Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
7.5

Battery & charging

3.5

Battery Capacity 4,080 mAh
6.2
Fast Charge Power 5 W
1.0
Battery Features Fast Charging, Non-Removable
0.0

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
4.43
Performance & hardware
2.6
Camera
2.24
Connectivity
3.25
Battery & charging
3.48
NeoScore rank
#5459 / 6247

A60 Plus

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear Main Camera

Sensor Model
OmniVision OV8858
Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Sensor Size
1/4″
Pixel Size
1.13 µm
Slow Motion Video
No
Sensor
Sensor Model
OmniVision OV8858
Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Sensor Size
1/4″
Pixel Size
1.13 µm
Video
Slow Motion Video
No
Lens
Aperture
f/2
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Flash
Flash Type
Dual LED
Flash LED Count
2 LEDs
Features
Camera Features
Digital Zoom, Dual-Lens Camera, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, Panorama, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
2

Rear Secondary Camera

Resolution
5 Mpx
Pixel Size
1.12 µm
Aperture
f/2.4
Sensor
Resolution
5 Mpx
Pixel Size
1.12 µm
Lens
Aperture
f/2.4
3

Front Camera

Sensor Model
GalaxyCore GC5025
Resolution
5 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS BSI
Sensor Size
1/5″
Pixel Size
1.12 µm
Aperture
f/2.2
Sensor
Sensor Model
GalaxyCore GC5025
Resolution
5 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS BSI
Sensor Size
1/5″
Pixel Size
1.12 µm
Lens
Aperture
f/2.2
07
A60 Plus
A60 Plus
A60 Plus
A60 Plus
A60 Plus
A60 Plus
A60 Plus

Variant details

Memory
4 GB
Markets
Global
Storage
64 GB
Market codes
Global

Compare the Blackview A60 Plus

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Available variants

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google