• Grey
  • 1 colour
Blackview

Blackview BV9100

4.1 NeoScore #4262 of 6241

Launched August 2019

Overview

NeoScore

4.1

#4262 of 6241

Design & display
4.8
Performance & hardware
2.9
Camera
3.3
Connectivity
4.2
Battery & charging
6.2

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Performance & hardware2.9
  • Camera3.3
  • Connectivity4.2
Display
6.3″IPS LCD1,080 × 2,340 px
Design
408 g80.2 mm171.28 mm19.45 mm
Performance
MediaTek Helio P35Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
AnTuTu
86,500Better than 10% of phones
Battery
13,000 mAh30 W
Cameras
16 Mpx · f/2selfie 16 Mpx · f/2
Network
4G
Software
Android 9

Blackview

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
MediaTek Helio P35
Processor Process Size
12 nm
Graphics GPU
PowerVR GE8320
Storage Type
eMMC 5.1
Maximum CPU Clock
2.3 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
64 GB
AnTuTu Score
86,500
Geekbench 6 Single-Core
164
Geekbench 6 Multi-Core
744
CPU Description
4× 2.3 GHz ARM Cortex-A53; 4× 1.8 GHz ARM Cortex-A53
Processor Type
Octa-Core
64-Bit Processor
Yes
RAM Capacity
4 GB
RAM Type
DDR4
Expandable Storage
Yes
Maximum memory card
256 GB

Design

Body Colors
Grey
Body Thickness
19.45 mm
Body Width
80.2 mm
Body Height
171.28 mm
Weight
408 g
Resistance Features
IP69
Waterproof Depth
1.5 m
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
Yes

Battery

Battery Capacity
13,000 mAh
Battery Type
Li-Polymer
Fast Charge Power
30 W
Battery Features
Battery Level Indicator, Fast Charging, Rechargeable
Talk time
60 h
Music playback time
66 h

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
19.5:9
Display Technology
IPS LCD
Display Diagonal
6.3″
Display Horizontal Resolution
1,080 px
Display Vertical Resolution
2,340 px
Display Pixel Density
409 ppi
Display Features
Gorilla Glass 3, Touchscreen, Water Drop Notch
Integrated Projector
No
Display colors
16M colors

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor Placement
Side

Sensor

Sensor Features
Accelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint Sensor, Gyroscope

Software

Operating System
Android 9
OS Family
Android
OS Version
9
Direct OS Updates
No
Google Services
Yes

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual SIM, Dual Nano-SIM
Cellular Technologies
4G, LTE
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n
Wi-Fi Features
Dual Band
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 5
Navigation Systems
GPS
Connectivity Features
3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB Charging
USB Version
USB Type-C
Max. download speed
300 Mbps
Max. upload speed
50 Mbps

Audio

Microphone Count
2
Audio Features
Noise-Cancellation Microphone

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

4.12 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

BV9100

Design & display

4.8

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Pixel Density 409 ppi
8.6
Display Features Gorilla Glass 3, Touchscreen, Water Drop Notch
0.0
Weight 408 g
2.0
Resistance Features IP69
10.0
Body Thickness 19.45 mm
1.0

Performance & hardware

2.9

AnTuTu Score 86,500
0.5
RAM Capacity 4 GB
3.1
Storage Type eMMC 5.1
2.0
Processor Process Size 12 nm
3.7
Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
3.1
Maximum CPU Clock 2.3 GHz
5.3
RAM Type DDR4
5.0

Camera

3.3

Aperture f/2
7.0
Optical Image Stabilization No
2.0
Resolution 16 Mpx
6.2
Camera Features Burst Mode, HDR, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
0.0

Connectivity

4.2

Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB Charging
2.5
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n
5.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5
5.0
Navigation Systems GPS
2.0
SIM Configurations Dual SIM, Dual Nano-SIM
7.5

Battery & charging

6.2

Battery Capacity 13,000 mAh
10.0
Fast Charge Power 30 W
5.5
Battery Features Battery Level Indicator, Fast Charging, Rechargeable
0.0

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
4.84
Performance & hardware
2.87
Camera
3.29
Connectivity
4.16
Battery & charging
6.23
NeoScore rank
#4262 / 6241

BV9100

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear main camera

Resolution
16 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Video Recording
4K at 30 fps
Slow Motion Video
No
Aperture
f/2
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Sensor
Resolution
16 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Video
Video Recording
4K at 30 fps
Slow Motion Video
No
Lens
Aperture
f/2
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Flash
Flash Type
Dual LED
Flash LED Count
2 LEDs
Features
Camera Features
Burst Mode, HDR, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
2

Front camera

Resolution
16 Mpx
Aperture
f/2
Sensor
Resolution
16 Mpx
Lens
Aperture
f/2

Compare the Blackview BV9100

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google