C20 C20 C20 C20 C20 C20 C20 C20 1/8
  • Black
  • Blue
  • 2 colours
Cubot

Cubot C20 4 GB / 64 GB / Global

3.5 NeoScore #5131 of 6247

4 GB / 64 GB / Global · Launched January 2020

Overview

NeoScore

3.5

#5131 of 6247

Design & display
5.6
Performance & hardware
2.9
Camera
2.0
Connectivity
3.9
Battery & charging
3.8

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Camera2.0
  • Performance & hardware2.9
  • Battery & charging3.8
Display
6.18″IPS LCD1,080 × 2,246 px
Design
192.8 g74 mm155 mm10 mm
Performance
MediaTek Helio P22Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
AnTuTu
94,200Better than 22% of phones
Battery
4,200 mAh10 W
Cameras
12.4 Mpx5 Mpx0.3 Mpxselfie 8 Mpx
Network
4G3G2G
Software
Android 10

Cubot

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
MediaTek Helio P22
Processor Process Size
12 nm
Graphics GPU
PowerVR GE8320
Maximum CPU Clock
2 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
64 GB
AnTuTu Score
94,200
CPU Description
Octa-core CPU with four Cortex-A53 cores at up to 2.0 GHz and four Cortex-A53 cores at 1.5 GHz.
Processor Type
Octa-Core
64-Bit Processor
Yes
RAM Capacity
4 GB
RAM Type
LPDDR4X
Expandable Storage
Yes
AnTuTu version
v8

Design

Body Colors
Black, Blue
Body Thickness
10 mm
Body Width
74 mm
Body Height
155 mm
Weight
192.8 g
Usable Surface
83.9 %
Body Materials
Plastic
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
4,200 mAh
Battery Type
Li-Polymer
Fast Charge Power
10 W
Battery Features
Fast Charging, Removable

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
18.7:9
Display Technology
IPS LCD
Display Diagonal
6.18″
Display Horizontal Resolution
1,080 px
Display Vertical Resolution
2,246 px
Display Pixel Density
403 ppi
Display Features
IPS LCD, Notch, Scratch Resistant, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch, Frameless
Integrated Projector
No

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor Placement
Rear

Sensor

Sensor Features
Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity Sensor, Compass, Light Sensor

Software

Operating System
Android 10
OS Family
Android
OS Version
10
Google Services
Yes

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
Cellular Bands
2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20
Cellular Technologies
GSM, HSPA, LTE
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n
Wi-Fi Features
Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n, Dual Band, Wi-Fi Hotspot
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 4.2
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP
Navigation Systems
GPS, A-GPS
Connectivity Features
3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, USB OTG, USB Type-C
USB Version
USB Type-C

Audio

Audio Features
A2DP, Loudspeaker

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

3.45 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

4 GB / 64 GB / Global

Design & display

5.6

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Pixel Density 403 ppi
8.5
Display Features IPS LCD, Notch, Scratch Resistant, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch, Frameless
1.0
Weight 192.8 g
6.7
Usable Surface 83.9 %
7.7
Body Thickness 10 mm
5.0

Performance & hardware

2.9

AnTuTu Score 94,200
0.5
RAM Capacity 4 GB
3.1
Processor Process Size 12 nm
3.7
Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
3.1
Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
4.1
RAM Type LPDDR4X
5.0

Camera

2.0

Optical Image Stabilization No
2.0
Resolution 12.4 Mpx
6.0
Camera Features LED Flash, Digital Zoom, Triple Camera, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, Panorama, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
0.0

Connectivity

3.9

Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, USB OTG, USB Type-C
2.5
Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20
6.5
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n
2.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.2
3.0
Navigation Systems GPS, A-GPS
4.0
SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
7.5

Battery & charging

3.8

Battery Capacity 4,200 mAh
6.5
Fast Charge Power 10 W
2.0
Battery Features Fast Charging, Removable
0.0

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
5.64
Performance & hardware
2.89
Camera
2
Connectivity
3.93
Battery & charging
3.82
NeoScore rank
#5131 / 6247

C20

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear main camera

Resolution
12.4 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS BSI
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Slow Motion Frame Rate
30 fps
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Flash Type
LED
Sensor
Resolution
12.4 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS BSI
Video
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Slow Motion Frame Rate
30 fps
Lens
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Flash
Flash Type
LED
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Features
Camera Features
LED Flash, Digital Zoom, Triple Camera, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, Panorama, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
2

Rear macro camera

Resolution
5 Mpx
Sensor
Resolution
5 Mpx
3

Rear depth camera

Resolution
0.3 Mpx
Sensor
Resolution
0.3 Mpx
4

Front camera

Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor
Resolution
8 Mpx
08
C20
C20
C20
C20
C20
C20
C20
C20

Variant details

Memory
4 GB
Markets
Global
Storage
64 GB
Market codes
Global

Compare the Cubot C20 4 GB / 64 GB / Global

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Product family

C20

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google