KingKong CS KingKong CS KingKong CS KingKong CS KingKong CS KingKong CS KingKong CS KingKong CS 1/8
  • Black
  • 1 colour
Cubot

Cubot KingKong CS

2.5 NeoScore #5881 of 6246

Launched August 2020

Overview

NeoScore

2.5

#5881 of 6246

Design & display
3.7
Performance & hardware
1.0
Camera
3.0
Connectivity
2.0
Battery & charging
4.5

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Performance & hardware1.0
  • Connectivity2.0
  • Camera3.0
Display
5″IPS LCD720 × 1,280 px
Design
236.5 g80.2 mm153 mm14.9 mm
Performance
MediaTek MT6580Quad-Core2 GB RAM16 GB
AnTuTu
41,350Better than 2% of phones
Battery
4,400 mAh
Cameras
13 Mpx · f/2.2selfie 8 Mpx
Network
3G2G
Software
Android 10

Cubot

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
MediaTek MT6580
Processor Process Size
28 nm
Graphics GPU
Mali-400 MP2
Maximum CPU Clock
1.3 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
16 GB
AnTuTu Score
41,350
CPU Description
Quad-core 1.3 GHz; 4x Cortex-A7 1.3 GHz
Processor Type
Quad-Core
64-Bit Processor
No
RAM Capacity
2 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes
AnTuTu version
v8

Design

Body Colors
Black
Body Thickness
14.9 mm
Body Width
80.2 mm
Body Height
153 mm
Weight
236.5 g
Usable Surface
56.2 %
Body Materials
Rugged Build, Plastic
Resistance Features
IP68
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
4,400 mAh
Battery Type
Li-Polymer
Battery Features
Non-Removable

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
16:9
Display Technology
IPS LCD
Display Diagonal
5″
Display Horizontal Resolution
720 px
Display Vertical Resolution
1,280 px
Display Pixel Density
294 ppi
Display Features
IPS LCD, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch
Integrated Projector
No

Sensor

Sensor Features
Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity Sensor, Compass, Light Sensor

Software

Operating System
Android 10
OS Family
Android
OS Version
10
Google Services
Yes

Connectivity

Cellular Bands
2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B2, 3G UMTS B3, 3G UMTS B4, 3G UMTS B5
Cellular Technologies
GSM, HSPA
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
Wi-Fi Features
Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Hotspot, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 4.0
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP
Navigation Systems
GPS, A-GPS
Connectivity Features
microUSB, 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage
USB Version
microUSB

Audio

Audio Features
A2DP, Loudspeaker

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

2.52 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

2 GB / 16 GB / Global

Design & display

3.7

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Pixel Density 294 ppi
4.8
Display Features IPS LCD, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch
0.0
Weight 236.5 g
2.9
Resistance Features IP68
8.5
Usable Surface 56.2 %
0.2
Body Thickness 14.9 mm
2.0

Performance & hardware

1.0

AnTuTu Score 41,350
0.5
RAM Capacity 2 GB
1.0
Processor Process Size 28 nm
1.0
Maximum Storage Capacity 16 GB
1.0
Maximum CPU Clock 1.3 GHz
2.0

Camera

3.0

Aperture f/2.2
6.0
Optical Image Stabilization No
2.0
Resolution 13 Mpx
6.1
Camera Features LED Flash, Digital Zoom, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, Panorama, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
0.0

Connectivity

2.0

Connectivity Features microUSB, 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage
0.0
Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B2, 3G UMTS B3, 3G UMTS B4, 3G UMTS B5
3.5
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
2.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.0
2.0
Navigation Systems GPS, A-GPS
4.0

Battery & charging

4.5

Battery Capacity 4,400 mAh
7.1
Battery Features Non-Removable
0.0

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
3.73
Performance & hardware
1.01
Camera
3.01
Connectivity
2
Battery & charging
4.53
NeoScore rank
#5881 / 6246

KingKong CS

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear Main Camera

Resolution
13 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Slow Motion Frame Rate
30 fps
Aperture
f/2.2
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Sensor
Resolution
13 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Video
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Slow Motion Frame Rate
30 fps
Lens
Aperture
f/2.2
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Flash
Flash Type
LED
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Features
Camera Features
LED Flash, Digital Zoom, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, Panorama, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
2

Front Camera

Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Sensor
Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
08
KingKong CS
KingKong CS
KingKong CS
KingKong CS
KingKong CS
KingKong CS
KingKong CS
KingKong CS

Variant details

Memory
2 GB
Markets
Global
Storage
16 GB
Market codes
Global

Compare the Cubot KingKong CS

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Available variants

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google