KingKong Mini 2 Pro KingKong Mini 2 Pro KingKong Mini 2 Pro KingKong Mini 2 Pro KingKong Mini 2 Pro KingKong Mini 2 Pro KingKong Mini 2 Pro KingKong Mini 2 Pro 1/8
  • Black
  • Red
  • Orange
  • 3 colours
Cubot

Cubot KingKong Mini 2 Pro 4 GB / 64 GB / Global

3.2 NeoScore #5369 of 6245

4 GB / 64 GB / Global · Launched January 2022

Overview

NeoScore

3.2

#5369 of 6245

Design & display
4.1
Performance & hardware
2.6
Camera
3.0
Connectivity
4.9
Battery & charging
2.2

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Battery & charging2.2
  • Performance & hardware2.6
  • Camera3.0
Display
4″IPS LCD540 × 1,080 px
Design
122.7 g58 mm119 mm12.5 mm
Performance
MediaTek Helio P22Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
AnTuTu
95,000Better than 5% of phones
Battery
3,000 mAh
Cameras
13 Mpx · f/2.2selfie 5 Mpx
Network
4G3G2G
Software
Android 11

Cubot

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
MediaTek Helio P22
Processor Process Size
12 nm
Graphics GPU
PowerVR GE8320
Maximum CPU Clock
2 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
64 GB
AnTuTu Score
95,000
CPU Description
Octa-core CPU: 4× Cortex-A53 at 2.0 GHz and 4× Cortex-A53 at 1.5 GHz.
Processor Type
Octa-Core
64-Bit Processor
Yes
RAM Capacity
4 GB
RAM Type
LPDDR3
Expandable Storage
Yes
AnTuTu version
v9

Design

Body Colors
Black, Red, Orange
Body Thickness
12.5 mm
Body Width
58 mm
Body Height
119 mm
Weight
122.7 g
Usable Surface
59.8 %
Body Materials
Polycarbonate
Resistance Features
IP53
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
3,000 mAh
Battery Type
Li-Ion
Battery Features
Fast Charging, Non-Removable

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
18:9
Display Technology
IPS LCD
Display Diagonal
4″
Display Horizontal Resolution
540 px
Display Vertical Resolution
1,080 px
Display Pixel Density
302 ppi
Display Contrast Ratio
1,300 :1
Display Features
Scratch Resistant, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch
Integrated Projector
No

Sensor

Sensor Features
Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity Sensor, Compass, Light Sensor

Software

Operating System
Android 11
OS Family
Android
OS Version
11
Google Services
Yes

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
Cellular Bands
2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B8, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B19, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B40
Cellular Technologies
GSM, HSPA, LTE
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n
Wi-Fi Features
Dual Band, Wi-Fi Hotspot, Wi-Fi Direct, Wi-Fi Display
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 5.0
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP, LE
Navigation Systems
GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou, A-GPS
Connectivity Features
USB Type-C, Computer Sync, NFC, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, VoLTE, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, USB OTG
USB Version
USB Type-C
SAR (EU) head
0.45 W/kg

Audio

Audio Features
A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

3.21 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

4 GB / 64 GB / Global

Design & display

4.1

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Pixel Density 302 ppi
5.1
Display Features Scratch Resistant, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch
1.0
Weight 122.7 g
10.0
Resistance Features IP53
2.0
Usable Surface 59.8 %
1.0
Body Thickness 12.5 mm
2.8

Performance & hardware

2.6

AnTuTu Score 95,000
0.5
RAM Capacity 4 GB
3.1
Processor Process Size 12 nm
3.7
Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
3.1
Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
4.1
RAM Type LPDDR3
2.5

Camera

3.0

Aperture f/2.2
6.0
Optical Image Stabilization No
2.0
Resolution 13 Mpx
6.1
Camera Features LED Flash, Digital Zoom, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, Panorama, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
0.0

Connectivity

4.9

Connectivity Features USB Type-C, Computer Sync, NFC, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, VoLTE, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, USB OTG
3.0
Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B8, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B19, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B40
6.5
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n
2.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.0
5.0
Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou, A-GPS
9.0
SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
7.5

Battery & charging

2.2

Battery Capacity 3,000 mAh
3.4
Battery Features Fast Charging, Non-Removable
0.0

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
4.13
Performance & hardware
2.58
Camera
3.01
Connectivity
4.85
Battery & charging
2.19
NeoScore rank
#5369 / 6245

KingKong Mini 2 Pro

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear Main Camera

Resolution
13 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Slow Motion Frame Rate
30 fps
Aperture
f/2.2
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Sensor
Resolution
13 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Video
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Slow Motion Frame Rate
30 fps
Lens
Aperture
f/2.2
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Flash
Flash Type
LED
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Features
Camera Features
LED Flash, Digital Zoom, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, Panorama, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
2

Front Main Camera

Resolution
5 Mpx
Sensor
Resolution
5 Mpx
08
KingKong Mini 2 Pro
KingKong Mini 2 Pro
KingKong Mini 2 Pro
KingKong Mini 2 Pro
KingKong Mini 2 Pro
KingKong Mini 2 Pro
KingKong Mini 2 Pro
KingKong Mini 2 Pro

Variant details

Memory
4 GB
Markets
Global
Storage
64 GB
Market codes
Global

Compare the Cubot KingKong Mini 2 Pro 4 GB / 64 GB / Global

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Product family

KingKong Mini 2 Pro

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google