Overview
NeoScore
3.9
#4619 of 6247
- Design & display
- 6.2
- Performance & hardware
- 2.7
- Camera
- 4.5
- Connectivity
- 4.0
- Battery & charging
- 2.8
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Performance & hardware2.7
- Battery & charging2.8
- Connectivity4.0
- Display
- 6.21″IPS LCD1,080 × 2,340 px
- Design
- 164 g73.6 mm154.8 mm8 mm
- Performance
- Huawei Kirin 710Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
- AnTuTu
- 153,456Better than 41% of phones
- Battery
- 3,400 mAh
- Cameras
- 24.8 Mpx · f/1.88 Mpx · f/2.42 Mpx · f/2.4selfie 8 Mpx · f/2
More Huawei phones
See all →Huawei
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- Huawei Kirin 710
- Processor Process Size
- 12 nm
- Graphics GPU
- ARM Mali-G51 MP4
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2.2 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 64 GB
- AnTuTu Score
- 153,456
- CPU Description
- 4x Cortex-A73 at 2.2 GHz plus 4x Cortex-A53 at 1.7 GHz
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- 64-Bit Processor
- Yes
- RAM Capacity
- 4 GB
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
- AnTuTu version
- v8
Design
- Body Colors
- Black, Blue
- Body Thickness
- 8 mm
- Body Width
- 73.6 mm
- Body Height
- 154.8 mm
- Weight
- 164 g
- Usable Surface
- 83 %
- Body Materials
- Plastic
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 3,400 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Polymer
- Battery Features
- Non-Removable
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 19.5:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 6.21″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 1,080 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 2,340 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 415 ppi
- Display Features
- Water Drop Notch, Curved Glass, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch, LTPS LCD, Frameless
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Rear
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Hall Sensor, Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor
Software
- Google Services
- Yes
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM B2, 2G GSM B3, 2G GSM B5, 2G GSM B8, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B5, 3G UMTS B8, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- Wi-Fi Features
- Wi-Fi Hotspot, Wi-Fi Direct, Wi-Fi Display
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 4.2
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, EDR, LE, aptX
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, A-GPS, GLONASS
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Computer Sync, NFC, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, VoLTE, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, USB OTG
Audio
- Audio Features
- A2DP, EDR, LE, aptX
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
3.87
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
4 GB / 64 GB / Global
Design & display
6.2
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Pixel Density 415 ppi
- 8.7
- Display Features Water Drop Notch, Curved Glass, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch, LTPS LCD, Frameless
- 0.0
- Weight 164 g
- 9.6
- Usable Surface 83 %
- 7.4
- Body Thickness 8 mm
- 8.0
Performance & hardware
2.7
- AnTuTu Score 153,456
- 0.6
- RAM Capacity 4 GB
- 3.1
- Processor Process Size 12 nm
- 3.7
- Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
- 3.1
- Maximum CPU Clock 2.2 GHz
- 4.9
Camera
4.5
- Sensor Size 1/2.78″
- 3.4
- Aperture f/1.8
- 8.0
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 24.8 Mpx
- 6.7
- Camera Features Digital Zoom, Triple Camera, Digital Image Stabilization, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
- 0.0
Connectivity
4.0
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Computer Sync, NFC, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, VoLTE, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, USB OTG
- 2.0
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM B2, 2G GSM B3, 2G GSM B5, 2G GSM B8, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B5, 3G UMTS B8, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40
- 6.5
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- 2.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.2
- 3.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, A-GPS, GLONASS
- 6.0
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
- 7.5
Battery & charging
2.8
- Battery Capacity 3,400 mAh
- 4.4
- Battery Features Non-Removable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 6.22
- Performance & hardware
- 2.74
- Camera
- 4.48
- Connectivity
- 4
- Battery & charging
- 2.83
- NeoScore rank
- #4619 / 6247
Honor 20e
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear main camera
- Sensor Model
- Sony IMX576 Exmor RS
- Resolution
- 24.8 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS BSI
- Sensor Size
- 1/2.78″
- Pixel Size
- 0.9 µm
- Pixel Binning
- 4 :1
Sensor
- Sensor Model
- Sony IMX576 Exmor RS
- Resolution
- 24.8 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS BSI
- Sensor Size
- 1/2.78″
- Pixel Size
- 0.9 µm
- Pixel Binning
- 4 :1
Lens
- Aperture
- f/1.8
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- Digital Zoom, Triple Camera, Digital Image Stabilization, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
Rear ultrawide camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Aperture
- f/2.4
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2.4
Rear depth camera
- Resolution
- 2 Mpx
- Aperture
- f/2.4
Sensor
- Resolution
- 2 Mpx
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2.4
Front main camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Aperture
- f/2
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
Product gallery
20



















Variant details
- Memory
- 4 GB
- Markets
- Global
- Storage
- 64 GB
- Market codes
- Global
Compare the Huawei Honor 20e
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Available variants
Prices No stores
→