• Blue
  • 1 colour
Huawei

Huawei Nova Lite 3 Plus

4.3 NeoScore #4069 of 6247

Launched July 2020

Overview

NeoScore

4.3

#4069 of 6247

Design & display
6.3
Performance & hardware
3.8
Camera
5.5
Connectivity
3.7
Battery & charging
2.8

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Battery & charging2.8
  • Connectivity3.7
  • Performance & hardware3.8
Display
6.21″IPS LCD1,080 × 2,340 px
Design
160 g73.55 mm155.36 mm8.2 mm
Performance
Huawei Kirin 710Octa-Core4 GB RAM128 GB
Battery
3,400 mAh
Cameras
13 Mpx · f/1.82 Mpx · f/2.4selfie 8 Mpx · f/2
Network
4G

Huawei

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
Huawei Kirin 710
Processor Process Size
12 nm
Graphics GPU
ARM Mali-G51 MP4
Storage Type
eMMC 5.1
Maximum CPU Clock
2.2 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
128 GB
Geekbench 6 Single-Core
352
Processor Type
Octa-Core
64-Bit Processor
Yes
RAM Capacity
4 GB
RAM Type
DDR4
Expandable Storage
Yes

Design

Body Colors
Blue
Body Thickness
8.2 mm
Body Width
73.55 mm
Body Height
155.36 mm
Weight
160 g
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
3,400 mAh
Battery Type
Li-Polymer
Battery Features
Battery Level Indicator, Rechargeable, Non-Removable

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
19.5:9
Display Technology
IPS LCD
Display Diagonal
6.21″
Display Horizontal Resolution
1,080 px
Display Vertical Resolution
2,340 px
Display Pixel Density
415 ppi
Display Features
HDR10, Touchscreen, Water Drop Notch
Integrated Projector
No

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor Placement
Rear

Sensor

Sensor Features
Accelerometer, Fingerprint Sensor

Software

OS Family
Android
OS Version
9
Direct OS Updates
No
Google Services
Yes

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual SIM Dual Standby
Cellular Technologies
4G, LTE
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
Wi-Fi Features
Wi-Fi Hotspot
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 4.2
Navigation Systems
GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou
Connectivity Features
3.5 mm Audio Jack, Infrared, NFC, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
USB Version
USB 2.0
Max. download speed
600 Mbps
Max. upload speed
150 Mbps

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

4.26 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

Nova Lite 3 Plus

Design & display

6.3

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Pixel Density 415 ppi
8.7
Display Features HDR10, Touchscreen, Water Drop Notch
1.5
Weight 160 g
10.0
Body Thickness 8.2 mm
7.6

Performance & hardware

3.8

RAM Capacity 4 GB
3.1
Storage Type eMMC 5.1
2.0
Processor Process Size 12 nm
3.7
Maximum Storage Capacity 128 GB
5.6
Maximum CPU Clock 2.2 GHz
4.9
RAM Type DDR4
5.0

Camera

5.5

Aperture f/1.8
8.0
Optical Image Stabilization Yes
10.0
Resolution 13 Mpx
6.1
Camera Features Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus, Autofocus
0.0

Connectivity

3.7

Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Infrared, NFC, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
2.5
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
2.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.2
3.0
Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou
7.5
SIM Configurations Dual SIM Dual Standby
7.5

Battery & charging

2.8

Battery Capacity 3,400 mAh
4.4
Battery Features Battery Level Indicator, Rechargeable, Non-Removable
0.0

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
6.34
Performance & hardware
3.79
Camera
5.51
Connectivity
3.72
Battery & charging
2.83
NeoScore rank
#4069 / 6247

Nova Lite 3 Plus

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear Main Camera

Resolution
13 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS BSI
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Aperture
f/1.8
Optical Image Stabilization
Yes
Sensor
Resolution
13 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS BSI
Video
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Lens
Aperture
f/1.8
Optical Image Stabilization
Yes
Flash
Flash Type
LED
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Features
Camera Features
Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus, Autofocus
2

Rear Depth Camera

Resolution
2 Mpx
Aperture
f/2.4
Sensor
Resolution
2 Mpx
Lens
Aperture
f/2.4
3

Front Camera

Resolution
8 Mpx
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Aperture
f/2
Camera Features
Dual-Lens Front Camera
Sensor
Resolution
8 Mpx
Video
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Lens
Aperture
f/2
Features
Camera Features
Dual-Lens Front Camera
4

Camera System

Sensor Features
Fingerprint Sensor
Sensor
Sensor Features
Fingerprint Sensor

Compare the Huawei Nova Lite 3 Plus

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google