Overview
NeoScore
3.2
#5403 of 6247
- Design & display
- 5.3
- Performance & hardware
- 2.1
- Camera
- 3.5
- Connectivity
- 3.6
- Battery & charging
- 2.2
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Performance & hardware2.1
- Battery & charging2.2
- Camera3.5
- Display
- 6.09″IPS LCD720 × 1,560 px
- Design
- 150 g73.5 mm156.3 mm8 mm
- Performance
- MediaTek Helio P35Octa-Core3 GB RAM32 GB / 64 GB
- AnTuTu
- 86,352Better than 20% of phones
- Battery
- 3,020 mAh
- Cameras
- 13 Mpx · f/1.8selfie 8 Mpx · f/2
- Software
- Android 9
More Huawei phones
See all →Huawei
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- MediaTek Helio P35
- Processor Process Size
- 14 nm
- Graphics GPU
- PowerVR GE8320
- Storage Type
- eMMC 5.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2.3 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 64 GB
- AnTuTu Score
- 86,352
- CPU Description
- 4× Cortex-A53 at 2.3 GHz + 4× Cortex-A53 at 1.8 GHz
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- 64-Bit Processor
- Yes
- RAM Capacity
- 3 GB
- RAM Type
- LPDDR3
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
- AnTuTu version
- v7
Design
- Body Colors
- Black, Blue
- Body Thickness
- 8 mm
- Body Width
- 73.5 mm
- Body Height
- 156.3 mm
- Weight
- 150 g
- Usable Surface
- 79 %
- Body Materials
- Plastic
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 3,020 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Polymer
- Battery Features
- Non-Removable
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 19.5:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 6.09″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,560 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 282 ppi
- Display Features
- Water Drop Notch, Curved Glass, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Rear
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Gravity Sensor, Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor
Software
- Operating System
- Android 9
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 9
- Google Services
- Yes
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual SIM Dual Standby, Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM B2, 2G GSM B3, 2G GSM B5, 2G GSM B8, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B2, 3G UMTS B5, 3G UMTS B8, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- Wi-Fi Features
- Wi-Fi Hotspot, Wi-Fi Direct
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 4.2
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, EDR, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, A-GPS, GLONASS
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, VoLTE, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, USB OTG
- SAR (EU) head
- 0.27 W/kg
- SAR (EU) body
- 0.85 W/kg
Audio
- Audio Features
- A2DP, EDR, LE
Product codes
- EAN
- 6901443356287
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
3.18
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
3 GB / 32 GB / Global
Design & display
5.3
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Pixel Density 282 ppi
- 4.5
- Display Features Water Drop Notch, Curved Glass, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch
- 0.0
- Weight 150 g
- 10.0
- Usable Surface 79 %
- 6.2
- Body Thickness 8 mm
- 8.0
Performance & hardware
2.1
- AnTuTu Score 86,352
- 0.5
- RAM Capacity 3 GB
- 2.1
- Storage Type eMMC 5.1
- 2.0
- Processor Process Size 14 nm
- 3.0
- Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
- 1.1
- Maximum CPU Clock 2.3 GHz
- 5.3
- RAM Type LPDDR3
- 2.5
Camera
3.5
- Aperture f/1.8
- 8.0
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 13 Mpx
- 6.1
- Camera Features Digital Zoom, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer, Front-Facing LED Flash
- 0.0
Connectivity
3.6
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, VoLTE, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, USB OTG
- 0.5
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM B2, 2G GSM B3, 2G GSM B5, 2G GSM B8, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B2, 3G UMTS B5, 3G UMTS B8, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20
- 6.5
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- 2.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.2
- 3.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, A-GPS, GLONASS
- 6.0
- SIM Configurations Dual SIM Dual Standby, Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
2.2
- Battery Capacity 3,020 mAh
- 3.5
- Battery Features Non-Removable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 5.33
- Performance & hardware
- 2.14
- Camera
- 3.51
- Connectivity
- 3.63
- Battery & charging
- 2.23
- NeoScore rank
- #5403 / 6247
Y6s
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear Main Camera
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Slow Motion Video
- No
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/1.8
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Sensor
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
Video
- Slow Motion Video
- No
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/1.8
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- Digital Zoom, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer, Front-Facing LED Flash
Front Camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Aperture
- f/2
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
Product gallery
23






















Variant details
- Memory
- 3 GB
- Markets
- Global
- Storage
- 32 GB
- Market codes
- Global
Compare the Huawei Y6s
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Available variants
Prices No stores
→