Overview
NeoScore
4.0
#4439 of 6247
- Design & display
- 4.9
- Performance & hardware
- 2.8
- Camera
- 3.3
- Connectivity
- 4.0
- Battery & charging
- 5.7
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Performance & hardware2.8
- Camera3.3
- Connectivity4.0
- Display
- 6.52″IPS LCD720 × 1,600 px60 Hz
- Design
- 179 g76.3 mm165 mm8.7 mm
- Performance
- MediaTek Helio P22Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
- AnTuTu
- 76,250Better than 9% of phones
- Battery
- 5,000 mAh
- Cameras
- 13 Mpx · f/1.8selfie 8 Mpx · f/2
- Network
- 4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 10
More Infinix phones
See all →Infinix
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- MediaTek Helio P22
- Processor Process Size
- 12 nm
- Graphics GPU
- PowerVR GE8320
- Storage Type
- eMMC 5.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 64 GB
- AnTuTu Score
- 76,250
- Geekbench 6 Single-Core
- 233
- Geekbench 6 Multi-Core
- 723
- CPU Description
- Quad-core 2.0 GHz Cortex-A53 and octa-core 1.8 GHz Cortex-A53
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- 64-Bit Processor
- Yes
- RAM Capacity
- 4 GB
- RAM Type
- DDR4
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
Design
- Body Colors
- Cyan, Purple, Grey, Black
- Body Thickness
- 8.7 mm
- Body Width
- 76.3 mm
- Body Height
- 165 mm
- Weight
- 179 g
- Usable Surface
- 81.5 %
- Body Materials
- Glass
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 5,000 mAh
- Battery Features
- Battery Level Indicator, Fast Charging, Rechargeable
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 20:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 6.52″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,600 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 269 ppi
- Display Refresh Rate
- 60 Hz
- Display Features
- IPS LCD, Touchscreen
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Rear
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor, Compass
Software
- Operating System
- Android 10
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 10
- Direct OS Updates
- No
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, HSPA, LTE
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- Wi-Fi Features
- Dual Band, Wi-Fi Direct
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 5.0
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, microUSB, USB 2.0, USB OTG
- USB Version
- microUSB
- Max. download speed
- 300 Mbps
- Max. upload speed
- 150 Mbps
Audio
- Microphone Count
- 2
- Audio Features
- A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker, Dirac sound
Technical
- Model numbers
- X650C, X650B, X650D
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
4
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
Hot 8
Design & display
4.9
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Refresh Rate 60 Hz
- 5.0
- Display Pixel Density 269 ppi
- 4.1
- Display Features IPS LCD, Touchscreen
- 0.0
- Weight 179 g
- 8.1
- Usable Surface 81.5 %
- 7.0
- Body Thickness 8.7 mm
- 6.6
Performance & hardware
2.8
- AnTuTu Score 76,250
- 0.5
- RAM Capacity 4 GB
- 3.1
- Storage Type eMMC 5.1
- 2.0
- Processor Process Size 12 nm
- 3.7
- Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
- 3.1
- Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
- 4.1
- RAM Type DDR4
- 5.0
Camera
3.3
- Sensor Size 1/3.1″
- 2.8
- Aperture f/1.8
- 8.0
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 13 Mpx
- 6.1
- Optical Zoom 0 x
- 0.0
- Camera Features Quad-LED Flash, Panorama, HDR, Burst Mode, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
- 0.0
Connectivity
4.0
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, microUSB, USB 2.0, USB OTG
- 0.0
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- 6.5
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- 5.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.0
- 5.0
- Navigation Systems GPS
- 2.0
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
5.7
- Battery Capacity 5,000 mAh
- 8.9
- Battery Features Battery Level Indicator, Fast Charging, Rechargeable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 4.94
- Performance & hardware
- 2.75
- Camera
- 3.31
- Connectivity
- 4
- Battery & charging
- 5.67
- NeoScore rank
- #4439 / 6247
Hot 8
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear main camera
- Sensor Features
- Back-Illuminated Sensor
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Sensor Size
- 1/3.1″
- Pixel Size
- 1.12 µm
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Back-Illuminated Sensor
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Sensor Size
- 1/3.1″
- Pixel Size
- 1.12 µm
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 30 fps
Lens
- Optical Zoom
- 0 x
- Aperture
- f/1.8
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- Quad LED
- Flash LED Count
- 4 LEDs
Features
- Camera Features
- Quad-LED Flash, Panorama, HDR, Burst Mode, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
Front camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2
- Camera Features
- LED Flash
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash
Compare the Infinix Hot 8
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Prices No stores
→
