Infinix
2 GB / 32 GB / Global · Launched November 2020
Overview
NeoScore
2.4
#5930 of 6247
- Design & display
- 4.4
- Performance & hardware
- 1.0
- Camera
- 1.3
- Connectivity
- 2.9
- Battery & charging
- 5.0
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Performance & hardware1.0
- Camera1.3
- Connectivity2.9
- Display
- 6.1″IPS LCD720 × 1,560 px
- Design
- 195 g75.2 mm158.3 mm9.8 mm
- Performance
- MediaTek MT6580Quad-Core2 GB RAM32 GB
- AnTuTu
- 44,350Better than 3% of phones
- Battery
- 5,000 mAh5 W
- Cameras
- 8 Mpxselfie 8 Mpx
- Software
- Android 10
More Infinix phones
See all →Infinix
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- MediaTek MT6580
- Processor Process Size
- 28 nm
- Graphics GPU
- ARM Mali-400 MP1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 1.3 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 32 GB
- AnTuTu Score
- 44,350
- CPU Description
- 4x Cortex-A7 at 1.3 GHz
- Processor Type
- Quad-Core
- 64-Bit Processor
- No
- RAM Capacity
- 2 GB
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
- AnTuTu version
- v8
Design
- Body Colors
- Black, Blue, Green
- Body Thickness
- 9.8 mm
- Body Width
- 75.2 mm
- Body Height
- 158.3 mm
- Weight
- 195 g
- Usable Surface
- 76 %
- Body Materials
- Plastic
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 5,000 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Polymer
- Fast Charge Power
- 5 W
- Battery Features
- Fast Charging, Non-Removable
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 19.5:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 6.1″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,560 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 282 ppi
- Display Features
- Water Drop Notch, Curved Glass, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Rear
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Gravity Sensor, Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor
Software
- Operating System
- Android 10
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 10
- Google Services
- Yes
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 900, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B8
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- Wi-Fi Features
- Wi-Fi Hotspot
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 4.2
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, A-GPS, GLONASS
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, VoLTE, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage
Audio
- Audio Features
- A2DP, LE
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
2.44
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
2 GB / 32 GB / Global
Design & display
4.4
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Pixel Density 282 ppi
- 4.5
- Display Features Water Drop Notch, Curved Glass, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch
- 0.0
- Weight 195 g
- 6.5
- Usable Surface 76 %
- 5.3
- Body Thickness 9.8 mm
- 5.2
Performance & hardware
1.0
- AnTuTu Score 44,350
- 0.5
- RAM Capacity 2 GB
- 1.0
- Processor Process Size 28 nm
- 1.0
- Maximum Storage Capacity 32 GB
- 1.1
- Maximum CPU Clock 1.3 GHz
- 2.0
Camera
1.3
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 8 Mpx
- 3.0
- Camera Features Autofocus, Touch Focus, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, Panorama, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
- 0.0
Connectivity
2.9
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, VoLTE, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage
- 0.5
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 900, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B8
- 3.0
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- 2.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.2
- 3.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, A-GPS, GLONASS
- 6.0
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
- 7.5
Battery & charging
5.0
- Battery Capacity 5,000 mAh
- 8.9
- Fast Charge Power 5 W
- 1.0
- Battery Features Fast Charging, Non-Removable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 4.41
- Performance & hardware
- 1.01
- Camera
- 1.33
- Connectivity
- 2.93
- Battery & charging
- 4.95
- NeoScore rank
- #5930 / 6247
Smart HD
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear main camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Slow Motion Video
- No
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 30 fps
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
- Flash Type
- LED
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
Video
- Slow Motion Video
- No
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 30 fps
Lens
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- Autofocus, Touch Focus, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, Panorama, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
Front camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
Product gallery
08







Variant details
- Memory
- 2 GB
- Markets
- Global
- Storage
- 32 GB
- Market codes
- Global
Compare the Infinix Smart HD 2 GB / 32 GB / Global
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Product family
Smart HDPrices No stores
→