Z20 Z20 Z20 Z20 Z20 Z20 1/6
  • Black
  • Blue
  • Gold
  • 3 colours
Leagoo

Leagoo Z20

2.3 NeoScore #5985 of 6247

Launched August 2020

Overview

NeoScore

2.3

#5985 of 6247

Design & display
4.9
Performance & hardware
1.2
Camera
2.5
Connectivity
2.5
Battery & charging
1.9

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Performance & hardware1.2
  • Battery & charging1.9
  • Connectivity2.5
Display
6″IPS LCD720 × 1,280 px
Design
165 g76.4 mm162 mm8.2 mm
Performance
Spreadtrum SC7731CQuad-Core2 GB RAM16 GB
AnTuTu
31,000Better than 2% of phones
Battery
2,800 mAh
Cameras
8 Mpx · f/2.2selfie 5 Mpx

Leagoo

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
Spreadtrum SC7731C
Processor Process Size
28 nm
Graphics GPU
ARM Mali-400 MP1
Maximum CPU Clock
1.3 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
16 GB
AnTuTu Score
31,000
CPU Description
4× Cortex-A7 at 1.3 GHz
Processor Type
Quad-Core
64-Bit Processor
No
RAM Capacity
2 GB
RAM Type
LPDDR3
Expandable Storage
Yes
AnTuTu version
v7

Design

Body Colors
Black, Blue, Gold
Body Thickness
8.2 mm
Body Width
76.4 mm
Body Height
162 mm
Weight
165 g
Usable Surface
80 %
Body Materials
Plastic
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
2,800 mAh
Battery Type
Li-Ion
Battery Features
Removable

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
18:9
Display Technology
IPS LCD
Display Diagonal
6″
Display Horizontal Resolution
720 px
Display Vertical Resolution
1,280 px
Display Pixel Density
215 ppi
Display Features
Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch
Integrated Projector
No

Sensor

Sensor Features
Accelerometer, Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor

Software

Google Services
Yes

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
Cellular Bands
2G GSM B2, 2G GSM B3, 2G GSM B5, 2G GSM B8, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B2, 3G UMTS B5, 3G UMTS B8
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
Wi-Fi Features
Wi-Fi Hotspot
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 4.0
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP
Navigation Systems
GPS, A-GPS
Connectivity Features
3.5 mm Audio Jack, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage

Audio

Audio Features
A2DP

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

2.32 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

2 GB / 16 GB / Global

Design & display

4.9

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Pixel Density 215 ppi
2.5
Display Features Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch
0.0
Weight 165 g
9.5
Usable Surface 80 %
6.5
Body Thickness 8.2 mm
7.6

Performance & hardware

1.2

AnTuTu Score 31,000
0.5
RAM Capacity 2 GB
1.0
Processor Process Size 28 nm
1.0
Maximum Storage Capacity 16 GB
1.0
Maximum CPU Clock 1.3 GHz
2.0
RAM Type LPDDR3
2.5

Camera

2.5

Aperture f/2.2
6.0
Optical Image Stabilization No
2.0
Resolution 8 Mpx
3.0
Camera Features Digital Zoom, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
0.0

Connectivity

2.5

Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, FM Radio, Tethering, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage
0.0
Cellular Bands 2G GSM B2, 2G GSM B3, 2G GSM B5, 2G GSM B8, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B2, 3G UMTS B5, 3G UMTS B8
3.0
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
2.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.0
2.0
Navigation Systems GPS, A-GPS
4.0
SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
7.5

Battery & charging

1.9

Battery Capacity 2,800 mAh
3.0
Battery Features Removable
0.0

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
4.88
Performance & hardware
1.19
Camera
2.5
Connectivity
2.45
Battery & charging
1.88
NeoScore rank
#5985 / 6247

Z20

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear main camera

Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Aperture
f/2.2
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Camera Features
Digital Zoom, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
Sensor
Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Lens
Aperture
f/2.2
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Features
Camera Features
Digital Zoom, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, HDR, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer
2

Front camera

Resolution
5 Mpx
Sensor
Resolution
5 Mpx
06
Z20
Z20
Z20
Z20
Z20
Z20

Variant details

Memory
2 GB
Markets
Global
Storage
16 GB
Market codes
Global

Compare the Leagoo Z20

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Available variants

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google