Overview
NeoScore
3.6
#4947 of 6246
- Design & display
- 5.1
- Performance & hardware
- 2.3
- Camera
- 3.8
- Connectivity
- 3.6
- Battery & charging
- 3.9
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Performance & hardware2.3
- Connectivity3.6
- Camera3.8
- Display
- 6.22″IPS LCD720 × 1,520 px
- Design
- 172.7 g75.9 mm157.7 mm8.3 mm
- Performance
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 632Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
- AnTuTu
- 104,000Better than 15% of phones
- Battery
- 4,050 mAh
- Cameras
- 13 Mpx8 Mpxselfie 16 Mpx · f/2.2
- Network
- 4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 9
More LG phones
See all →LG
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 632
- Processor Process Size
- 14 nm
- Graphics GPU
- Qualcomm Adreno 506
- Storage Type
- eMMC 5.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 1.8 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 64 GB
- AnTuTu Score
- 104,000
- Geekbench 6 Single-Core
- 295
- Geekbench 6 Multi-Core
- 1,037
- CPU Description
- Octa-core processor with four 1.8 GHz Kryo 250 Gold cores and four 1.8 GHz Kryo 250 Silver cores.
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- 64-Bit Processor
- Yes
- RAM Capacity
- 4 GB
- RAM Type
- DDR3
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
Design
- Body Colors
- Blue, Purple
- Body Thickness
- 8.3 mm
- Body Width
- 75.9 mm
- Body Height
- 157.7 mm
- Weight
- 172.7 g
- Usable Surface
- 80.7 %
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 4,050 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Polymer
- Battery Features
- Rechargeable, Battery Level Indicator, Fast Charging
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 19:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 6.22″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,520 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 270 ppi
- Display Features
- IPS LCD, Touchscreen
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Rear
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity Sensor
Software
- Operating System
- Android 9
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 9
- Direct OS Updates
- No
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, HSPA, UMTS, LTE, 4G
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- Wi-Fi Features
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 4.2
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, GLONASS
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB OTG
- USB Version
- USB 2.0
- Max. download speed
- 300 Mbps
- Max. upload speed
- 50 Mbps
Audio
- Microphone Count
- 2
- Audio Features
- A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker
Technical
- Model numbers
- LMX600IM, LM-X600IM
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
3.61
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
W30 Pro
Design & display
5.1
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Pixel Density 270 ppi
- 4.1
- Display Features IPS LCD, Touchscreen
- 0.0
- Weight 172.7 g
- 8.7
- Usable Surface 80.7 %
- 6.7
- Body Thickness 8.3 mm
- 7.4
Performance & hardware
2.3
- AnTuTu Score 104,000
- 0.5
- RAM Capacity 4 GB
- 3.1
- Storage Type eMMC 5.1
- 2.0
- Processor Process Size 14 nm
- 3.0
- Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
- 3.1
- Maximum CPU Clock 1.8 GHz
- 3.3
- RAM Type DDR3
- 2.5
Camera
3.8
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 13 Mpx
- 6.1
- Optical Zoom 0 x
- 0.0
- Camera Features LED Flash, Panorama, HDR, Burst Mode, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
- 0.0
Connectivity
3.6
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB OTG
- 1.0
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- 6.5
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- 2.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.2
- 3.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS
- 4.0
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
3.9
- Battery Capacity 4,050 mAh
- 6.1
- Battery Features Rechargeable, Battery Level Indicator, Fast Charging
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 5.07
- Performance & hardware
- 2.31
- Camera
- 3.79
- Connectivity
- 3.55
- Battery & charging
- 3.86
- NeoScore rank
- #4947 / 6246
W30 Pro
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
13 MP Main Camera
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Video Recording
- 4K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- No
- Optical Zoom
- 0 x
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Sensor
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
Video
- Video Recording
- 4K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- No
Lens
- Optical Zoom
- 0 x
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, Panorama, HDR, Burst Mode, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
8 MP Ultrawide Camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/4″
- Pixel Size
- 1.12 µm
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/4″
- Pixel Size
- 1.12 µm
16 MP Front Camera
- Resolution
- 16 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/3.06″
- Pixel Size
- 1 µm
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2.2
Sensor
- Resolution
- 16 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/3.06″
- Pixel Size
- 1 µm
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2.2
Compare the LG W30 Pro
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Prices No stores
→
