Overview
NeoScore
5.8
#1909 of 6254
- Design & display
- 5.5
- Performance & hardware
- 6.5
- Camera
- 4.6
- Connectivity
- 5.8
- Battery & charging
- 6.9
Efficiency
- Energy efficiencyA
- ABCDEFG
- RepairabilityB
- ABCDE
- Repeated-drop resistanceB
- ABCDE
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Camera4.6
- Design & display5.5
- Connectivity5.8
- Display
- 6.67″IPS LCD720 × 1,604 px120 Hz
- Design
- 9 mm
- Performance
- MediaTek Dimensity 6300Octa-Core8 GB RAM256 GB
- Battery
- 7,000 mAh30 W78 h 19 min
- Cameras
- 108 Mpx · f/1.72 Mpxselfie 8 Mpx · f/2
- Network
- 5G4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 16
More Motorola phones
See all →Motorola
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- MediaTek Dimensity 6300
- Processor Process Size
- 6 nm
- Graphics GPU
- Mali-G57 MC2
- Storage Type
- UFS 2.2
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2.4 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 256 GB
- CPU Description
- Octa-core: 2×2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 and 6×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55.
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- RAM Capacity
- 8 GB
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
Design
- Body Colors
- Blue, Black
- Body Thickness
- 9 mm
- Usable Surface
- 84.3 %
- Body Materials
- Glass, Plastic, Faux Leather
- Resistance Features
- IP64, MIL-STD-810H
- Drop Resistance Class
- B
- Repairability Class
- B
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
- Drop Test Count
- 180
Battery
- Battery Efficiency Rating
- A
- Battery Capacity
- 7,000 mAh
- Fast Charge Power
- 30 W
- Battery Features
- Fast Charging, Reverse Charging
- Battery Endurance
- 78 h 19 min
- Charge cycles
- 1,200
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 20:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Peak Display Brightness
- 1,050 nits
- Display Diagonal
- 6.67″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,604 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 264 ppi
- Display Refresh Rate
- 120 Hz
- Display Features
- Gorilla Glass 7i, 120Hz
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Side
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity Sensor, Compass
Software
- Operating System
- Android 16
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 16
- OS Update Support
- 5 years
- Google Services
- Yes
- Widevine L1
- Yes
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE bands unspecified, 5G NR bands unspecified
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, HSPA, LTE, 5G
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
- Wi-Fi Features
- Dual Band
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 5.4
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou, QZSS
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
- USB Version
- USB 2.0
Audio
- Audio Features
- Stereo Speakers, Dolby Atmos, 24-bit/192kHz Audio, Hi-Res Audio, A2DP, LE
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
5.8
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
Moto G47 Power
Design & display
5.5
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Refresh Rate 120 Hz
- 9.0
- Display Pixel Density 264 ppi
- 3.9
- Peak Display Brightness 1,050 nits
- 8.1
- Display Features Gorilla Glass 7i, 120Hz
- 0.0
- Resistance Features IP64, MIL-STD-810H
- 4.0
- Usable Surface 84.3 %
- 7.8
- Body Thickness 9 mm
- 6.0
Performance & hardware
6.5
- RAM Capacity 8 GB
- 7.1
- Storage Type UFS 2.2
- 5.0
- Processor Process Size 6 nm
- 7.0
- Maximum Storage Capacity 256 GB
- 7.5
- Maximum CPU Clock 2.4 GHz
- 5.7
Camera
4.6
- Aperture f/1.7
- 8.5
- Resolution 108 Mpx
- 8.0
- Camera Features LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus
- 0.0
Connectivity
5.8
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
- 2.5
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
- 5.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.4
- 9.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou, QZSS
- 9.0
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
6.9
- Battery Capacity 7,000 mAh
- 10.0
- Fast Charge Power 30 W
- 5.5
- Battery Features Fast Charging, Reverse Charging
- 4.3
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 5.54
- Performance & hardware
- 6.46
- Camera
- 4.61
- Connectivity
- 5.78
- Battery & charging
- 6.89
- NeoScore rank
- #1909 / 6254
Efficiency
Grades from the official EU product label. Missing grades are never estimated.
- Energy efficiency
- A
- Repairability
- B
- Repeated-drop resistance
- B
Survived 180 drops without defects
Moto G47 Power
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear main camera
- Resolution
- 108 Mpx
- Pixel Size
- 0.64 µm
- Video Recording
- 1440p at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 60 fps
- Aperture
- f/1.7
Sensor
- Resolution
- 108 Mpx
- Pixel Size
- 0.64 µm
Video
- Video Recording
- 1440p at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 60 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/1.7
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus
Rear macro camera
- Resolution
- 2 Mpx
Sensor
- Resolution
- 2 Mpx
Front camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Pixel Size
- 1.12 µm
- Video Recording
- 1440p at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
- Aperture
- f/2
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Pixel Size
- 1.12 µm
Video
- Video Recording
- 1440p at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
Prices No stores
→
