• Blue
  • Black
  • 2 colours
Motorola

Motorola Moto G47 Power

5.8 NeoScore #1909 of 6254

Energy class A

Overview

NeoScore

5.8

#1909 of 6254

Design & display
5.5
Performance & hardware
6.5
Camera
4.6
Connectivity
5.8
Battery & charging
6.9

Efficiency

Energy efficiencyA
ABCDEFG
RepairabilityB
ABCDE
Repeated-drop resistanceB
ABCDE

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Camera4.6
  • Design & display5.5
  • Connectivity5.8
Display
6.67″IPS LCD720 × 1,604 px120 Hz
Design
9 mm
Performance
MediaTek Dimensity 6300Octa-Core8 GB RAM256 GB
Battery
7,000 mAh30 W78 h 19 min
Cameras
108 Mpx · f/1.72 Mpxselfie 8 Mpx · f/2
Network
5G4G3G2G
Software
Android 16

Motorola

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
MediaTek Dimensity 6300
Processor Process Size
6 nm
Graphics GPU
Mali-G57 MC2
Storage Type
UFS 2.2
Maximum CPU Clock
2.4 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
256 GB
CPU Description
Octa-core: 2×2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 and 6×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55.
Processor Type
Octa-Core
RAM Capacity
8 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Design

Body Colors
Blue, Black
Body Thickness
9 mm
Usable Surface
84.3 %
Body Materials
Glass, Plastic, Faux Leather
Resistance Features
IP64, MIL-STD-810H
Drop Resistance Class
B
Repairability Class
B
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No
Drop Test Count
180

Battery

Battery Efficiency Rating
A
Battery Capacity
7,000 mAh
Fast Charge Power
30 W
Battery Features
Fast Charging, Reverse Charging
Battery Endurance
78 h 19 min
Charge cycles
1,200

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
20:9
Display Technology
IPS LCD
Peak Display Brightness
1,050 nits
Display Diagonal
6.67″
Display Horizontal Resolution
720 px
Display Vertical Resolution
1,604 px
Display Pixel Density
264 ppi
Display Refresh Rate
120 Hz
Display Features
Gorilla Glass 7i, 120Hz
Integrated Projector
No

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor Placement
Side

Sensor

Sensor Features
Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity Sensor, Compass

Software

Operating System
Android 16
OS Family
Android
OS Version
16
OS Update Support
5 years
Google Services
Yes
Widevine L1
Yes

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual Nano-SIM
Cellular Bands
2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE bands unspecified, 5G NR bands unspecified
Cellular Technologies
GSM, HSPA, LTE, 5G
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
Wi-Fi Features
Dual Band
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 5.4
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP, LE
Navigation Systems
GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou, QZSS
Connectivity Features
3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
USB Version
USB 2.0

Audio

Audio Features
Stereo Speakers, Dolby Atmos, 24-bit/192kHz Audio, Hi-Res Audio, A2DP, LE

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

5.8 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

Moto G47 Power

Design & display

5.5

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Refresh Rate 120 Hz
9.0
Display Pixel Density 264 ppi
3.9
Peak Display Brightness 1,050 nits
8.1
Display Features Gorilla Glass 7i, 120Hz
0.0
Resistance Features IP64, MIL-STD-810H
4.0
Usable Surface 84.3 %
7.8
Body Thickness 9 mm
6.0

Performance & hardware

6.5

RAM Capacity 8 GB
7.1
Storage Type UFS 2.2
5.0
Processor Process Size 6 nm
7.0
Maximum Storage Capacity 256 GB
7.5
Maximum CPU Clock 2.4 GHz
5.7

Camera

4.6

Aperture f/1.7
8.5
Resolution 108 Mpx
8.0
Camera Features LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus
0.0

Connectivity

5.8

Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
2.5
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
5.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.4
9.0
Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou, QZSS
9.0
SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
7.5

Battery & charging

6.9

Battery Capacity 7,000 mAh
10.0
Fast Charge Power 30 W
5.5
Battery Features Fast Charging, Reverse Charging
4.3

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
5.54
Performance & hardware
6.46
Camera
4.61
Connectivity
5.78
Battery & charging
6.89
NeoScore rank
#1909 / 6254

Efficiency

Grades from the official EU product label. Missing grades are never estimated.

Energy efficiency
A
Repairability
B
Repeated-drop resistance
B

Survived 180 drops without defects

Moto G47 Power

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear main camera

Resolution
108 Mpx
Pixel Size
0.64 µm
Video Recording
1440p at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Slow Motion Frame Rate
60 fps
Aperture
f/1.7
Sensor
Resolution
108 Mpx
Pixel Size
0.64 µm
Video
Video Recording
1440p at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Slow Motion Frame Rate
60 fps
Lens
Aperture
f/1.7
Flash
Flash Type
LED
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Features
Camera Features
LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus
2

Rear macro camera

Resolution
2 Mpx
Sensor
Resolution
2 Mpx
3

Front camera

Resolution
8 Mpx
Pixel Size
1.12 µm
Video Recording
1440p at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
Aperture
f/2
Sensor
Resolution
8 Mpx
Pixel Size
1.12 µm
Video
Video Recording
1440p at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
Lens
Aperture
f/2

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google