Overview
NeoScore
5.0
#2932 of 6246
- Design & display
- 6.7
- Performance & hardware
- 3.5
- Camera
- 7.3
- Connectivity
- 5.3
- Battery & charging
- 3.7
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Performance & hardware3.5
- Battery & charging3.7
- Connectivity5.3
- Display
- 6.39″Super AMOLED1,080 × 2,340 px
- Design
- 190 g75 mm158.7 mm8.8 mm
- Performance
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 675Octa-Core4 GB RAM128 GB
- AnTuTu
- 180,000Better than 50% of phones
- Battery
- 4,000 mAh15 W
- Cameras
- 48 Mpx · f/1.78 Mpx · f/2.416 Mpx · f/2.2selfie 25 Mpx · f/2
- Network
- 4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 9
More Motorola phones
See all →Motorola
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 675
- Processor Process Size
- 11 nm
- Graphics GPU
- Qualcomm Adreno 612
- Storage Type
- UFS 2.0
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 128 GB
- AnTuTu Score
- 180,000
- Geekbench 6 Single-Core
- 652
- Geekbench 6 Multi-Core
- 1,609
- CPU Description
- Octa-core CPU with 2x2.0 GHz Kryo 460 Gold and 6x1.7 GHz Kryo 460 Silver cores.
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- 64-Bit Processor
- Yes
- RAM Capacity
- 4 GB
- RAM Type
- DDR4
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
- AnTuTu version
- v8
Design
- Body Colors
- Grey, Purple, Bronze
- Body Thickness
- 8.8 mm
- Body Width
- 75 mm
- Body Height
- 158.7 mm
- Weight
- 190 g
- Usable Surface
- 84.6 %
- Body Materials
- Glass, Aluminium Alloy
- Resistance Features
- Splash Resistant, Water Resistant, Dust Resistant
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 4,000 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Polymer
- Fast Charge Power
- 15 W
- Battery Features
- Fast Charging, Battery Level Indicator, Rechargeable
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 19.5:9
- Display Technology
- Super AMOLED
- Display Diagonal
- 6.39″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 1,080 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 2,340 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 403 ppi
- Display Features
- Panda King Glass, AMOLED, Touchscreen
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Under Display
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity Sensor, Compass
Software
- Operating System
- Android 9
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 9
- Direct OS Updates
- No
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Single Nano-SIM, Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B12, 4G LTE B17, 4G LTE B20, LTE B28, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41, 4G LTE B66
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, HSPA, UMTS, LTE, 4G
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- Wi-Fi Features
- Dual Band, Wi-Fi Direct
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 5.0
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE, EDR
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C
- USB Version
- USB 3.1
- SAR American Head
- 1.26 W/kg
- SAR American Body
- 1.39 W/kg
- SAR (EU) head
- 0.71 W/kg
- SAR (EU) body
- 1.54 W/kg
- Max. download speed
- 1,200 Mbps
- Max. upload speed
- 150 Mbps
Audio
- Microphone Count
- 3
- Audio Features
- A2DP, LE, EDR, Loudspeaker, Stereo Speakers
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
5.04
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
One Zoom
Design & display
6.7
- Display Technology Super AMOLED
- 8.7
- Display Pixel Density 403 ppi
- 8.5
- Display Features Panda King Glass, AMOLED, Touchscreen
- 0.0
- Weight 190 g
- 7.0
- Usable Surface 84.6 %
- 7.9
- Body Thickness 8.8 mm
- 6.4
Performance & hardware
3.5
- AnTuTu Score 180,000
- 0.9
- RAM Capacity 4 GB
- 3.1
- Storage Type UFS 2.0
- 4.0
- Processor Process Size 11 nm
- 4.0
- Maximum Storage Capacity 128 GB
- 5.6
- Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
- 4.1
- RAM Type DDR4
- 5.0
Camera
7.3
- Sensor Size 1/2″
- 5.0
- Aperture f/1.7
- 8.5
- Optical Image Stabilization Yes
- 10.0
- Resolution 48 Mpx
- 8.0
- Optical Zoom 3 x
- 7.0
- Camera Features Burst Mode, HDR, Manual ISO, Manual Shutter Speed, Manual White Balance, Panorama, RAW Capture, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus, Phase-Detection Autofocus
- 0.0
Connectivity
5.3
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C
- 2.5
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B12, 4G LTE B17, 4G LTE B20, LTE B28, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41, 4G LTE B66
- 7.0
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- 5.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.0
- 5.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou
- 7.5
- SIM Configurations Single Nano-SIM, Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
3.7
- Battery Capacity 4,000 mAh
- 5.9
- Fast Charge Power 15 W
- 3.0
- Battery Features Fast Charging, Battery Level Indicator, Rechargeable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 6.73
- Performance & hardware
- 3.45
- Camera
- 7.28
- Connectivity
- 5.28
- Battery & charging
- 3.66
- NeoScore rank
- #2932 / 6246
One Zoom
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Main camera
- Sensor Features
- Back-Illuminated Sensor
- Resolution
- 48 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Sensor Size
- 1/2″
- Pixel Size
- 0.8 µm
- Video Recording
- 4K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Back-Illuminated Sensor
- Resolution
- 48 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Sensor Size
- 1/2″
- Pixel Size
- 0.8 µm
Video
- Video Recording
- 4K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 60 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/1.7
- Optical Image Stabilization
- Yes
Flash
- Flash Type
- Dual-Tone LED
- Flash LED Count
- 2 LEDs
Features
- Camera Features
- Burst Mode, HDR, Manual ISO, Manual Shutter Speed, Manual White Balance, Panorama, RAW Capture, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus, Phase-Detection Autofocus
Telephoto camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Optical Zoom
- 3 x
- Aperture
- f/2.4
- Optical Image Stabilization
- Yes
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
Lens
- Optical Zoom
- 3 x
- Aperture
- f/2.4
- Optical Image Stabilization
- Yes
Ultra-wide camera
- Resolution
- 16 Mpx
- Aperture
- f/2.2
Sensor
- Resolution
- 16 Mpx
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2.2
Front camera
- Resolution
- 25 Mpx
- Pixel Size
- 0.9 µm
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps, 720p at 240 fps
- Aperture
- f/2
- Camera Features
- HDR
Sensor
- Resolution
- 25 Mpx
- Pixel Size
- 0.9 µm
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps, 720p at 240 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
Features
- Camera Features
- HDR
Compare the Motorola One Zoom
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
- Motorola One Zoom vs Samsung Galaxy A50
- Motorola One Zoom vs Oppo A72
- Motorola One Zoom vs Huawei Enjoy 20 Pro
- Motorola One Zoom vs Infinix Zero 8
- Motorola One Zoom vs Motorola One Fusion Plus
- Motorola One Zoom vs Motorola Moto One 5G
- Motorola One Zoom vs Motorola Moto Z4
- Motorola One Zoom vs Motorola One Hyper
Prices No stores
→
