Nokia
1 GB / 32 GB / International · Launched March 2020
Overview
NeoScore
2.4
#5943 of 6247
- Design & display
- 4.9
- Performance & hardware
- 1.3
- Camera
- 2.2
- Connectivity
- 3.4
- Battery & charging
- 1.8
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Performance & hardware1.3
- Battery & charging1.8
- Camera2.2
- Display
- 5.7″IPS LCD720 × 1,440 px
- Design
- 161 g75.6 mm154.8 mm8.9 mm
- Performance
- Unisoc SC9832EQuad-Core1 GB RAM16 GB / 32 GB
- AnTuTu
- 27,675Better than 1% of phones
- Battery
- 2,800 mAh5 W
- Cameras
- 5 Mpx · f/2.2selfie 5 Mpx · f/2.4
- Network
- 4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 9
More Nokia phones
See all →Nokia
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- Unisoc SC9832E
- Processor Process Size
- 28 nm
- Graphics GPU
- ARM Mali-400 MP1
- Storage Type
- eMMC 5.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 1.4 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 32 GB
- AnTuTu Score
- 27,675
- CPU Description
- Quad-core 1.4 GHz
- Processor Type
- Quad-Core
- 64-Bit Processor
- No
- RAM Capacity
- 1 GB
- RAM Type
- LPDDR3
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
- AnTuTu version
- v8
Design
- Body Colors
- Cyan, Black
- Body Thickness
- 8.9 mm
- Body Width
- 75.6 mm
- Body Height
- 154.8 mm
- Weight
- 161 g
- Usable Surface
- 71.6 %
- Body Materials
- Glass, Plastic
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 2,800 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Ion
- Fast Charge Power
- 5 W
- Battery Features
- Fast Charging, Removable, Rechargeable, Battery Level Indicator
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 18:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 5.7″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,440 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 282 ppi
- Display Features
- IPS LCD, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor, Light Sensor, Compass
Software
- Operating System
- Android 9
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 9
- Direct OS Updates
- No
- Google Services
- Yes
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Single Nano-SIM, Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B5, 3G UMTS B8, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B28A, 4G LTE B28B, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, HSPA, LTE
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
- Wi-Fi Features
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Hotspot
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 4.2
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, A-GPS
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, Tethering, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage
- USB Version
- USB 2.0
- Max. download speed
- 150 Mbps
- Max. upload speed
- 50 Mbps
Audio
- Microphone Count
- 1
- Audio Features
- Loudspeaker, A2DP, LE
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
2.42
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
1 GB / 32 GB / International
Design & display
4.9
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Pixel Density 282 ppi
- 4.5
- Display Features IPS LCD, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch
- 0.0
- Weight 161 g
- 9.9
- Usable Surface 71.6 %
- 4.0
- Body Thickness 8.9 mm
- 6.2
Performance & hardware
1.3
- AnTuTu Score 27,675
- 0.5
- RAM Capacity 1 GB
- 1.0
- Storage Type eMMC 5.1
- 2.0
- Processor Process Size 28 nm
- 1.0
- Maximum Storage Capacity 32 GB
- 1.1
- Maximum CPU Clock 1.4 GHz
- 2.0
- RAM Type LPDDR3
- 2.5
Camera
2.2
- Aperture f/2.2
- 6.0
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 5 Mpx
- 1.0
- Optical Zoom 0 x
- 0.0
- Camera Features LED Flash, HDR, Autofocus, Touch Focus
- 0.0
Connectivity
3.4
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, Tethering, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage
- 0.0
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B5, 3G UMTS B8, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B28A, 4G LTE B28B, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- 7.0
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
- 2.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.2
- 3.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, A-GPS
- 4.0
- SIM Configurations Single Nano-SIM, Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
- 7.5
Battery & charging
1.8
- Battery Capacity 2,800 mAh
- 3.0
- Fast Charge Power 5 W
- 1.0
- Battery Features Fast Charging, Removable, Rechargeable, Battery Level Indicator
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 4.87
- Performance & hardware
- 1.31
- Camera
- 2.17
- Connectivity
- 3.4
- Battery & charging
- 1.75
- NeoScore rank
- #5943 / 6247
C2
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear main camera
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Video Recording
- 720p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- No
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 30 fps
- Optical Zoom
- 0 x
Sensor
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
Video
- Video Recording
- 720p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- No
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 30 fps
Lens
- Optical Zoom
- 0 x
- Aperture
- f/2.2
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, HDR, Autofocus, Touch Focus
Front camera
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
- Video Recording
- 720p at 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2.4
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, Front-Facing LED Flash
Sensor
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
Video
- Video Recording
- 720p at 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2.4
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, Front-Facing LED Flash
Product gallery
10









Variant details
- Memory
- 1 GB
- Markets
- International
- Storage
- 32 GB
- Market codes
- International
Compare the Nokia C2 1 GB / 32 GB / International
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Product family
C2Prices No stores
→