Oppo

Oppo F35

5.6 NeoScore #2084 of 6229

Launched October 2026

Overview

NeoScore

5.6

#2084 of 6229

Design & display
7.5
Performance & hardware
6.0
Camera
3.7
Connectivity
5.1
Battery & charging
6.7

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Camera3.7
  • Connectivity5.1
  • Performance & hardware6.0
Display
6.57″AMOLED1,080 × 2,372 px120 Hz
Design
205 g75.8 mm159.1 mm8.8 mm
Performance
MediaTek Dimensity 6360 MaxOcta-Core8 GB RAM128 GB
Battery
8,000 mAh80 W
Cameras
50 Mpx · f/1.9selfie 50 Mpx · f/2.1
Network
5G4G
Software
Android 16

Oppo

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
MediaTek Dimensity 6360 Max
Processor Process Size
6 nm
Graphics GPU
Mali-G57 MP2
Storage Type
UFS 2.2
Maximum CPU Clock
2.4 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
128 GB
Processor Type
Octa-Core
RAM Capacity
8 GB
RAM Type
LPDDR4X
Expandable Storage
No

Design

Body Thickness
8.8 mm
Body Width
75.8 mm
Body Height
159.1 mm
Weight
205 g
Resistance Features
IP68
Waterproof Depth
1.5 m
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
8,000 mAh
Fast Charge Power
80 W
Battery Features
Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Fast Charging, Rechargeable

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
19.5:9
Display Technology
AMOLED
Peak Display Brightness
1,400 nits
Display Diagonal
6.57″
Display Horizontal Resolution
1,080 px
Display Vertical Resolution
2,372 px
Display Pixel Density
397 ppi
Display Refresh Rate
120 Hz
Display Features
Gorilla Glass, Always-On Display, Touchscreen
Integrated Projector
No

Sensor

Sensor Features
Accelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint Sensor, Gyroscope

Software

Operating System
Android 16
OS Family
Android
OS Version
16
Direct OS Updates
No

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual Nano-SIM
Cellular Technologies
4G, LTE, 5G
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 5.4
Navigation Systems
GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
Connectivity Features
USB Type-C, USB 2.0
USB Version
USB 2.0

Audio

Audio Features
Stereo Speakers

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

5.64 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

F35

Design & display

7.5

Display Technology AMOLED
8.7
Display Refresh Rate 120 Hz
9.0
Display Pixel Density 397 ppi
8.4
Peak Display Brightness 1,400 nits
9.0
Display Features Gorilla Glass, Always-On Display, Touchscreen
2.0
Weight 205 g
5.5
Resistance Features IP68
8.5
Body Thickness 8.8 mm
6.4

Performance & hardware

6.0

RAM Capacity 8 GB
7.0
Storage Type UFS 2.2
5.0
Processor Process Size 6 nm
7.0
Maximum Storage Capacity 128 GB
5.5
Maximum CPU Clock 2.4 GHz
5.6
RAM Type LPDDR4X
5.0

Camera

3.7

Aperture f/1.9
7.5
Optical Image Stabilization No
2.0
Resolution 50 Mpx
8.0
Camera Features Autofocus, Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus
0.0

Connectivity

5.1

Connectivity Features USB Type-C, USB 2.0
1.0
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
5.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.4
9.0
Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
7.5
SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
7.5

Battery & charging

6.7

Battery Capacity 8,000 mAh
10.0
Fast Charge Power 80 W
8.5
Battery Features Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Fast Charging, Rechargeable
0.0

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
7.5
Performance & hardware
5.99
Camera
3.71
Connectivity
5.13
Battery & charging
6.69
NeoScore rank
#2084 / 6229

F35

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear main camera

Sensor Features
Back-Illuminated Sensor
Resolution
50 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Video Recording
1440p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Aperture
f/1.9
Sensor
Sensor Features
Back-Illuminated Sensor
Resolution
50 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Video
Video Recording
1440p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Lens
Aperture
f/1.9
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Flash
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Features
Camera Features
Autofocus, Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus
2

Front main camera

Resolution
50 Mpx
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Aperture
f/2.1
Camera Features
Autofocus
Sensor
Resolution
50 Mpx
Video
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Lens
Aperture
f/2.1
Features
Camera Features
Autofocus

Compare the Oppo F35

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google