Overview
NeoScore
5.6
#2084 of 6229
- Design & display
- 7.5
- Performance & hardware
- 6.0
- Camera
- 3.7
- Connectivity
- 5.1
- Battery & charging
- 6.7
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Camera3.7
- Connectivity5.1
- Performance & hardware6.0
- Display
- 6.57″AMOLED1,080 × 2,372 px120 Hz
- Design
- 205 g75.8 mm159.1 mm8.8 mm
- Performance
- MediaTek Dimensity 6360 MaxOcta-Core8 GB RAM128 GB
- Battery
- 8,000 mAh80 W
- Cameras
- 50 Mpx · f/1.9selfie 50 Mpx · f/2.1
- Network
- 5G4G
- Software
- Android 16
More Oppo phones
See all →Oppo
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- MediaTek Dimensity 6360 Max
- Processor Process Size
- 6 nm
- Graphics GPU
- Mali-G57 MP2
- Storage Type
- UFS 2.2
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2.4 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 128 GB
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- RAM Capacity
- 8 GB
- RAM Type
- LPDDR4X
- Expandable Storage
- No
Design
- Body Thickness
- 8.8 mm
- Body Width
- 75.8 mm
- Body Height
- 159.1 mm
- Weight
- 205 g
- Resistance Features
- IP68
- Waterproof Depth
- 1.5 m
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 8,000 mAh
- Fast Charge Power
- 80 W
- Battery Features
- Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Fast Charging, Rechargeable
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 19.5:9
- Display Technology
- AMOLED
- Peak Display Brightness
- 1,400 nits
- Display Diagonal
- 6.57″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 1,080 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 2,372 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 397 ppi
- Display Refresh Rate
- 120 Hz
- Display Features
- Gorilla Glass, Always-On Display, Touchscreen
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Accelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint Sensor, Gyroscope
Software
- Operating System
- Android 16
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 16
- Direct OS Updates
- No
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Technologies
- 4G, LTE, 5G
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 5.4
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
- Connectivity Features
- USB Type-C, USB 2.0
- USB Version
- USB 2.0
Audio
- Audio Features
- Stereo Speakers
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
5.64
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
F35
Design & display
7.5
- Display Technology AMOLED
- 8.7
- Display Refresh Rate 120 Hz
- 9.0
- Display Pixel Density 397 ppi
- 8.4
- Peak Display Brightness 1,400 nits
- 9.0
- Display Features Gorilla Glass, Always-On Display, Touchscreen
- 2.0
- Weight 205 g
- 5.5
- Resistance Features IP68
- 8.5
- Body Thickness 8.8 mm
- 6.4
Performance & hardware
6.0
- RAM Capacity 8 GB
- 7.0
- Storage Type UFS 2.2
- 5.0
- Processor Process Size 6 nm
- 7.0
- Maximum Storage Capacity 128 GB
- 5.5
- Maximum CPU Clock 2.4 GHz
- 5.6
- RAM Type LPDDR4X
- 5.0
Camera
3.7
- Aperture f/1.9
- 7.5
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 50 Mpx
- 8.0
- Camera Features Autofocus, Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus
- 0.0
Connectivity
5.1
- Connectivity Features USB Type-C, USB 2.0
- 1.0
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- 5.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.4
- 9.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
- 7.5
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
6.7
- Battery Capacity 8,000 mAh
- 10.0
- Fast Charge Power 80 W
- 8.5
- Battery Features Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Fast Charging, Rechargeable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 7.5
- Performance & hardware
- 5.99
- Camera
- 3.71
- Connectivity
- 5.13
- Battery & charging
- 6.69
- NeoScore rank
- #2084 / 6229
F35
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear main camera
- Sensor Features
- Back-Illuminated Sensor
- Resolution
- 50 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Video Recording
- 1440p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
- Aperture
- f/1.9
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Back-Illuminated Sensor
- Resolution
- 50 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
Video
- Video Recording
- 1440p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
Lens
- Aperture
- f/1.9
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- Autofocus, Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus
Front main camera
- Resolution
- 50 Mpx
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2.1
- Camera Features
- Autofocus
Sensor
- Resolution
- 50 Mpx
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2.1
Features
- Camera Features
- Autofocus
Compare the Oppo F35
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Prices No stores
→
