C18 Pro Max C18 Pro Max C18 Pro Max 1/3
  • Light Blue
  • Silver
  • Black
  • Red
  • 4 colours
Oukitel

Oukitel C18 Pro Max

4.6 NeoScore #3543 of 6247

Energy class A

Overview

NeoScore

4.6

#3543 of 6247

Design & display
5.2
Performance & hardware
4.8
Camera
2.4
Connectivity
5.8
Battery & charging
6.0

Efficiency

Energy efficiencyA
ABCDEFG
RepairabilityB
ABCDE
Repeated-drop resistanceB
ABCDE

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Camera2.4
  • Performance & hardware4.8
  • Design & display5.2
Display
6.9″TFT LCD720 × 1,560 px120 Hz
Design
205 g78.3 mm163.8 mm8.8 mm
Performance
Unisoc T615Octa-Core6 GB RAM256 GB
Battery
5,000 mAh18 W54 h 11 min
Cameras
13 Mpx64 Mpxselfie 8 Mpx
Network
4G3G2G
Software
Android 16

Oukitel

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
Unisoc T615
Processor Process Size
12 nm
Graphics GPU
Mali-G57 MP1
Maximum CPU Clock
1.8 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
256 GB
CPU Description
Octa-core: 2x1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 and 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55.
Processor Type
Octa-Core
RAM Capacity
6 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Design

Body Colors
Light Blue, Silver, Black, Red
Body Thickness
8.8 mm
Body Width
78.3 mm
Body Height
163.8 mm
Weight
205 g
Usable Surface
91.1 %
Body Materials
Glass, Plastic
Drop Resistance Class
B
Repairability Class
B
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No
Drop Test Count
224

Battery

Battery Efficiency Rating
A
Battery Capacity
5,000 mAh
Battery Type
Li-Po
Fast Charge Power
18 W
Battery Features
Fast Charging, Reverse Charging
Battery Endurance
54 h 11 min
Charge cycles
1,000
Talk time
35 h

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
19.5:9
Display Technology
TFT LCD
Peak Display Brightness
500 nits
Display Diagonal
6.9″
Display Horizontal Resolution
720 px
Display Vertical Resolution
1,560 px
Display Pixel Density
249 ppi
Display Refresh Rate
120 Hz
Display Features
Panda Glass, 120Hz
Integrated Projector
No

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor Placement
Side

Sensor

Sensor Features
Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor, Compass

Software

Operating System
Android 16
OS Family
Android
OS Version
16

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual Nano-SIM
Cellular Bands
2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B12, 4G LTE B17, 4G LTE B18, 4G LTE B19, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B25, 4G LTE B26, LTE B28, 4G LTE B34, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B39, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41, 4G LTE B66
Cellular Technologies
GSM, HSPA, LTE
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
Wi-Fi Features
Dual Band
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 5.2
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP, LE
Navigation Systems
GPS, Galileo, GLONASS, BeiDou
Connectivity Features
NFC, USB Type-C, USB OTG
USB Version
USB 2.0

Audio

Audio Features
A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker, FM Radio

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

4.62 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

C18 Pro Max

Design & display

5.2

Display Technology TFT LCD
4.5
Display Refresh Rate 120 Hz
9.0
Display Pixel Density 249 ppi
3.5
Peak Display Brightness 500 nits
4.0
Display Features Panda Glass, 120Hz
0.0
Weight 205 g
5.5
Usable Surface 91.1 %
9.7
Body Thickness 8.8 mm
6.4

Performance & hardware

4.8

RAM Capacity 6 GB
5.1
Processor Process Size 12 nm
3.7
Maximum Storage Capacity 256 GB
7.5
Maximum CPU Clock 1.8 GHz
3.3

Camera

2.4

Sensor Size 1/3.06″
2.9
Resolution 13 Mpx
6.1
Camera Features LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
0.0

Connectivity

5.8

Connectivity Features NFC, USB Type-C, USB OTG
2.5
Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B12, 4G LTE B17, 4G LTE B18, 4G LTE B19, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B25, 4G LTE B26, LTE B28, 4G LTE B34, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B39, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41, 4G LTE B66
8.0
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
5.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.2
7.0
Navigation Systems GPS, Galileo, GLONASS, BeiDou
7.5
SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
7.5

Battery & charging

6.0

Battery Capacity 5,000 mAh
8.9
Fast Charge Power 18 W
3.6
Battery Features Fast Charging, Reverse Charging
4.3

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
5.2
Performance & hardware
4.81
Camera
2.44
Connectivity
5.78
Battery & charging
6.01
NeoScore rank
#3543 / 6247

C18 Pro Max

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Oukitel C18 Pro Max rear main camera

Resolution
13 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/3.06″
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Slow Motion Frame Rate
30 fps
Flash Type
LED
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Sensor
Resolution
13 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/3.06″
Video
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Slow Motion Frame Rate
30 fps
Flash
Flash Type
LED
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Features
Camera Features
LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
2

Oukitel C18 Pro Max rear auxiliary camera

Resolution
64 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/2″
Sensor
Resolution
64 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/2″
3

Oukitel C18 Pro Max front camera

Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/4″
Video Recording
720p at 30 fps
Sensor
Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/4″
Video
Video Recording
720p at 30 fps
03
C18 Pro Max
C18 Pro Max
C18 Pro Max

Compare the Oukitel C18 Pro Max

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google