• Black
  • 1 colour
Oukitel

Oukitel K13 Pro

3.7 NeoScore #4817 of 6247

Launched October 2019

Overview

NeoScore

3.7

#4817 of 6247

Design & display
3.1
Performance & hardware
2.8
Camera
3.3
Connectivity
4.2
Battery & charging
6.2

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Performance & hardware2.8
  • Design & display3.1
  • Camera3.3
Display
6.41″IPS LCD720 × 1,560 px
Design
286 g76.6 mm166.9 mm14.2 mm
Performance
MediaTek Helio P22Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
AnTuTu
75,000Better than 9% of phones
Battery
11,000 mAh25 W
Cameras
15.93 Mpx · f/2selfie 8 Mpx · f/2
Network
4G
Software
Android 9

Oukitel

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
MediaTek Helio P22
Processor Process Size
12 nm
Graphics GPU
PowerVR GE8320
Storage Type
eMMC 5.1
Maximum CPU Clock
2 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
64 GB
AnTuTu Score
75,000
Geekbench 6 Single-Core
233
Geekbench 6 Multi-Core
723
Processor Type
Octa-Core
64-Bit Processor
Yes
RAM Capacity
4 GB
RAM Type
DDR4
Expandable Storage
Yes

Design

Body Colors
Black
Body Thickness
14.2 mm
Body Width
76.6 mm
Body Height
166.9 mm
Weight
286 g
Body Materials
Leather
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
11,000 mAh
Battery Type
Li-Polymer
Fast Charge Power
25 W
Battery Features
Battery Level Indicator, Fast Charging, Rechargeable

Display

Display Technology
IPS LCD
Display Diagonal
6.41″
Display Horizontal Resolution
720 px
Display Vertical Resolution
1,560 px
Display Pixel Density
268 ppi
Display Features
Touchscreen
Integrated Projector
No

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor Placement
Rear

Sensor

Sensor Features
Accelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint Sensor, Gyroscope

Software

Operating System
Android 9
OS Family
Android
OS Version
9
Direct OS Updates
No

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual Nano-SIM
Cellular Technologies
LTE, 4G
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n
Wi-Fi Features
Dual Band
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 5
Navigation Systems
GPS
Connectivity Features
NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C
USB Version
USB 2.0
Max. download speed
300 Mbps
Max. upload speed
50 Mbps

Audio

Microphone Count
2

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

3.72 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

K13 Pro

Design & display

3.1

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Pixel Density 268 ppi
4.0
Display Features Touchscreen
0.0
Weight 286 g
2.0
Body Thickness 14.2 mm
2.3

Performance & hardware

2.8

AnTuTu Score 75,000
0.5
RAM Capacity 4 GB
3.1
Storage Type eMMC 5.1
2.0
Processor Process Size 12 nm
3.7
Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
3.1
Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
4.1
RAM Type DDR4
5.0

Camera

3.3

Aperture f/2
7.0
Optical Image Stabilization No
2.0
Resolution 15.93 Mpx
6.2
Optical Zoom 0 x
0.0
Camera Features Burst Mode, HDR, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
0.0

Connectivity

4.2

Connectivity Features NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C
2.5
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n
5.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5
5.0
Navigation Systems GPS
2.0
SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
7.5

Battery & charging

6.2

Battery Capacity 11,000 mAh
10.0
Fast Charge Power 25 W
5.0
Battery Features Battery Level Indicator, Fast Charging, Rechargeable
0.0

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
3.07
Performance & hardware
2.75
Camera
3.29
Connectivity
4.16
Battery & charging
6.15
NeoScore rank
#4817 / 6247

K13 Pro

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear Main Camera

Sensor Features
Back-Illuminated Sensor
Resolution
15.93 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Video Recording
1080p video recording, 1080p at 30 fps
Slow Motion Video
No
Optical Zoom
0 x
Sensor
Sensor Features
Back-Illuminated Sensor
Resolution
15.93 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Video
Video Recording
1080p video recording, 1080p at 30 fps
Slow Motion Video
No
Lens
Optical Zoom
0 x
Aperture
f/2
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Flash
Flash Type
Dual LED
Flash LED Count
2 LEDs
Features
Camera Features
Burst Mode, HDR, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
2

Front Camera

Resolution
8 Mpx
Aperture
f/2
Sensor
Resolution
8 Mpx
Lens
Aperture
f/2
3

Camera System

Sensor Features
Fingerprint Sensor
Sensor
Sensor Features
Fingerprint Sensor

Compare the Oukitel K13 Pro

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google