C01 C01 C01 1/3
  • Black
  • Silver
  • Orange
  • 3 colours
Realme

Realme C01

4.6 NeoScore #3509 of 6245

Launched October 2026

Overview

NeoScore

4.6

#3509 of 6245

Design & display
5.5
Performance & hardware
4.0
Camera
2.8
Connectivity
5.5
Battery & charging
6.5

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Camera2.8
  • Performance & hardware4.0
  • Design & display5.5
Display
6.81″IPS LCD720 × 1,520 px120 Hz
Design
210 g78.2 mm166.5 mm8.7 mm
Performance
Unisoc T7250Octa-Core4 GB RAM128 GB
Battery
6,500 mAh15 W
Cameras
8 Mpx · f/2selfie 5 Mpx · f/2.2
Network
4G3G2G
Software
Android 16

Realme

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
Unisoc T7250
Processor Process Size
12 nm
Graphics GPU
Mali-G57 MP1
Storage Type
UFS 2.2
Maximum CPU Clock
1.8 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
128 GB
Geekbench 6 Single-Core
371
Geekbench 6 Multi-Core
1,391
CPU Description
Octa-core CPU with 2 Cortex-A75 cores at 1.8 GHz and 6 Cortex-A55 cores at 1.6 GHz
Processor Type
Octa-Core
RAM Capacity
4 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Design

Body Colors
Black, Silver, Orange
Body Thickness
8.7 mm
Body Width
78.2 mm
Body Height
166.5 mm
Weight
210 g
Usable Surface
88.9 %
Body Materials
Glass, Plastic
Resistance Features
IP64, MIL-STD-810H
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
6,500 mAh
Fast Charge Power
15 W
Battery Features
Fast Charging, USB Power Delivery, Charger Included, Rechargeable, Battery Level Indicator, Reverse Charging

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
19:9
Display Technology
IPS LCD
Peak Display Brightness
900 nits
Display Diagonal
6.81″
Display Horizontal Resolution
720 px
Display Vertical Resolution
1,520 px
Display Pixel Density
247 ppi
Display Refresh Rate
120 Hz
Display Features
Panda MN228, 120Hz, Touchscreen
Integrated Projector
No

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor Placement
Side

Sensor

Sensor Features
Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor, Compass

Software

Operating System
Android 16
OS Family
Android
OS Version
16
Direct OS Updates
No

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual Nano-SIM
Cellular Bands
2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B8, LTE B28, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
Cellular Technologies
GSM, HSPA, LTE
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
Wi-Fi Features
Dual Band
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 5.2
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP, LE
Navigation Systems
GPS, Galileo, GLONASS, BeiDou
Connectivity Features
3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, USB Type-C, USB OTG, USB 2.0
USB Version
USB 2.0

Audio

Audio Features
A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

4.64 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

C01

Design & display

5.5

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Refresh Rate 120 Hz
9.0
Display Pixel Density 247 ppi
3.4
Peak Display Brightness 900 nits
7.3
Display Features Panda MN228, 120Hz, Touchscreen
0.0
Weight 210 g
5.0
Resistance Features IP64, MIL-STD-810H
4.0
Usable Surface 88.9 %
9.1
Body Thickness 8.7 mm
6.6

Performance & hardware

4.0

RAM Capacity 4 GB
3.1
Storage Type UFS 2.2
5.0
Processor Process Size 12 nm
3.7
Maximum Storage Capacity 128 GB
5.6
Maximum CPU Clock 1.8 GHz
3.2

Camera

2.8

Aperture f/2
7.0
Optical Image Stabilization No
2.0
Resolution 8 Mpx
3.0
Optical Zoom 0 x
0.0
Camera Features LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Burst Mode, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Touch Focus
0.0

Connectivity

5.5

Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, USB Type-C, USB OTG, USB 2.0
2.5
Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B8, LTE B28, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
6.5
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
5.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.2
7.0
Navigation Systems GPS, Galileo, GLONASS, BeiDou
7.5
SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
7.5

Battery & charging

6.5

Battery Capacity 6,500 mAh
10.0
Fast Charge Power 15 W
3.0
Battery Features Fast Charging, USB Power Delivery, Charger Included, Rechargeable, Battery Level Indicator, Reverse Charging
4.3

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
5.46
Performance & hardware
4.04
Camera
2.75
Connectivity
5.48
Battery & charging
6.51
NeoScore rank
#3509 / 6245

C01

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Realme C01 rear main camera

Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Optical Zoom
0 x
Aperture
f/2
Sensor
Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Video
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Lens
Optical Zoom
0 x
Aperture
f/2
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Flash
Flash Type
LED
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Features
Camera Features
LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Burst Mode, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Touch Focus
2

Realme C01 front camera

Resolution
5 Mpx
Video Recording
720p at 30 fps
Aperture
f/2.2
Camera Features
Panorama
Sensor
Resolution
5 Mpx
Video
Video Recording
720p at 30 fps
Lens
Aperture
f/2.2
Features
Camera Features
Panorama
03
C01
C01
C01

Compare the Realme C01

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google