Samsung

Samsung Galaxy F08

4.9 NeoScore #3158 of 6241

Launched October 2026

Overview

NeoScore

4.9

#3158 of 6241

Design & display
5.1
Performance & hardware
4.6
Camera
3.7
Connectivity
5.3
Battery & charging
6.2

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Camera3.7
  • Performance & hardware4.6
  • Design & display5.1
Display
6.7″PLS LCD720 × 1,600 px90 Hz
Design
197 g77.4 mm167.4 mm8 mm
Performance
MediaTek Helio G99+Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
Battery
6,000 mAh25 W
Cameras
50 Mpx · f/1.8selfie 8 Mpx · f/2
Network
4G3G2G
Software
Android 17

Samsung

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
MediaTek Helio G99+
Processor Process Size
6 nm
Graphics GPU
Mali-G57 MC2
Maximum CPU Clock
2.2 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
64 GB
CPU Description
Octa-core (2×2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 and 6×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
Processor Type
Octa-Core
RAM Capacity
4 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Design

Body Colors
Blue
Body Thickness
8 mm
Body Width
77.4 mm
Body Height
167.4 mm
Weight
197 g
Usable Surface
83.6 %
Body Materials
Glass, Plastic
Resistance Features
IP64
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
6,000 mAh
Fast Charge Power
25 W
Battery Features
Fast Charging

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
20:9
Display Technology
PLS LCD
Display Diagonal
6.7″
Display Horizontal Resolution
720 px
Display Vertical Resolution
1,600 px
Display Pixel Density
262 ppi
Display Refresh Rate
90 Hz
Display Features
90Hz
Integrated Projector
No

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor Placement
Side

Sensor

Sensor Features
Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor

Software

Operating System
Android 17
OS Family
Android
OS Version
17

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual Nano-SIM
Cellular Bands
2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, LTE B28, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
Cellular Technologies
GSM, HSPA, LTE
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
Wi-Fi Features
Dual Band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 5.3
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP, LE
Navigation Systems
GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou
Connectivity Features
3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, USB Type-C
USB Version
USB 2.0
SAR American Head
0.62 W/kg
SAR (EU) head
0.75 W/kg
SAR (EU) body
1.29 W/kg

Audio

Audio Features
A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

4.88 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

4 GB / 64 GB / India

Design & display

5.1

Display Technology PLS LCD
5.0
Display Refresh Rate 90 Hz
7.0
Display Pixel Density 262 ppi
3.9
Display Features 90Hz
0.0
Weight 197 g
6.3
Resistance Features IP64
4.0
Usable Surface 83.6 %
7.6
Body Thickness 8 mm
8.0

Performance & hardware

4.6

RAM Capacity 4 GB
3.1
Processor Process Size 6 nm
7.0
Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
3.1
Maximum CPU Clock 2.2 GHz
4.9

Camera

3.7

Sensor Size 1/2.76″
3.4
Aperture f/1.8
8.0
Optical Image Stabilization No
2.0
Resolution 50 Mpx
8.0
Camera Features LED Flash
0.0

Connectivity

5.3

Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, USB Type-C
1.0
Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, LTE B28, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
6.5
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
5.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.3
8.0
Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou
7.5
SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
7.5

Battery & charging

6.2

Battery Capacity 6,000 mAh
10.0
Fast Charge Power 25 W
5.0
Battery Features Fast Charging
0.0

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
5.07
Performance & hardware
4.56
Camera
3.7
Connectivity
5.25
Battery & charging
6.16
NeoScore rank
#3158 / 6241

Galaxy F08

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear main camera

Resolution
50 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/2.76″
Pixel Size
0.64 µm
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Slow Motion Frame Rate
60 fps
Sensor
Resolution
50 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/2.76″
Pixel Size
0.64 µm
Video
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Slow Motion Frame Rate
60 fps
Lens
Aperture
f/1.8
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Flash
Flash Type
LED
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Features
Camera Features
LED Flash
2

Front camera

Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/4″
Pixel Size
1.12 µm
Aperture
f/2
Sensor
Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/4″
Pixel Size
1.12 µm
Lens
Aperture
f/2

Variant details

Memory
4 GB
Markets
India
Storage
64 GB
Market codes
India

Compare the Samsung Galaxy F08

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Available variants

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google