Overview
NeoScore
4.2
#4092 of 6247
- Design & display
- 5.5
- Performance & hardware
- 4.2
- Camera
- 5.3
- Connectivity
- 4.8
- Battery & charging
- 2.3
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Battery & charging2.3
- Performance & hardware4.2
- Connectivity4.8
- Display
- 5.9″IPS LCD1,080 × 2,160 px60 Hz
- Design
- 173 g76 mm157 mm9 mm
- Performance
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 835Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
- Battery
- 3,090 mAh
- Cameras
- 13 Mpx · f/213 Mpxselfie 8 Mpx · f/2
- Network
- 4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 9
More Sharp phones
See all →Sharp
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 835
- Processor Process Size
- 10 nm
- Graphics GPU
- Qualcomm Adreno 540
- Storage Type
- UFS 2.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2.45 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 64 GB
- CPU Description
- Octa-core processor with 4 Kryo cores at 2.35 GHz and 4 Kryo cores at 1.9 GHz
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- 64-Bit Processor
- Yes
- RAM Capacity
- 4 GB
- RAM Type
- DDR4
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
Design
- Body Colors
- Black
- Body Thickness
- 9 mm
- Body Width
- 76 mm
- Body Height
- 157 mm
- Weight
- 173 g
- Usable Surface
- 75.3 %
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 3,090 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Ion
- Battery Features
- Battery Level Indicator, Rechargeable
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 18:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 5.9″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 1,080 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 2,160 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 409 ppi
- Display Refresh Rate
- 60 Hz
- Display Features
- Gorilla Glass 5, Touchscreen, IPS LCD
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Rear
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor, Compass, Gyroscope
Software
- Operating System
- Android 9
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 9
- Direct OS Updates
- No
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS B1, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B13, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, HSPA, UMTS, LTE, 4G
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- Wi-Fi Features
- Dual Band, Wi-Fi Direct
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 5.0
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, Galileo, GLONASS, QZSS
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, USB Type-C
- USB Version
- USB Type-C
- Max. download speed
- 450 Mbps
- Max. upload speed
- 50 Mbps
Audio
- Microphone Count
- 2
- Audio Features
- A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker
Technical
- Model numbers
- SH-C02
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
4.24
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
Aquos V
Design & display
5.5
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Refresh Rate 60 Hz
- 5.0
- Display Pixel Density 409 ppi
- 8.6
- Display Features Gorilla Glass 5, Touchscreen, IPS LCD
- 0.0
- Weight 173 g
- 8.7
- Usable Surface 75.3 %
- 5.1
- Body Thickness 9 mm
- 6.0
Performance & hardware
4.2
- RAM Capacity 4 GB
- 3.1
- Storage Type UFS 2.1
- 4.5
- Processor Process Size 10 nm
- 4.3
- Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
- 3.1
- Maximum CPU Clock 2.45 GHz
- 5.9
- RAM Type DDR4
- 5.0
Camera
5.3
- Aperture f/2
- 7.0
- Optical Image Stabilization Yes
- 10.0
- Resolution 13 Mpx
- 6.1
- Camera Features LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Burst Mode, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
- 0.0
Connectivity
4.8
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, USB Type-C
- 1.0
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS B1, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B13, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40
- 6.5
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- 5.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.0
- 5.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, Galileo, GLONASS, QZSS
- 7.5
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
2.3
- Battery Capacity 3,090 mAh
- 3.7
- Battery Features Battery Level Indicator, Rechargeable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 5.48
- Performance & hardware
- 4.22
- Camera
- 5.26
- Connectivity
- 4.8
- Battery & charging
- 2.34
- NeoScore rank
- #4092 / 6247
Aquos V
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear Main Camera
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Video Recording
- 4K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, Gyro-EIS
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2
Sensor
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
Video
- Video Recording
- 4K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, Gyro-EIS
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
- Optical Image Stabilization
- Yes
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Burst Mode, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
Rear Secondary Black-and-White Camera
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
Sensor
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
Front Camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps, Gyro-EIS
- Aperture
- f/2
- Camera Features
- HDR
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps, Gyro-EIS
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
Features
- Camera Features
- HDR
Compare the Sharp Aquos V
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Prices No stores
→
