Overview
NeoScore
2.8
#5651 of 6246
- Design & display
- 4.4
- Performance & hardware
- 2.3
- Camera
- 1.3
- Connectivity
- 3.7
- Battery & charging
- 3.8
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Camera1.3
- Performance & hardware2.3
- Connectivity3.7
- Display
- 6.52″IPS LCD720 × 1,600 px
- Design
- 75.8 mm166.7 mm8.4 mm
- Performance
- MediaTek Helio A22Quad-Core2 GB RAM32 GB
- Battery
- 4,000 mAh
- Cameras
- 8 Mpxselfie 8 Mpx · f/2
- Network
- 4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 9
More Tecno phones
See all →Tecno
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- MediaTek Helio A22
- Processor Process Size
- 12 nm
- Graphics GPU
- PowerVR GE8320
- Storage Type
- eMMC 5.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 32 GB
- Geekbench 6 Single-Core
- 332
- Geekbench 6 Multi-Core
- 1,145
- CPU Description
- Quad-core 1.8 GHz Cortex-A53
- Processor Type
- Quad-Core
- 64-Bit Processor
- Yes
- RAM Capacity
- 2 GB
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
Design
- Body Colors
- Black, Blue, Purple
- Body Thickness
- 8.4 mm
- Body Width
- 75.8 mm
- Body Height
- 166.7 mm
- Usable Surface
- 81.2 %
- Body Materials
- Glass, Plastic
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 4,000 mAh
- Battery Features
- Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Rechargeable
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 20:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 6.52″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,600 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 269 ppi
- Display Features
- IPS LCD, Touchscreen
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Rear
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor
Software
- Operating System
- Android 9
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 9
- Direct OS Updates
- No
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, HSPA, LTE, 4G
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- Wi-Fi Features
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 4.2
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, microUSB, USB 2.0
- USB Version
- USB 2.0
- Max. download speed
- 300 Mbps
- Max. upload speed
- 150 Mbps
Audio
- Audio Features
- Loudspeaker
Technical
- Model numbers
- KC8S
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
2.84
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
Spark 4 Lite
Design & display
4.4
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Pixel Density 269 ppi
- 4.1
- Display Features IPS LCD, Touchscreen
- 0.0
- Usable Surface 81.2 %
- 6.9
- Body Thickness 8.4 mm
- 7.2
Performance & hardware
2.3
- RAM Capacity 2 GB
- 1.0
- Storage Type eMMC 5.1
- 2.0
- Processor Process Size 12 nm
- 3.7
- Maximum Storage Capacity 32 GB
- 1.1
- Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
- 4.1
Camera
1.3
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 8 Mpx
- 3.0
- Optical Zoom 0 x
- 0.0
- Camera Features LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Touch Focus
- 0.0
Connectivity
3.7
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, microUSB, USB 2.0
- 0.0
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- 6.5
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- 2.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.2
- 3.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
- 7.5
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
3.8
- Battery Capacity 4,000 mAh
- 5.9
- Battery Features Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Rechargeable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 4.39
- Performance & hardware
- 2.31
- Camera
- 1.33
- Connectivity
- 3.65
- Battery & charging
- 3.78
- NeoScore rank
- #5651 / 6246
Spark 4 Lite
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear Main Camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- No
- Optical Zoom
- 0 x
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- No
Lens
- Optical Zoom
- 0 x
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Touch Focus
Front Main Camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, HDR
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, HDR
Compare the Tecno Spark 4 Lite
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
- Tecno Spark 4 Lite vs Motorola Moto E6
- Tecno Spark 4 Lite vs Asus ZenFone Live (L2)
- Tecno Spark 4 Lite vs Doogee S40 lite
- Tecno Spark 4 Lite vs Ulefone Armor X3
- Tecno Spark 4 Lite vs Tecno Spark 4 Air
- Tecno Spark 4 Lite vs Tecno Spark 3
- Tecno Spark 4 Lite vs Tecno Spark Go (2019)
- Tecno Spark 4 Lite vs Tecno Spark 4
Prices No stores
→
