Spark 50c Spark 50c Spark 50c 1/3
  • Burgundy
  • Orange
  • Titanium
  • Black
  • 4 colours
Tecno

Tecno Spark 50c

4.3 NeoScore #3998 of 6226

Launched September 2026

Overview

NeoScore

4.3

#3998 of 6226

Design & display
6.2
Performance & hardware
4.3
Camera
2.0
Connectivity
4.9
Battery & charging
5.5

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Camera2.0
  • Performance & hardware4.3
  • Connectivity4.9
Display
6.78″IPS LCD720 × 1,600 px120 Hz
Design
197 g79.2 mm167.8 mm7.9 mm
Performance
MediaTek Helio G81Octa-Core4 GB RAM256 GB
Battery
5,200 mAh15 W
Cameras
13 Mpxselfie 8 Mpx
Network
4G3G2G
Software
Android 16

Tecno

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
MediaTek Helio G81
Processor Process Size
12 nm
Graphics GPU
Mali-G52 MC2
Storage Type
UFS 2.1
Maximum CPU Clock
2 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
256 GB
Geekbench 6 Single-Core
420
Geekbench 6 Multi-Core
1,391
CPU Description
Octa-core (2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.7 GHz Cortex-A55)
Processor Type
Octa-Core
RAM Capacity
4 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Design

Body Colors
Burgundy, Orange, Titanium, Black
Body Thickness
7.9 mm
Body Width
79.2 mm
Body Height
167.8 mm
Weight
197 g
Usable Surface
83.5 %
Body Materials
Glass, Plastic
Resistance Features
IP68, IP69
Waterproof Depth
1.5 m
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
5,200 mAh
Battery Type
Li-Po
Fast Charge Power
15 W
Battery Features
Fast Charging, Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Rechargeable

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
20:9
Display Technology
IPS LCD
Display Diagonal
6.78″
Display Horizontal Resolution
720 px
Display Vertical Resolution
1,600 px
Display Pixel Density
259 ppi
Display Refresh Rate
120 Hz
Display Features
Gorilla Glass, Touchscreen
Integrated Projector
No

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor Placement
Side

Sensor

Sensor Features
Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope

Software

Operating System
Android 16
OS Family
Android
OS Version
16
Direct OS Updates
No

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual Nano-SIM
Cellular Bands
2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE bands unspecified
Cellular Technologies
GSM, HSPA, LTE, 4G
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi Features
Dual Band
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 5.4
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP, LE
Navigation Systems
GPS
Connectivity Features
3.5 mm Audio Jack, Infrared, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB OTG, USB 2.0
USB Version
USB Type-C

Audio

Audio Features
Stereo Speakers

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

4.29 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

Spark 50c

Design & display

6.2

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Refresh Rate 120 Hz
9.0
Display Pixel Density 259 ppi
3.8
Display Features Gorilla Glass, Touchscreen
1.0
Weight 197 g
6.3
Resistance Features IP68, IP69
10.0
Usable Surface 83.5 %
7.6
Body Thickness 7.9 mm
8.2

Performance & hardware

4.3

RAM Capacity 4 GB
3.1
Storage Type UFS 2.1
4.5
Processor Process Size 12 nm
3.7
Maximum Storage Capacity 256 GB
7.5
Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
4.0

Camera

2.0

Optical Image Stabilization No
2.0
Resolution 13 Mpx
6.1
Optical Zoom 0 x
0.0
Camera Features Dual-LED Flash, Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus
0.0

Connectivity

4.9

Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Infrared, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB OTG, USB 2.0
2.5
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
5.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.4
9.0
Navigation Systems GPS
2.0
SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
7.5

Battery & charging

5.5

Battery Capacity 5,200 mAh
9.4
Fast Charge Power 15 W
3.0
Battery Features Fast Charging, Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Rechargeable
0.0

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
6.18
Performance & hardware
4.33
Camera
2.01
Connectivity
4.91
Battery & charging
5.5
NeoScore rank
#3998 / 6226

Spark 50c

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear main camera

Resolution
13 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Video Recording
2K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Optical Zoom
0 x
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Sensor
Resolution
13 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Video
Video Recording
2K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Lens
Optical Zoom
0 x
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Flash
Flash Type
Dual LED
Flash LED Count
2 LEDs
Features
Camera Features
Dual-LED Flash, Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus
2

Front main camera

Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor
Resolution
8 Mpx
03
Spark 50c
Spark 50c
Spark 50c

Compare the Tecno Spark 50c

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google