Overview
NeoScore
4.3
#3998 of 6226
- Design & display
- 6.2
- Performance & hardware
- 4.3
- Camera
- 2.0
- Connectivity
- 4.9
- Battery & charging
- 5.5
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Camera2.0
- Performance & hardware4.3
- Connectivity4.9
- Display
- 6.78″IPS LCD720 × 1,600 px120 Hz
- Design
- 197 g79.2 mm167.8 mm7.9 mm
- Performance
- MediaTek Helio G81Octa-Core4 GB RAM256 GB
- Battery
- 5,200 mAh15 W
- Cameras
- 13 Mpxselfie 8 Mpx
- Network
- 4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 16
More Tecno phones
See all →Tecno
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- MediaTek Helio G81
- Processor Process Size
- 12 nm
- Graphics GPU
- Mali-G52 MC2
- Storage Type
- UFS 2.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 256 GB
- Geekbench 6 Single-Core
- 420
- Geekbench 6 Multi-Core
- 1,391
- CPU Description
- Octa-core (2x2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.7 GHz Cortex-A55)
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- RAM Capacity
- 4 GB
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
Design
- Body Colors
- Burgundy, Orange, Titanium, Black
- Body Thickness
- 7.9 mm
- Body Width
- 79.2 mm
- Body Height
- 167.8 mm
- Weight
- 197 g
- Usable Surface
- 83.5 %
- Body Materials
- Glass, Plastic
- Resistance Features
- IP68, IP69
- Waterproof Depth
- 1.5 m
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 5,200 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Po
- Fast Charge Power
- 15 W
- Battery Features
- Fast Charging, Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Rechargeable
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 20:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 6.78″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,600 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 259 ppi
- Display Refresh Rate
- 120 Hz
- Display Features
- Gorilla Glass, Touchscreen
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Side
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gyroscope
Software
- Operating System
- Android 16
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 16
- Direct OS Updates
- No
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE bands unspecified
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, HSPA, LTE, 4G
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- Wi-Fi Features
- Dual Band
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 5.4
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Infrared, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB OTG, USB 2.0
- USB Version
- USB Type-C
Audio
- Audio Features
- Stereo Speakers
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
4.29
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
Spark 50c
Design & display
6.2
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Refresh Rate 120 Hz
- 9.0
- Display Pixel Density 259 ppi
- 3.8
- Display Features Gorilla Glass, Touchscreen
- 1.0
- Weight 197 g
- 6.3
- Resistance Features IP68, IP69
- 10.0
- Usable Surface 83.5 %
- 7.6
- Body Thickness 7.9 mm
- 8.2
Performance & hardware
4.3
- RAM Capacity 4 GB
- 3.1
- Storage Type UFS 2.1
- 4.5
- Processor Process Size 12 nm
- 3.7
- Maximum Storage Capacity 256 GB
- 7.5
- Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
- 4.0
Camera
2.0
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 13 Mpx
- 6.1
- Optical Zoom 0 x
- 0.0
- Camera Features Dual-LED Flash, Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus
- 0.0
Connectivity
4.9
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Infrared, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB OTG, USB 2.0
- 2.5
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- 5.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.4
- 9.0
- Navigation Systems GPS
- 2.0
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
5.5
- Battery Capacity 5,200 mAh
- 9.4
- Fast Charge Power 15 W
- 3.0
- Battery Features Fast Charging, Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Rechargeable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 6.18
- Performance & hardware
- 4.33
- Camera
- 2.01
- Connectivity
- 4.91
- Battery & charging
- 5.5
- NeoScore rank
- #3998 / 6226
Spark 50c
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear main camera
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Video Recording
- 2K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
- Optical Zoom
- 0 x
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Sensor
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
Video
- Video Recording
- 2K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
Lens
- Optical Zoom
- 0 x
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- Dual LED
- Flash LED Count
- 2 LEDs
Features
- Camera Features
- Dual-LED Flash, Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus
Front main camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
Product gallery
03


Compare the Tecno Spark 50c
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Prices No stores
→