Overview
NeoScore
4.0
#4387 of 6247
- Design & display
- 3.9
- Performance & hardware
- 3.1
- Camera
- 3.7
- Connectivity
- 4.7
- Battery & charging
- 5.1
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Performance & hardware3.1
- Camera3.7
- Design & display3.9
- Display
- 5.5″IPS LCD720 × 1,440 px
- Design
- 235 g77.5 mm158 mm13.9 mm
- Performance
- MediaTek MT6762V/WD Helio P22Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
- Battery
- 5,000 mAh10 W
- Cameras
- 13 Mpx · f/2selfie 5 Mpx · f/2.2
- Network
- 4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 10
More Ulefone phones
See all →Ulefone
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- MediaTek MT6762V/WD Helio P22
- Processor Process Size
- 12 nm
- Graphics GPU
- PowerVR GE8320
- Storage Type
- eMMC 5.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 64 GB
- CPU Description
- Octa-core 2.0 GHz Cortex-A53
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- RAM Capacity
- 4 GB
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
Design
- Body Colors
- Black, Orange, Red
- Body Thickness
- 13.9 mm
- Body Width
- 77.5 mm
- Body Height
- 158 mm
- Weight
- 235 g
- Usable Surface
- 63.8 %
- Resistance Features
- IP68, Drop Resistant Up to 1.2 m, MIL-STD-810G
- Waterproof Depth
- 1.5 m
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 5,000 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Po
- Fast Charge Power
- 10 W
- Battery Features
- Fast Charging
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 18:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 5.5″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,440 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 293 ppi
- Display Features
- IPS LCD
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor, Compass
Software
- Operating System
- Android 10
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 10
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B12, 4G LTE B13, 4G LTE B17, 4G LTE B19, 4G LTE B20, LTE B28
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, HSPA, LTE
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
- Wi-Fi Features
- Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, Wi-Fi Direct
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 5.0
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, microUSB
- USB Version
- microUSB
Audio
- Audio Features
- A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
4.04
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
Armor X5 Pro
Design & display
3.9
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Pixel Density 293 ppi
- 4.8
- Display Features IPS LCD
- 0.0
- Weight 235 g
- 3.0
- Resistance Features IP68, Drop Resistant Up to 1.2 m, MIL-STD-810G
- 8.5
- Usable Surface 63.8 %
- 1.8
- Body Thickness 13.9 mm
- 2.4
Performance & hardware
3.1
- RAM Capacity 4 GB
- 3.1
- Storage Type eMMC 5.1
- 2.0
- Processor Process Size 12 nm
- 3.7
- Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
- 3.1
- Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
- 4.1
Camera
3.7
- Aperture f/2
- 7.0
- Resolution 13 Mpx
- 6.1
- Camera Features LED Flash, Panorama, HDR
- 0.0
Connectivity
4.7
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, microUSB
- 0.0
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B12, 4G LTE B13, 4G LTE B17, 4G LTE B19, 4G LTE B20, LTE B28
- 7.0
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
- 5.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.0
- 5.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou
- 7.5
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
5.1
- Battery Capacity 5,000 mAh
- 8.9
- Fast Charge Power 10 W
- 2.0
- Battery Features Fast Charging
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 3.93
- Performance & hardware
- 3.12
- Camera
- 3.68
- Connectivity
- 4.65
- Battery & charging
- 5.11
- NeoScore rank
- #4387 / 6247
Armor X5 Pro
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear Main Camera
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, Panorama, HDR
Sensor
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, Panorama, HDR
Front Camera
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
- Aperture
- f/2.2
Sensor
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2.2
Product gallery
02

Compare the Ulefone Armor X5 Pro
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
- Ulefone Armor X5 Pro vs Shiftphones Shift6mq
- Ulefone Armor X5 Pro vs Hisense KingKong 6
- Ulefone Armor X5 Pro vs Tecno Camon 15 Air
- Ulefone Armor X5 Pro vs HTC Wildfire E3
- Ulefone Armor X5 Pro vs Ulefone Armor X8
- Ulefone Armor X5 Pro vs Ulefone Armor X9 Pro
- Ulefone Armor X5 Pro vs Ulefone Note 9P
- Ulefone Armor X5 Pro vs Ulefone Armor 8
Prices No stores
→