Armor X5 Pro Armor X5 Pro 1/2
  • Black
  • Orange
  • Red
  • 3 colours
Ulefone

Ulefone Armor X5 Pro

4.0 NeoScore #4387 of 6247

Launched September 2020

Overview

NeoScore

4.0

#4387 of 6247

Design & display
3.9
Performance & hardware
3.1
Camera
3.7
Connectivity
4.7
Battery & charging
5.1

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Performance & hardware3.1
  • Camera3.7
  • Design & display3.9
Display
5.5″IPS LCD720 × 1,440 px
Design
235 g77.5 mm158 mm13.9 mm
Performance
MediaTek MT6762V/WD Helio P22Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
Battery
5,000 mAh10 W
Cameras
13 Mpx · f/2selfie 5 Mpx · f/2.2
Network
4G3G2G
Software
Android 10

Ulefone

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
MediaTek MT6762V/WD Helio P22
Processor Process Size
12 nm
Graphics GPU
PowerVR GE8320
Storage Type
eMMC 5.1
Maximum CPU Clock
2 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
64 GB
CPU Description
Octa-core 2.0 GHz Cortex-A53
Processor Type
Octa-Core
RAM Capacity
4 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Design

Body Colors
Black, Orange, Red
Body Thickness
13.9 mm
Body Width
77.5 mm
Body Height
158 mm
Weight
235 g
Usable Surface
63.8 %
Resistance Features
IP68, Drop Resistant Up to 1.2 m, MIL-STD-810G
Waterproof Depth
1.5 m
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
5,000 mAh
Battery Type
Li-Po
Fast Charge Power
10 W
Battery Features
Fast Charging

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
18:9
Display Technology
IPS LCD
Display Diagonal
5.5″
Display Horizontal Resolution
720 px
Display Vertical Resolution
1,440 px
Display Pixel Density
293 ppi
Display Features
IPS LCD
Integrated Projector
No

Sensor

Sensor Features
Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor, Compass

Software

Operating System
Android 10
OS Family
Android
OS Version
10

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual Nano-SIM
Cellular Bands
2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B12, 4G LTE B13, 4G LTE B17, 4G LTE B19, 4G LTE B20, LTE B28
Cellular Technologies
GSM, HSPA, LTE
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
Wi-Fi Features
Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 5.0
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP, LE
Navigation Systems
GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou
Connectivity Features
3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, microUSB
USB Version
microUSB

Audio

Audio Features
A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

4.04 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

Armor X5 Pro

Design & display

3.9

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Pixel Density 293 ppi
4.8
Display Features IPS LCD
0.0
Weight 235 g
3.0
Resistance Features IP68, Drop Resistant Up to 1.2 m, MIL-STD-810G
8.5
Usable Surface 63.8 %
1.8
Body Thickness 13.9 mm
2.4

Performance & hardware

3.1

RAM Capacity 4 GB
3.1
Storage Type eMMC 5.1
2.0
Processor Process Size 12 nm
3.7
Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
3.1
Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
4.1

Camera

3.7

Aperture f/2
7.0
Resolution 13 Mpx
6.1
Camera Features LED Flash, Panorama, HDR
0.0

Connectivity

4.7

Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, microUSB
0.0
Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B12, 4G LTE B13, 4G LTE B17, 4G LTE B19, 4G LTE B20, LTE B28
7.0
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
5.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.0
5.0
Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou
7.5
SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
7.5

Battery & charging

5.1

Battery Capacity 5,000 mAh
8.9
Fast Charge Power 10 W
2.0
Battery Features Fast Charging
0.0

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
3.93
Performance & hardware
3.12
Camera
3.68
Connectivity
4.65
Battery & charging
5.11
NeoScore rank
#4387 / 6247

Armor X5 Pro

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear Main Camera

Resolution
13 Mpx
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Aperture
f/2
Flash Type
LED
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Camera Features
LED Flash, Panorama, HDR
Sensor
Resolution
13 Mpx
Video
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Lens
Aperture
f/2
Flash
Flash Type
LED
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Features
Camera Features
LED Flash, Panorama, HDR
2

Front Camera

Resolution
5 Mpx
Aperture
f/2.2
Sensor
Resolution
5 Mpx
Lens
Aperture
f/2.2
02
Armor X5 Pro
Armor X5 Pro

Compare the Ulefone Armor X5 Pro

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google