vivo
8 GB / 128 GB / International · Launched May 2020
Overview
NeoScore
5.2
#2637 of 6247
- Design & display
- 7.1
- Performance & hardware
- 4.3
- Camera
- 5.1
- Connectivity
- 5.6
- Battery & charging
- 4.6
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Performance & hardware4.3
- Battery & charging4.6
- Camera5.1
- Display
- 6.38″Super AMOLED1,080 × 2,340 px
- Design
- 190.2 g75.2 mm159.3 mm8.7 mm
- Performance
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 665Octa-Core8 GB RAM128 GB
- AnTuTu
- 219,118Better than 67% of phones
- Battery
- 4,500 mAh18 W
- Cameras
- 48 Mpx · f/1.88 Mpx · f/2.22 Mpx · f/2.42 Mpx · f/2.4
- Network
- 4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 10
More vivo phones
See all →vivo
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 665
- Processor Process Size
- 11 nm
- Graphics GPU
- Qualcomm Adreno 610
- Storage Type
- UFS 2.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 128 GB
- AnTuTu Score
- 219,118
- CPU Description
- Octa-core CPU with 4 Kryo 260 Gold cores at 2.0 GHz and 4 Kryo 260 Silver cores at 1.8 GHz.
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- 64-Bit Processor
- Yes
- RAM Capacity
- 8 GB
- RAM Type
- LPDDR4X
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
- AnTuTu version
- v8
Design
- Body Colors
- Blue, Black
- Body Thickness
- 8.7 mm
- Body Width
- 75.2 mm
- Body Height
- 159.3 mm
- Weight
- 190.2 g
- Usable Surface
- 85 %
- Body Materials
- Glass, Plastic, Aluminium Alloy
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 4,500 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Polymer
- Fast Charge Power
- 18 W
- Battery Features
- Fast Charging, Non-Removable, Rechargeable, Battery Level Indicator
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 19.5:9
- Display Technology
- Super AMOLED
- Display Diagonal
- 6.38″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 1,080 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 2,340 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 404 ppi
- Display Features
- AMOLED, Water Drop Notch, Scratch Resistant, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch, Frameless, Always-On Display, Touchscreen
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Under Display
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Compass, Gravity Sensor, Gyroscope, Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor
Software
- Operating System
- Android 10
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 10
- Direct OS Updates
- No
- Google Services
- Yes
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B28A, 4G LTE B28B, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, HSPA, UMTS, LTE, 4G
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- Wi-Fi Features
- Dual Band, Wi-Fi Hotspot, Wi-Fi Direct, Wi-Fi Display
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 5.0
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, A-GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, FM Radio, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, Tethering, VoLTE, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, USB OTG, USB Type-C
- USB Version
- USB 2.0
- Max. download speed
- 300 Mbps
- Max. upload speed
- 150 Mbps
Audio
- Microphone Count
- 2
- Audio Features
- A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker
Technical
- Model numbers
- V1937, 1937
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
5.23
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
8 GB / 128 GB / International
Design & display
7.1
- Display Technology Super AMOLED
- 8.7
- Display Pixel Density 404 ppi
- 8.6
- Display Features AMOLED, Water Drop Notch, Scratch Resistant, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch, Frameless, Always-On Display, Touchscreen
- 2.0
- Weight 190.2 g
- 7.0
- Usable Surface 85 %
- 8.0
- Body Thickness 8.7 mm
- 6.6
Performance & hardware
4.3
- AnTuTu Score 219,118
- 1.3
- RAM Capacity 8 GB
- 7.1
- Storage Type UFS 2.1
- 4.5
- Processor Process Size 11 nm
- 4.0
- Maximum Storage Capacity 128 GB
- 5.6
- Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
- 4.1
- RAM Type LPDDR4X
- 5.0
Camera
5.1
- Sensor Size 1/2″
- 5.0
- Aperture f/1.8
- 8.0
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 48 Mpx
- 8.0
- Optical Zoom 0 x
- 0.0
- Camera Features LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Digital Zoom, Quadruple Camera, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer, Burst Mode, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Phase-Detection Autofocus
- 0.0
Connectivity
5.6
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, FM Radio, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, Tethering, VoLTE, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, USB OTG, USB Type-C
- 3.0
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B28A, 4G LTE B28B, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- 7.0
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- 5.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.0
- 5.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, A-GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
- 9.0
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby
- 7.5
Battery & charging
4.6
- Battery Capacity 4,500 mAh
- 7.4
- Fast Charge Power 18 W
- 3.6
- Battery Features Fast Charging, Non-Removable, Rechargeable, Battery Level Indicator
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 7.07
- Performance & hardware
- 4.29
- Camera
- 5.12
- Connectivity
- 5.55
- Battery & charging
- 4.55
- NeoScore rank
- #2637 / 6247
X50 Lite
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear Main Camera
- Resolution
- 48 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Sensor Size
- 1/2″
- Pixel Size
- 0.8 µm
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- No
Sensor
- Resolution
- 48 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Sensor Size
- 1/2″
- Pixel Size
- 0.8 µm
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- No
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 30 fps
Lens
- Optical Zoom
- 0 x
- Aperture
- f/1.8
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Digital Zoom, Quadruple Camera, Autofocus, Touch Focus, Continuous Shooting, Geotagging, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer, Burst Mode, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Phase-Detection Autofocus
Rear Ultrawide Camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/4″
- Pixel Size
- 1.12 µm
- Aperture
- f/2.2
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/4″
- Pixel Size
- 1.12 µm
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2.2
Rear Macro Camera
- Resolution
- 2 Mpx
- Aperture
- f/2.4
Sensor
- Resolution
- 2 Mpx
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2.4
Rear Depth Camera
- Resolution
- 2 Mpx
- Aperture
- f/2.4
Sensor
- Resolution
- 2 Mpx
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2.4
Front Camera
- Resolution
- 16 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/3.06″
- Pixel Size
- 1 µm
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2
- Camera Features
- HDR
Sensor
- Resolution
- 16 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/3.06″
- Pixel Size
- 1 µm
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
Features
- Camera Features
- HDR
Product gallery
14













Variant details
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Markets
- International
- Storage
- 128 GB
- Market codes
- International
Compare the vivo X50 Lite 8 GB / 128 GB / International
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Product family
X50 LitePrices No stores
→