Overview
NeoScore
5.3
#2599 of 6229
- Design & display
- 5.9
- Performance & hardware
- 6.0
- Camera
- 3.8
- Connectivity
- 4.6
- Battery & charging
- 6.5
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Camera3.8
- Connectivity4.6
- Design & display5.9
- Display
- 6.87″IPS LCD720 × 1,592 px120 Hz
- Design
- 229 g79.2 mm169.55 mm8.69 mm
- Performance
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 2Octa-Core6 GB RAM256 GB
- Battery
- 8,000 mAh44 W
- Cameras
- 50 Mpx · f/1.8selfie 8 Mpx · f/2.05
- Network
- 5G4G
- Software
- Android 16
More vivo phones
See all →vivo
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 2
- Graphics GPU
- Qualcomm Adreno 613
- Storage Type
- UFS 3.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2.2 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 256 GB
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- RAM Capacity
- 6 GB
- RAM Type
- LPDDR4X
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
Design
- Body Colors
- Blue
- Body Thickness
- 8.69 mm
- Body Width
- 79.2 mm
- Body Height
- 169.55 mm
- Weight
- 229 g
- Resistance Features
- IP69, IP68
- Waterproof Depth
- 1.5 m
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 8,000 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Ion
- Fast Charge Power
- 44 W
- Battery Features
- Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Fast Charging, Rechargeable
Display
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Peak Display Brightness
- 1,000 nits
- Display Diagonal
- 6.87″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,592 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 255 ppi
- Display Refresh Rate
- 120 Hz
- Display Features
- Gorilla Glass, Touchscreen
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Accelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint Sensor, Gyroscope
Software
- Operating System
- Android 16
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 16
- Direct OS Updates
- No
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Technologies
- 4G, LTE, 5G
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- Wi-Fi Features
- Dual Band
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 5.1
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
- Connectivity Features
- Infrared, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
- USB Version
- USB 2.0
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
5.25
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
Y600i
Design & display
5.9
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Refresh Rate 120 Hz
- 9.0
- Display Pixel Density 255 ppi
- 3.7
- Peak Display Brightness 1,000 nits
- 8.0
- Display Features Gorilla Glass, Touchscreen
- 1.0
- Weight 229 g
- 3.4
- Resistance Features IP69, IP68
- 10.0
- Body Thickness 8.69 mm
- 6.6
Performance & hardware
6.0
- RAM Capacity 6 GB
- 5.1
- Storage Type UFS 3.1
- 7.5
- Maximum Storage Capacity 256 GB
- 7.5
- Maximum CPU Clock 2.2 GHz
- 4.8
- RAM Type LPDDR4X
- 5.0
Camera
3.8
- Aperture f/1.8
- 8.0
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 50 Mpx
- 8.0
- Camera Features Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus, Autofocus
- 0.0
Connectivity
4.6
- Connectivity Features Infrared, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
- 1.0
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- 5.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.1
- 6.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
- 7.5
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
6.5
- Battery Capacity 8,000 mAh
- 10.0
- Fast Charge Power 44 W
- 6.9
- Battery Features Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Fast Charging, Rechargeable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 5.86
- Performance & hardware
- 6.01
- Camera
- 3.83
- Connectivity
- 4.56
- Battery & charging
- 6.45
- NeoScore rank
- #2599 / 6229
Y600i
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear Main Camera
- Sensor Features
- Back-Illuminated Sensor
- Resolution
- 50 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Video Recording
- 1080p video recording, 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
- Aperture
- f/1.8
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Back-Illuminated Sensor
- Resolution
- 50 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p video recording, 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
Lens
- Aperture
- f/1.8
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus, Autofocus
Front Main Camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2.05
- Camera Features
- Front-Facing LED Flash
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2.05
Features
- Camera Features
- Front-Facing LED Flash
Compare the vivo Y600i
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Prices No stores
→
