Wiko
2 GB / 32 GB / Global · Launched August 2020
Overview
NeoScore
3.5
#5088 of 6247
- Design & display
- 5.2
- Performance & hardware
- 2.1
- Camera
- 3.5
- Connectivity
- 3.6
- Battery & charging
- 3.8
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Performance & hardware2.1
- Camera3.5
- Connectivity3.6
- Display
- 6.2″IPS LCD720 × 1,520 px
- Design
- 166 g76.1 mm157.9 mm8.3 mm
- Performance
- MediaTek Helio A20Quad-Core2 GB RAM32 GB
- AnTuTu
- 50,300Better than 5% of phones
- Battery
- 4,000 mAh
- Cameras
- 13 Mpx · f/1.8selfie 5 Mpx
- Network
- 4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 10
More Wiko phones
See all →Wiko
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- MediaTek Helio A20
- Processor Process Size
- 12 nm
- Graphics GPU
- PowerVR GE8300
- Storage Type
- eMMC 5.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 1.8 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 32 GB
- AnTuTu Score
- 50,300
- CPU Description
- Quad-core 1.8 GHz Cortex-A53
- Processor Type
- Quad-Core
- 64-Bit Processor
- Yes
- RAM Capacity
- 2 GB
- RAM Type
- DDR4
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
- AnTuTu version
- v8
Design
- Body Colors
- Blue, Gold, Green
- Body Thickness
- 8.3 mm
- Body Width
- 76.1 mm
- Body Height
- 157.9 mm
- Weight
- 166 g
- Usable Surface
- 79.8 %
- Body Materials
- Plastic
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 4,000 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Ion
- Battery Features
- Removable, Battery Level Indicator, Rechargeable
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 19:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 6.2″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,520 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 271 ppi
- Display Features
- IPS LCD, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch, Curved Glass
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor, Light Sensor, Compass, Gyroscope
Software
- Operating System
- Android 10
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 10
- Direct OS Updates
- No
- Google Services
- Yes
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B2, 3G UMTS B5, 3G UMTS B8, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B40
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, HSPA, UMTS, LTE, 4G
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
- Wi-Fi Features
- Wi-Fi Hotspot, Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 4.2
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, A-GPS, Galileo
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, microUSB, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, Tethering
- USB Version
- microUSB
- SAR (EU) head
- 0.56 W/kg
- SAR (EU) body
- 1.61 W/kg
- Max. download speed
- 150 Mbps
- Max. upload speed
- 50 Mbps
Audio
- Audio Features
- A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
3.49
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
2 GB / 32 GB / Global
Design & display
5.2
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Pixel Density 271 ppi
- 4.1
- Display Features IPS LCD, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch, Curved Glass
- 0.0
- Weight 166 g
- 9.4
- Usable Surface 79.8 %
- 6.4
- Body Thickness 8.3 mm
- 7.4
Performance & hardware
2.1
- AnTuTu Score 50,300
- 0.5
- RAM Capacity 2 GB
- 1.0
- Storage Type eMMC 5.1
- 2.0
- Processor Process Size 12 nm
- 3.7
- Maximum Storage Capacity 32 GB
- 1.1
- Maximum CPU Clock 1.8 GHz
- 3.3
- RAM Type DDR4
- 5.0
Camera
3.5
- Aperture f/1.8
- 8.0
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 13 Mpx
- 6.1
- Camera Features LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Digital Zoom, Autofocus, Continuous Autofocus, Touch Focus, Geotagging, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance
- 0.0
Connectivity
3.6
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, microUSB, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, Tethering
- 0.0
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B2, 3G UMTS B5, 3G UMTS B8, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B40
- 7.0
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
- 2.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.2
- 3.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, A-GPS, Galileo
- 6.0
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
3.8
- Battery Capacity 4,000 mAh
- 5.9
- Battery Features Removable, Battery Level Indicator, Rechargeable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 5.15
- Performance & hardware
- 2.11
- Camera
- 3.51
- Connectivity
- 3.6
- Battery & charging
- 3.78
- NeoScore rank
- #5088 / 6247
Y81
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear main camera
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- No
- Aperture
- f/1.8
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Sensor
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- No
Lens
- Aperture
- f/1.8
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Digital Zoom, Autofocus, Continuous Autofocus, Touch Focus, Geotagging, Face Detection, White Balance Settings, ISO Settings, Exposure Compensation, Scene Mode, Self-Timer, Manual Exposure, Manual Focus, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance
Front camera
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
Sensor
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
Product gallery
07






Variant details
- Memory
- 2 GB
- Markets
- Global
- Storage
- 32 GB
- Market codes
- Global
Compare the Wiko Y81 2 GB / 32 GB / Global
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Product family
Y81Prices No stores
→