• Green
  • White
  • Black
  • 3 colours
Xiaomi

Xiaomi Mi Note 10 Pro

6.1 NeoScore #1608 of 6247

Launched November 2019

Overview

NeoScore

6.1

#1608 of 6247

Design & display
6.9
Performance & hardware
4.6
Camera
8.4
Connectivity
5.3
Battery & charging
5.9

Strengths

  • Camera8.4

Weak points

  • Performance & hardware4.6
  • Connectivity5.3
  • Battery & charging5.9
Display
6.47″AMOLED1,080 × 2,340 px120 Hz
Design
208 g74.2 mm157.8 mm9.7 mm
Performance
Qualcomm Snapdragon 730GOcta-Core8 GB RAM256 GB
AnTuTu
280,000Better than 40% of phones
Battery
5,260 mAh30 W
Cameras
108 Mpx · f/1.712 Mpx · f/28 Mpx · f/220 Mpx · f/2.2
Network
4G3G2G
Software
Android 9

Xiaomi

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
Qualcomm Snapdragon 730G
Processor Process Size
8 nm
Graphics GPU
Qualcomm Adreno 618
Storage Type
UFS 2.0
Maximum CPU Clock
2.2 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
256 GB
AnTuTu Score
280,000
Geekbench 6 Single-Core
697
Geekbench 6 Multi-Core
1,809
CPU Description
Octa-core CPU with 2x2.2 GHz Kryo 470 Gold and 6x1.8 GHz Kryo 470 Silver cores.
Processor Type
Octa-Core
64-Bit Processor
Yes
RAM Capacity
8 GB
RAM Type
DDR4
Expandable Storage
No

Design

Body Colors
Green, White, Black
Body Thickness
9.7 mm
Body Width
74.2 mm
Body Height
157.8 mm
Weight
208 g
Usable Surface
87.8 %
Body Materials
Glass, Aluminium Alloy
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
5,260 mAh
Battery Type
Li-Polymer
Fast Charge Power
30 W
Battery Features
Fast Charging, Rechargeable, Battery Level Indicator

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
19.5:9
Display Technology
AMOLED
Peak Display Brightness
600 nits
Display Diagonal
6.47″
Display Horizontal Resolution
1,080 px
Display Vertical Resolution
2,340 px
Display Pixel Density
398 ppi
Display Refresh Rate
120 Hz
Display Features
Gorilla Glass 5, HDR10, Always-On Display, Touchscreen
Integrated Projector
No

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor Placement
Under Display

Sensor

Sensor Features
Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity Sensor, Compass

Software

Operating System
Android 9
OS Family
Android
OS Version
9
Direct OS Updates
No

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual Nano-SIM
Cellular Bands
2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS 800, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B18, 4G LTE B19, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B26, LTE B28, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40
Cellular Technologies
GSM, HSPA, LTE, 4G
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi Features
Dual Band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 5.0
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP, LE, aptX HD
Navigation Systems
GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou
Connectivity Features
3.5 mm Audio Jack, Infrared, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C
USB Version
USB 2.0
SAR American Head
1.19 W/kg
SAR American Body
1.18 W/kg
SAR (EU) head
1.11 W/kg
SAR (EU) body
1.39 W/kg
Max. download speed
800 Mbps
Max. upload speed
150 Mbps

Audio

Microphone Count
2
Audio Features
Loudspeaker, aptX HD, 24-bit/192kHz Audio

Technical

Model numbers
M1910F4S

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

6.1 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

Mi Note 10 Pro

Design & display

6.9

Display Technology AMOLED
8.7
Display Refresh Rate 120 Hz
9.0
Display Pixel Density 398 ppi
8.4
Peak Display Brightness 600 nits
5.0
Display Features Gorilla Glass 5, HDR10, Always-On Display, Touchscreen
2.5
Weight 208 g
5.2
Usable Surface 87.8 %
8.8
Body Thickness 9.7 mm
5.3

Performance & hardware

4.6

AnTuTu Score 280,000
1.1
RAM Capacity 8 GB
7.1
Storage Type UFS 2.0
4.0
Processor Process Size 8 nm
5.0
Maximum Storage Capacity 256 GB
7.5
Maximum CPU Clock 2.2 GHz
4.9
RAM Type DDR4
5.0

Camera

8.4

Sensor Size 1/1.33″
8.3
Aperture f/1.7
8.5
Optical Image Stabilization Yes
10.0
Resolution 108 Mpx
8.0
Optical Zoom 2 x
9.0
Camera Features Laser Autofocus, HDR, Burst Mode, Macro Camera, Telephoto Camera, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus
0.0

Connectivity

5.3

Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, Infrared, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C
2.5
Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS 800, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B18, 4G LTE B19, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B26, LTE B28, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40
7.0
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
5.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.0
5.0
Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou
7.5
SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
7.5

Battery & charging

5.9

Battery Capacity 5,260 mAh
9.5
Fast Charge Power 30 W
5.5
Battery Features Fast Charging, Rechargeable, Battery Level Indicator
0.0

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
6.92
Performance & hardware
4.62
Camera
8.43
Connectivity
5.28
Battery & charging
5.94
NeoScore rank
#1608 / 6247

Mi Note 10 Pro

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear Main Camera

Resolution
108 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Sensor Size
1/1.33″
Pixel Size
0.8 µm
Video Recording
4K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps, 1080p at 120 fps, 1080p at 240 fps, 720p at 960 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Sensor
Resolution
108 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Sensor Size
1/1.33″
Pixel Size
0.8 µm
Video
Video Recording
4K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps, 1080p at 120 fps, 1080p at 240 fps, 720p at 960 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Slow Motion Frame Rate
960 fps
Lens
Aperture
f/1.7
Optical Image Stabilization
Yes
Flash
Flash Type
Dual-Tone LED
Flash LED Count
4 LEDs
Features
Camera Features
Laser Autofocus, HDR, Burst Mode, Macro Camera, Telephoto Camera, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus
2

Rear Telephoto Camera (2x)

Resolution
12 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/2.55″
Pixel Size
1.4 µm
Optical Zoom
2 x
Aperture
f/2
Sensor
Resolution
12 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/2.55″
Pixel Size
1.4 µm
Lens
Optical Zoom
2 x
Aperture
f/2
3

Rear Telephoto Camera (3.7x)

Resolution
8 Mpx
Pixel Size
1 µm
Optical Zoom
5 x
Aperture
f/2
Optical Image Stabilization
Yes
Sensor
Resolution
8 Mpx
Pixel Size
1 µm
Lens
Optical Zoom
5 x
Aperture
f/2
Optical Image Stabilization
Yes
4

Rear Ultrawide Camera

Resolution
20 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/2.8″
Pixel Size
1 µm
Aperture
f/2.2
Sensor
Resolution
20 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/2.8″
Pixel Size
1 µm
Lens
Aperture
f/2.2
5

Rear Macro Camera

Resolution
2 Mpx
Sensor
Resolution
2 Mpx
6

Front Camera

Resolution
32 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/2.8″
Pixel Size
0.8 µm
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Aperture
f/2
Camera Features
HDR
Sensor
Resolution
32 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/2.8″
Pixel Size
0.8 µm
Video
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Lens
Aperture
f/2
Features
Camera Features
HDR

Compare the Xiaomi Mi Note 10 Pro

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google