nubia A37e nubia A37e 1/2
  • Grey
  • Blue
  • Orange
  • 3 colours
ZTE

ZTE nubia A37e

3.6 NeoScore #5024 of 6245

Launched October 2026

Overview

NeoScore

3.6

#5024 of 6245

Design & display
5.1
Performance & hardware
3.3
Camera
1.3
Connectivity
5.0
Battery & charging
5.1

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Camera1.3
  • Performance & hardware3.3
  • Connectivity5.0
Display
6.52″IPS LCD720 × 1,600 px90 Hz
Design
194 g77.5 mm168 mm8.3 mm
Performance
Unisoc T7200Octa-Core3 GB RAM128 GB
Battery
5,000 mAh10 W
Cameras
8 Mpxselfie 5 Mpx
Network
4G3G2G
Software
Android 16

ZTE

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
Unisoc T7200
Processor Process Size
12 nm
Graphics GPU
Mali-G57 MP1
Maximum CPU Clock
1.6 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
128 GB
Geekbench 6 Single-Core
371
Geekbench 6 Multi-Core
1,391
CPU Description
Octa-core (2x1.6 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
Processor Type
Octa-Core
RAM Capacity
3 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Design

Body Colors
Grey, Blue, Orange
Body Thickness
8.3 mm
Body Width
77.5 mm
Body Height
168 mm
Weight
194 g
Usable Surface
78.8 %
Body Materials
Glass, Plastic
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
5,000 mAh
Fast Charge Power
10 W
Battery Features
Fast Charging, Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Rechargeable

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
20:9
Display Technology
IPS LCD
Display Diagonal
6.52″
Display Horizontal Resolution
720 px
Display Vertical Resolution
1,600 px
Display Pixel Density
269 ppi
Display Refresh Rate
90 Hz
Display Features
Touchscreen
Integrated Projector
No

Sensor

Sensor Features
Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor, Compass

Software

Operating System
Android 16
OS Family
Android
OS Version
16
Direct OS Updates
No

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Dual Nano-SIM
Cellular Bands
2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, LTE B28, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
Cellular Technologies
GSM, HSPA, LTE, 4G
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
Wi-Fi Features
Dual Band
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 5.2
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP, LE
Navigation Systems
GPS, GLONASS, Galileo
Connectivity Features
3.5 mm Audio Jack, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
USB Version
USB 2.0

Audio

Audio Features
A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

3.55 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

nubia A37e

Design & display

5.1

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Refresh Rate 90 Hz
7.0
Display Pixel Density 269 ppi
4.1
Display Features Touchscreen
0.0
Weight 194 g
6.6
Usable Surface 78.8 %
6.1
Body Thickness 8.3 mm
7.4

Performance & hardware

3.3

RAM Capacity 3 GB
2.1
Processor Process Size 12 nm
3.7
Maximum Storage Capacity 128 GB
5.5
Maximum CPU Clock 1.6 GHz
2.5

Camera

1.3

Optical Image Stabilization No
2.0
Resolution 8 Mpx
3.0
Optical Zoom 0 x
0.0
Camera Features LED Flash, Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Focus, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Touch Focus
0.0

Connectivity

5.0

Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
1.0
Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, LTE B28, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
6.5
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
5.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.2
7.0
Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, Galileo
6.0
SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
7.5

Battery & charging

5.1

Battery Capacity 5,000 mAh
8.9
Fast Charge Power 10 W
2.0
Battery Features Fast Charging, Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Rechargeable
0.0

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
5.08
Performance & hardware
3.28
Camera
1.33
Connectivity
4.95
Battery & charging
5.12
NeoScore rank
#5024 / 6245

nubia A37e

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear main camera

Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Optical Zoom
0 x
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Sensor
Resolution
8 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Video
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Slow Motion Video
Yes
Lens
Optical Zoom
0 x
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Flash
Flash Type
LED
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Features
Camera Features
LED Flash, Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Focus, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Touch Focus
2

Front camera

Resolution
5 Mpx
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Sensor
Resolution
5 Mpx
Video
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
02
nubia A37e
nubia A37e

Compare the ZTE nubia A37e

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google