Overview
NeoScore
4.9
#3075 of 6245
- Design & display
- 6.8
- Performance & hardware
- 5.7
- Camera
- 4.9
- Connectivity
- 4.5
- Battery & charging
- 3.5
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Battery & charging3.5
- Connectivity4.5
- Camera4.9
- Display
- 5.7″Super AMOLED1,440 × 2,560 px
- Design
- 170 g77.7 mm158.7 mm9 mm
- Performance
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 821Quad-Core8 GB RAM256 GB
- Battery
- 3,300 mAh18 W
- Cameras
- 23 Mpx · f/2selfie 8 Mpx · f/2
- Network
- 4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 7
More Asus phones
See all →Asus
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 821
- Processor Process Size
- 14 nm
- Graphics GPU
- Qualcomm Adreno 530
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2.35 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 256 GB
- CPU Description
- Quad-core processor with 2 × 2.35 GHz Kryo cores and 2 × 1.6 GHz Kryo cores
- Processor Type
- Quad-Core
- RAM Capacity
- 8 GB
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
Design
- Body Colors
- Black
- Body Thickness
- 9 mm
- Body Width
- 77.7 mm
- Body Height
- 158.7 mm
- Weight
- 170 g
- Usable Surface
- 72.6 %
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 3,300 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Ion
- Fast Charge Power
- 18 W
- Battery Features
- Fast Charging, Reverse Charging
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 16:9
- Display Technology
- Super AMOLED
- Display Diagonal
- 5.7″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 1,440 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 2,560 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 515 ppi
- Display Features
- Gorilla Glass 4
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Front
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity Sensor, Compass, Barometer
Software
- Operating System
- Android 7
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 7
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B18, 4G LTE B19, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B26, LTE B28, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, HSPA, LTE
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
- Wi-Fi Features
- Dual Band, Wi-Fi Direct
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 4.2
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB OTG
- USB Version
- USB 2.0
Audio
- Audio Features
- A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker, 24-bit/192kHz Audio
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
4.93
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
Zenfone AR ZS571KL
Design & display
6.8
- Display Technology Super AMOLED
- 8.7
- Display Pixel Density 515 ppi
- 10.0
- Display Features Gorilla Glass 4
- 0.0
- Weight 170 g
- 9.0
- Usable Surface 72.6 %
- 4.3
- Body Thickness 9 mm
- 6.0
Performance & hardware
5.7
- RAM Capacity 8 GB
- 7.1
- Processor Process Size 14 nm
- 3.0
- Maximum Storage Capacity 256 GB
- 7.5
- Maximum CPU Clock 2.35 GHz
- 5.5
Camera
4.9
- Sensor Size 1/2.6″
- 3.6
- Aperture f/2
- 7.0
- Optical Image Stabilization Yes
- 10.0
- Resolution 23 Mpx
- 6.6
- Camera Features HDR, Panorama
- 0.0
Connectivity
4.5
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB OTG
- 1.0
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B18, 4G LTE B19, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B26, LTE B28, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- 7.0
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
- 5.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.2
- 3.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou
- 6.0
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
3.5
- Battery Capacity 3,300 mAh
- 4.2
- Fast Charge Power 18 W
- 3.6
- Battery Features Fast Charging, Reverse Charging
- 4.3
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 6.83
- Performance & hardware
- 5.67
- Camera
- 4.85
- Connectivity
- 4.45
- Battery & charging
- 3.47
- NeoScore rank
- #3075 / 6245
Zenfone AR ZS571KL
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear Main Camera
- Resolution
- 23 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/2.6″
- Pixel Size
- 1 µm
- Video Recording
- 4K at 24 fps, 1080p at 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2
- Optical Image Stabilization
- Yes
Sensor
- Resolution
- 23 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/2.6″
- Pixel Size
- 1 µm
Video
- Video Recording
- 4K at 24 fps, 1080p at 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
- Optical Image Stabilization
- Yes
Flash
- Flash Type
- Dual-Tone LED
- Flash LED Count
- 2 LEDs
Features
- Camera Features
- HDR, Panorama
Front Main Camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
Compare the Asus Zenfone AR ZS571KL
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
- Asus Zenfone AR ZS571KL vs HTC U11 Plus
- Asus Zenfone AR ZS571KL vs Huawei Mate 10 Pro
- Asus Zenfone AR ZS571KL vs LG G7 ThinQ
- Asus Zenfone AR ZS571KL vs Samsung Galaxy Note8
- Asus Zenfone AR ZS571KL vs Asus Zenfone 5z ZS620KL
- Asus Zenfone AR ZS571KL vs Asus Zenfone 4 Pro (ZS551KL)
- Asus Zenfone AR ZS571KL vs Asus Zenfone 3 Zoom (ZE553KL)
- Asus Zenfone AR ZS571KL vs Asus Zenfone 5 ZE620KL
Prices No stores
→
