Overview
NeoScore
4.1
#4262 of 6241
- Design & display
- 4.8
- Performance & hardware
- 2.9
- Camera
- 3.3
- Connectivity
- 4.2
- Battery & charging
- 6.2
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Performance & hardware2.9
- Camera3.3
- Connectivity4.2
- Display
- 6.3″IPS LCD1,080 × 2,340 px
- Design
- 408 g80.2 mm171.28 mm19.45 mm
- Performance
- MediaTek Helio P35Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
- AnTuTu
- 86,500Better than 10% of phones
- Battery
- 13,000 mAh30 W
- Cameras
- 16 Mpx · f/2selfie 16 Mpx · f/2
- Network
- 4G
- Software
- Android 9
More Blackview phones
See all →Blackview
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- MediaTek Helio P35
- Processor Process Size
- 12 nm
- Graphics GPU
- PowerVR GE8320
- Storage Type
- eMMC 5.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2.3 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 64 GB
- AnTuTu Score
- 86,500
- Geekbench 6 Single-Core
- 164
- Geekbench 6 Multi-Core
- 744
- CPU Description
- 4× 2.3 GHz ARM Cortex-A53; 4× 1.8 GHz ARM Cortex-A53
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- 64-Bit Processor
- Yes
- RAM Capacity
- 4 GB
- RAM Type
- DDR4
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
- Maximum memory card
- 256 GB
Design
- Body Colors
- Grey
- Body Thickness
- 19.45 mm
- Body Width
- 80.2 mm
- Body Height
- 171.28 mm
- Weight
- 408 g
- Resistance Features
- IP69
- Waterproof Depth
- 1.5 m
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- Yes
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 13,000 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Polymer
- Fast Charge Power
- 30 W
- Battery Features
- Battery Level Indicator, Fast Charging, Rechargeable
- Talk time
- 60 h
- Music playback time
- 66 h
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 19.5:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 6.3″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 1,080 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 2,340 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 409 ppi
- Display Features
- Gorilla Glass 3, Touchscreen, Water Drop Notch
- Integrated Projector
- No
- Display colors
- 16M colors
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Side
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Accelerometer, Compass, Fingerprint Sensor, Gyroscope
Software
- Operating System
- Android 9
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 9
- Direct OS Updates
- No
- Google Services
- Yes
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual SIM, Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Technologies
- 4G, LTE
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n
- Wi-Fi Features
- Dual Band
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 5
- Navigation Systems
- GPS
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB Charging
- USB Version
- USB Type-C
- Max. download speed
- 300 Mbps
- Max. upload speed
- 50 Mbps
Audio
- Microphone Count
- 2
- Audio Features
- Noise-Cancellation Microphone
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
4.12
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
BV9100
Design & display
4.8
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Pixel Density 409 ppi
- 8.6
- Display Features Gorilla Glass 3, Touchscreen, Water Drop Notch
- 0.0
- Weight 408 g
- 2.0
- Resistance Features IP69
- 10.0
- Body Thickness 19.45 mm
- 1.0
Performance & hardware
2.9
- AnTuTu Score 86,500
- 0.5
- RAM Capacity 4 GB
- 3.1
- Storage Type eMMC 5.1
- 2.0
- Processor Process Size 12 nm
- 3.7
- Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
- 3.1
- Maximum CPU Clock 2.3 GHz
- 5.3
- RAM Type DDR4
- 5.0
Camera
3.3
- Aperture f/2
- 7.0
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 16 Mpx
- 6.2
- Camera Features Burst Mode, HDR, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
- 0.0
Connectivity
4.2
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB Charging
- 2.5
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n
- 5.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5
- 5.0
- Navigation Systems GPS
- 2.0
- SIM Configurations Dual SIM, Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
6.2
- Battery Capacity 13,000 mAh
- 10.0
- Fast Charge Power 30 W
- 5.5
- Battery Features Battery Level Indicator, Fast Charging, Rechargeable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 4.84
- Performance & hardware
- 2.87
- Camera
- 3.29
- Connectivity
- 4.16
- Battery & charging
- 6.23
- NeoScore rank
- #4262 / 6241
BV9100
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear main camera
- Resolution
- 16 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Video Recording
- 4K at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- No
- Aperture
- f/2
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Sensor
- Resolution
- 16 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
Video
- Video Recording
- 4K at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- No
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- Dual LED
- Flash LED Count
- 2 LEDs
Features
- Camera Features
- Burst Mode, HDR, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
Front camera
- Resolution
- 16 Mpx
- Aperture
- f/2
Sensor
- Resolution
- 16 Mpx
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
Compare the Blackview BV9100
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Prices No stores
→
