• Yellow
  • Blue
  • 2 colours
Coolpad

Coolpad Legacy 5G

4.3 NeoScore #4081 of 6247

Launched April 2020

Overview

NeoScore

4.3

#4081 of 6247

Design & display
5.6
Performance & hardware
4.0
Camera
4.2
Connectivity
3.9
Battery & charging
3.8

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Battery & charging3.8
  • Connectivity3.9
  • Performance & hardware4.0
Display
6.53″IPS LCD1,080 × 2,340 px
Design
195 g77 mm165 mm9.5 mm
Performance
Qualcomm SM7250 Snapdragon 765 5GOcta-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
AnTuTu
481,227Better than 67% of phones
Battery
4,000 mAh18 W
Cameras
48 Mpx8 Mpx
Network
5G4G3G2G
Software
Android 10

Coolpad

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
Qualcomm SM7250 Snapdragon 765 5G
Processor Process Size
7 nm
Graphics GPU
Qualcomm Adreno 620
Storage Type
UFS 2.1
Maximum CPU Clock
2.4 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
64 GB
AnTuTu Score
481,227
CPU Description
Octa-core CPU with 1x Kryo 475 Prime at 2.4 GHz, 1x Kryo 475 Gold at 2.2 GHz, and 6x Kryo 475 Silver at 1.8 GHz.
Processor Type
Octa-Core
64-Bit Processor
Yes
RAM Capacity
4 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Design

Body Colors
Yellow, Blue
Body Thickness
9.5 mm
Body Width
77 mm
Body Height
165 mm
Weight
195 g
Usable Surface
82.4 %
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
4,000 mAh
Battery Type
Li-Polymer
Fast Charge Power
18 W
Battery Features
Fast Charging, Battery Level Indicator, Rechargeable

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
19.5:9
Display Technology
IPS LCD
Display Diagonal
6.53″
Display Horizontal Resolution
1,080 px
Display Vertical Resolution
2,340 px
Display Pixel Density
395 ppi
Display Features
HDR10, Touchscreen
Integrated Projector
No

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor Placement
Rear

Sensor

Sensor Features
Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity Sensor, Compass

Software

Operating System
Android 10
OS Family
Android
OS Version
10
Direct OS Updates
No

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Single Nano-SIM
Cellular Bands
2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 1900, 4G LTE bands unspecified, 5G NR bands unspecified
Cellular Technologies
GSM, CDMA, HSPA, EVDO, LTE, 5G
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Wi-Fi Features
Dual Band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 5.0
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP, LE
Navigation Systems
GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
Connectivity Features
3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, USB Type-C
USB Version
USB 2.0
Max. download speed
1,200 Mbps
Max. upload speed
210 Mbps

Audio

Microphone Count
2
Audio Features
A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

4.25 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

Legacy 5G

Design & display

5.6

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Pixel Density 395 ppi
8.3
Display Features HDR10, Touchscreen
1.5
Weight 195 g
6.5
Usable Surface 82.4 %
7.2
Body Thickness 9.5 mm
5.5

Performance & hardware

4.0

AnTuTu Score 481,227
2.4
RAM Capacity 4 GB
3.1
Storage Type UFS 2.1
4.5
Processor Process Size 7 nm
6.0
Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
3.1
Maximum CPU Clock 2.4 GHz
5.7

Camera

4.2

Optical Image Stabilization No
2.0
Resolution 48 Mpx
8.0
Optical Zoom 0 x
0.0
Camera Features LED Flash, Panorama, HDR, Burst Mode, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
0.0

Connectivity

3.9

Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, USB Type-C
1.0
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
5.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.0
5.0
Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
7.5
SIM Configurations Single Nano-SIM
4.0

Battery & charging

3.8

Battery Capacity 4,000 mAh
5.9
Fast Charge Power 18 W
3.6
Battery Features Fast Charging, Battery Level Indicator, Rechargeable
0.0

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
5.64
Performance & hardware
3.96
Camera
4.22
Connectivity
3.94
Battery & charging
3.75
NeoScore rank
#4081 / 6247

Legacy 5G

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear main camera

Resolution
48 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Pixel Size
0.8 µm
Video Recording
4K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps
Slow Motion Video
No
Slow Motion Frame Rate
30 fps
Sensor
Resolution
48 Mpx
Sensor Type
CMOS
Pixel Size
0.8 µm
Video
Video Recording
4K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps
Slow Motion Video
No
Slow Motion Frame Rate
30 fps
Lens
Optical Zoom
0 x
Optical Image Stabilization
No
Flash
Flash Type
LED
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Features
Camera Features
LED Flash, Panorama, HDR, Burst Mode, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
2

Rear ultrawide camera

Resolution
8 Mpx
Pixel Size
0.8 µm
Sensor
Resolution
8 Mpx
Pixel Size
0.8 µm

Compare the Coolpad Legacy 5G

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google