Overview
NeoScore
4.3
#4081 of 6247
- Design & display
- 5.6
- Performance & hardware
- 4.0
- Camera
- 4.2
- Connectivity
- 3.9
- Battery & charging
- 3.8
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Battery & charging3.8
- Connectivity3.9
- Performance & hardware4.0
- Display
- 6.53″IPS LCD1,080 × 2,340 px
- Design
- 195 g77 mm165 mm9.5 mm
- Performance
- Qualcomm SM7250 Snapdragon 765 5GOcta-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
- AnTuTu
- 481,227Better than 67% of phones
- Battery
- 4,000 mAh18 W
- Cameras
- 48 Mpx8 Mpx
- Network
- 5G4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 10
More Coolpad phones
See all →Coolpad
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- Qualcomm SM7250 Snapdragon 765 5G
- Processor Process Size
- 7 nm
- Graphics GPU
- Qualcomm Adreno 620
- Storage Type
- UFS 2.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2.4 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 64 GB
- AnTuTu Score
- 481,227
- CPU Description
- Octa-core CPU with 1x Kryo 475 Prime at 2.4 GHz, 1x Kryo 475 Gold at 2.2 GHz, and 6x Kryo 475 Silver at 1.8 GHz.
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- 64-Bit Processor
- Yes
- RAM Capacity
- 4 GB
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
Design
- Body Colors
- Yellow, Blue
- Body Thickness
- 9.5 mm
- Body Width
- 77 mm
- Body Height
- 165 mm
- Weight
- 195 g
- Usable Surface
- 82.4 %
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 4,000 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Polymer
- Fast Charge Power
- 18 W
- Battery Features
- Fast Charging, Battery Level Indicator, Rechargeable
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 19.5:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 6.53″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 1,080 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 2,340 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 395 ppi
- Display Features
- HDR10, Touchscreen
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Rear
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity Sensor, Compass
Software
- Operating System
- Android 10
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 10
- Direct OS Updates
- No
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Single Nano-SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 1900, 4G LTE bands unspecified, 5G NR bands unspecified
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, CDMA, HSPA, EVDO, LTE, 5G
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
- Wi-Fi Features
- Dual Band, Wi-Fi Direct
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 5.0
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, USB Type-C
- USB Version
- USB 2.0
- Max. download speed
- 1,200 Mbps
- Max. upload speed
- 210 Mbps
Audio
- Microphone Count
- 2
- Audio Features
- A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
4.25
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
Legacy 5G
Design & display
5.6
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Pixel Density 395 ppi
- 8.3
- Display Features HDR10, Touchscreen
- 1.5
- Weight 195 g
- 6.5
- Usable Surface 82.4 %
- 7.2
- Body Thickness 9.5 mm
- 5.5
Performance & hardware
4.0
- AnTuTu Score 481,227
- 2.4
- RAM Capacity 4 GB
- 3.1
- Storage Type UFS 2.1
- 4.5
- Processor Process Size 7 nm
- 6.0
- Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
- 3.1
- Maximum CPU Clock 2.4 GHz
- 5.7
Camera
4.2
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 48 Mpx
- 8.0
- Optical Zoom 0 x
- 0.0
- Camera Features LED Flash, Panorama, HDR, Burst Mode, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
- 0.0
Connectivity
3.9
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, USB Type-C
- 1.0
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
- 5.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.0
- 5.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
- 7.5
- SIM Configurations Single Nano-SIM
- 4.0
Battery & charging
3.8
- Battery Capacity 4,000 mAh
- 5.9
- Fast Charge Power 18 W
- 3.6
- Battery Features Fast Charging, Battery Level Indicator, Rechargeable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 5.64
- Performance & hardware
- 3.96
- Camera
- 4.22
- Connectivity
- 3.94
- Battery & charging
- 3.75
- NeoScore rank
- #4081 / 6247
Legacy 5G
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear main camera
- Resolution
- 48 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Pixel Size
- 0.8 µm
- Video Recording
- 4K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- No
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 30 fps
Sensor
- Resolution
- 48 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Pixel Size
- 0.8 µm
Video
- Video Recording
- 4K at 30 fps, 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- No
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 30 fps
Lens
- Optical Zoom
- 0 x
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, Panorama, HDR, Burst Mode, Manual ISO, Manual White Balance, Phase-Detection Autofocus, Touch Focus
Rear ultrawide camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Pixel Size
- 0.8 µm
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Pixel Size
- 0.8 µm
Compare the Coolpad Legacy 5G
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Prices No stores
→
