Overview
NeoScore
4.6
#3646 of 6247
- Design & display
- 4.9
- Performance & hardware
- 4.8
- Camera
- 3.8
- Connectivity
- 3.7
- Battery & charging
- 5.9
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Connectivity3.7
- Camera3.8
- Performance & hardware4.8
- Display
- 6.75″IPS LCD720 × 1,600 px120 Hz
- Design
- 207 g77.64 mm168.29 mm8.68 mm
- Performance
- Unisoc T8200Octa-Core6 GB RAM128 GB
- AnTuTu
- 500,000Better than 5% of phones
- Battery
- 6,000 mAh18 W
- Cameras
- 50 Mpx · f/1.8selfie 5 Mpx · f/2
- Network
- 5G4G
- Software
- Android 16
More Lava phones
See all →Lava
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- Unisoc T8200
- Processor Process Size
- 6 nm
- Graphics GPU
- Mali-G57 MP2
- Storage Type
- UFS 2.2
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2.3 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 128 GB
- AnTuTu Score
- 500,000
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- RAM Capacity
- 6 GB
- RAM Type
- LPDDR4X
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
- AnTuTu version
- v11
- Maximum memory card
- 1,000 GB
Design
- Body Thickness
- 8.68 mm
- Body Width
- 77.64 mm
- Body Height
- 168.29 mm
- Weight
- 207 g
- Body Materials
- Plastic
- Resistance Features
- IP64
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 6,000 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Ion
- Fast Charge Power
- 18 W
- Battery Features
- Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Fast Charging, Rechargeable
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 20:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Peak Display Brightness
- 550 nits
- Display Diagonal
- 6.75″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,600 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 260 ppi
- Display Refresh Rate
- 120 Hz
- Display Features
- Touchscreen
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Side
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor
Software
- Operating System
- Android 16
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 16
- OS Update Support
- 2 years
- Direct OS Updates
- No
- Google Services
- Yes
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Technologies
- LTE, 4G, 5G
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- Wi-Fi Features
- Wi-Fi Direct
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 5
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP
- Navigation Systems
- GPS
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
- USB Version
- USB 2.0
Audio
- Audio Features
- Noise-Cancellation Microphone
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
4.55
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
Bold N4 Pro 5G
Design & display
4.9
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Refresh Rate 120 Hz
- 9.0
- Display Pixel Density 260 ppi
- 3.8
- Peak Display Brightness 550 nits
- 4.5
- Display Features Touchscreen
- 0.0
- Weight 207 g
- 5.3
- Resistance Features IP64
- 4.0
- Body Thickness 8.68 mm
- 6.6
Performance & hardware
4.8
- AnTuTu Score 500,000
- 1.9
- RAM Capacity 6 GB
- 5.1
- Storage Type UFS 2.2
- 5.0
- Processor Process Size 6 nm
- 7.0
- Maximum Storage Capacity 128 GB
- 5.6
- Maximum CPU Clock 2.3 GHz
- 5.3
- RAM Type LPDDR4X
- 5.0
Camera
3.8
- Aperture f/1.8
- 8.0
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 50 Mpx
- 8.0
- Optical Zoom 0 x
- 0.0
- Camera Features HDR, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus, Phase-Detection Autofocus
- 0.0
Connectivity
3.7
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
- 1.0
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- 5.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5
- 5.0
- Navigation Systems GPS
- 2.0
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
5.9
- Battery Capacity 6,000 mAh
- 10.0
- Fast Charge Power 18 W
- 3.6
- Battery Features Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Fast Charging, Rechargeable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 4.87
- Performance & hardware
- 4.75
- Camera
- 3.83
- Connectivity
- 3.69
- Battery & charging
- 5.94
- NeoScore rank
- #3646 / 6247
Bold N4 Pro 5G
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear main camera
- Resolution
- 50 Mpx
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
- Optical Zoom
- 0 x
- Aperture
- f/1.8
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Sensor
- Resolution
- 50 Mpx
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
Lens
- Optical Zoom
- 0 x
- Aperture
- f/1.8
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- HDR, Time-Lapse, Touch Focus, Phase-Detection Autofocus
Front camera
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
- Aperture
- f/2
Sensor
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
Camera system
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor
Compare the Lava Bold N4 Pro 5G
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
- Lava Bold N4 Pro 5G vs Honor X5c Plus
- Lava Bold N4 Pro 5G vs Umidigi Note 100x
- Lava Bold N4 Pro 5G vs Blackview Fort 2
- Lava Bold N4 Pro 5G vs ZTE Blade A76 4G
- Lava Bold N4 Pro 5G vs Lava Shark 2
- Lava Bold N4 Pro 5G vs Lava Bold N2 Pro
- Lava Bold N4 Pro 5G vs Lava Virat V1
- Lava Bold N4 Pro 5G vs Lava Yuva Star 3
Prices No stores
→
