• White
  • 1 colour
LG

LG Q61

4.3 NeoScore #3975 of 6247

Launched May 2020

Overview

NeoScore

4.3

#3975 of 6247

Design & display
5.6
Performance & hardware
3.3
Camera
5.8
Connectivity
3.7
Battery & charging
3.8

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Performance & hardware3.3
  • Connectivity3.7
  • Battery & charging3.8
Display
6.53″IPS LCD1,080 × 2,340 px
Design
77.5 mm164.5 mm8.3 mm
Performance
MediaTek Helio P35Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
Battery
4,000 mAh
Cameras
48 Mpx · f/1.88 Mpx · f/2.22 Mpxselfie 16 Mpx
Network
4G3G2G
Software
Android 9

LG

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
MediaTek Helio P35
Processor Process Size
12 nm
Graphics GPU
PowerVR GE8320
Storage Type
eMMC 5.1
Maximum CPU Clock
2.3 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
64 GB
CPU Description
Octa-core processor with four 2.3 GHz Cortex-A53 cores and four 1.8 GHz Cortex-A53 cores.
Processor Type
Octa-Core
RAM Capacity
4 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Design

Body Colors
White
Body Thickness
8.3 mm
Body Width
77.5 mm
Body Height
164.5 mm
Usable Surface
82.1 %
Resistance Features
MIL-STD-810G
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
4,000 mAh
Battery Type
Li-Po

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
19.5:9
Display Technology
IPS LCD
Display Diagonal
6.53″
Display Horizontal Resolution
1,080 px
Display Vertical Resolution
2,340 px
Display Pixel Density
395 ppi
Display Features
Scratch Resistant, IPS LCD
Integrated Projector
No

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor Placement
Rear

Sensor

Sensor Features
Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity Sensor, Compass

Software

Operating System
Android 9
OS Family
Android
OS Version
9

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Single Nano-SIM
Cellular Bands
2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS B1
Cellular Technologies
GSM, HSPA, LTE
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
Wi-Fi Features
Dual Band, Wi-Fi Direct
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 5.0
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP, LE
Navigation Systems
GPS
Connectivity Features
3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, USB Type-C
USB Version
USB 2.0

Audio

Audio Features
A2DP, LE

Technical

Model numbers
LM-Q630N

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

4.32 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

Q61

Design & display

5.6

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Pixel Density 395 ppi
8.3
Display Features Scratch Resistant, IPS LCD
1.0
Usable Surface 82.1 %
7.1
Body Thickness 8.3 mm
7.4

Performance & hardware

3.3

RAM Capacity 4 GB
3.1
Storage Type eMMC 5.1
2.0
Processor Process Size 12 nm
3.7
Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
3.1
Maximum CPU Clock 2.3 GHz
5.3

Camera

5.8

Sensor Size 1/2″
5.0
Aperture f/1.8
8.0
Resolution 48 Mpx
8.0
Camera Features LED Flash, Panorama, HDR
0.0

Connectivity

3.7

Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, USB Type-C
2.5
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
5.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.0
5.0
Navigation Systems GPS
2.0
SIM Configurations Single Nano-SIM
4.0

Battery & charging

3.8

Battery Capacity 4,000 mAh
5.9

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
5.58
Performance & hardware
3.3
Camera
5.79
Connectivity
3.72
Battery & charging
3.78
NeoScore rank
#3975 / 6247

Q61

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear Main Camera

Resolution
48 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/2″
Pixel Size
0.8 µm
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Aperture
f/1.8
Flash Type
LED
Sensor
Resolution
48 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/2″
Pixel Size
0.8 µm
Video
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Lens
Aperture
f/1.8
Flash
Flash Type
LED
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Features
Camera Features
LED Flash, Panorama, HDR
2

Rear Ultra-Wide Camera

Resolution
8 Mpx
Aperture
f/2.2
Sensor
Resolution
8 Mpx
Lens
Aperture
f/2.2
3

Rear Macro Camera

Resolution
2 Mpx
Sensor
Resolution
2 Mpx
4

Front Camera

Resolution
16 Mpx
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Sensor
Resolution
16 Mpx
Video
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps

Compare the LG Q61

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google