• Blue
  • Red
  • 2 colours
Motorola

Motorola Moto E6s (2020)

3.3 NeoScore #5301 of 6247

Launched April 2020

Overview

NeoScore

3.3

#5301 of 6247

Design & display
5.3
Performance & hardware
3.1
Camera
3.2
Connectivity
3.3
Battery & charging
2.2

Strengths

  • —

Weak points

  • Battery & charging2.2
  • Performance & hardware3.1
  • Camera3.2
Display
6.1″IPS LCD720 × 1,560 px
Design
160 g73 mm155.6 mm8.5 mm
Performance
MediaTek Helio P22Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
Battery
3,000 mAh
Cameras
13 Mpx · f/2.2selfie 5 Mpx · f/2.2
Network
4G3G2G
Software
Android 9

Motorola

Technical specifications

Performance

Processor Model
MediaTek Helio P22
Processor Process Size
12 nm
Graphics GPU
PowerVR GE8320
Storage Type
eMMC 5.1
Maximum CPU Clock
2 GHz
Maximum Storage Capacity
64 GB
CPU Description
Octa-core 2.0 GHz Cortex-A53
Processor Type
Octa-Core
RAM Capacity
4 GB
Expandable Storage
Yes

Design

Body Colors
Blue, Red
Body Thickness
8.5 mm
Body Width
73 mm
Body Height
155.6 mm
Weight
160 g
Usable Surface
80.4 %
Body Materials
Glass, Plastic
Resistance Features
Splash Resistant
Foldable
No
Rugged Build
No

Battery

Battery Capacity
3,000 mAh
Battery Type
Li-Po

Display

Display Aspect Ratio
19.5:9
Display Technology
IPS LCD
Display Diagonal
6.1″
Display Horizontal Resolution
720 px
Display Vertical Resolution
1,560 px
Display Pixel Density
282 ppi
Display Features
IPS LCD
Integrated Projector
No

Sensors

Fingerprint Sensor Placement
Rear

Sensor

Sensor Features
Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor

Software

Operating System
Android 9
OS Family
Android
OS Version
9

Connectivity

SIM Configurations
Single Nano-SIM, Dual Nano-SIM
Cellular Bands
2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
Cellular Technologies
GSM, HSPA, LTE
Wi-Fi Standards
Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
Wi-Fi Features
Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
Bluetooth Version
Bluetooth 4.2
Bluetooth Profiles
A2DP, LE
Navigation Systems
GPS, GLONASS
Connectivity Features
3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, microUSB, USB 2.0, USB OTG
USB Version
microUSB

Audio

Audio Features
A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker

Technical

Model numbers
XT2053, XT2053-2

Technical index

NeoScore

NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.

3.28 /10

Prices in United States

Selected variant

Moto E6s (2020)

Design & display

5.3

Display Technology IPS LCD
5.0
Display Pixel Density 282 ppi
4.5
Display Features IPS LCD
0.0
Weight 160 g
10.0
Usable Surface 80.4 %
6.6
Body Thickness 8.5 mm
7.0

Performance & hardware

3.1

RAM Capacity 4 GB
3.1
Storage Type eMMC 5.1
2.0
Processor Process Size 12 nm
3.7
Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
3.1
Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
4.1

Camera

3.2

Sensor Size 1/3.1″
2.8
Aperture f/2.2
6.0
Resolution 13 Mpx
6.1
Camera Features LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
0.0

Connectivity

3.3

Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, microUSB, USB 2.0, USB OTG
0.0
Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
6.5
Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
2.0
Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.2
3.0
Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS
4.0
SIM Configurations Single Nano-SIM, Dual Nano-SIM
7.5

Battery & charging

2.2

Battery Capacity 3,000 mAh
3.5

Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.

Design & display
5.29
Performance & hardware
3.12
Camera
3.16
Connectivity
3.3
Battery & charging
2.2
NeoScore rank
#5301 / 6247

Moto E6s (2020)

Camera system

Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.

1

Rear main camera

Resolution
13 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/3.1″
Pixel Size
1.12 µm
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Aperture
f/2.2
Flash Type
LED
Sensor
Resolution
13 Mpx
Sensor Size
1/3.1″
Pixel Size
1.12 µm
Video
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Lens
Aperture
f/2.2
Flash
Flash Type
LED
Flash LED Count
1 LED
Features
Camera Features
LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
2

Front camera

Resolution
5 Mpx
Pixel Size
1.12 µm
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Aperture
f/2.2
Camera Features
HDR, Panorama
Sensor
Resolution
5 Mpx
Pixel Size
1.12 µm
Video
Video Recording
1080p at 30 fps
Lens
Aperture
f/2.2
Features
Camera Features
HDR, Panorama

Compare the Motorola Moto E6s (2020)

How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.

Prices No stores

→
Google

Follow NeoTeo on Google to see more of our stories

Add as a preferred source on Google