Overview
NeoScore
3.3
#5301 of 6247
- Design & display
- 5.3
- Performance & hardware
- 3.1
- Camera
- 3.2
- Connectivity
- 3.3
- Battery & charging
- 2.2
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Battery & charging2.2
- Performance & hardware3.1
- Camera3.2
- Display
- 6.1″IPS LCD720 × 1,560 px
- Design
- 160 g73 mm155.6 mm8.5 mm
- Performance
- MediaTek Helio P22Octa-Core4 GB RAM64 GB
- Battery
- 3,000 mAh
- Cameras
- 13 Mpx · f/2.2selfie 5 Mpx · f/2.2
- Network
- 4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 9
More Motorola phones
See all →Motorola
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- MediaTek Helio P22
- Processor Process Size
- 12 nm
- Graphics GPU
- PowerVR GE8320
- Storage Type
- eMMC 5.1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 64 GB
- CPU Description
- Octa-core 2.0 GHz Cortex-A53
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- RAM Capacity
- 4 GB
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
Design
- Body Colors
- Blue, Red
- Body Thickness
- 8.5 mm
- Body Width
- 73 mm
- Body Height
- 155.6 mm
- Weight
- 160 g
- Usable Surface
- 80.4 %
- Body Materials
- Glass, Plastic
- Resistance Features
- Splash Resistant
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 3,000 mAh
- Battery Type
- Li-Po
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 19.5:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 6.1″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,560 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 282 ppi
- Display Features
- IPS LCD
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Rear
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor
Software
- Operating System
- Android 9
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 9
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Single Nano-SIM, Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, HSPA, LTE
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- Wi-Fi Features
- Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 4.2
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, GLONASS
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, microUSB, USB 2.0, USB OTG
- USB Version
- microUSB
Audio
- Audio Features
- A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker
Technical
- Model numbers
- XT2053, XT2053-2
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
3.28
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
Moto E6s (2020)
Design & display
5.3
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Pixel Density 282 ppi
- 4.5
- Display Features IPS LCD
- 0.0
- Weight 160 g
- 10.0
- Usable Surface 80.4 %
- 6.6
- Body Thickness 8.5 mm
- 7.0
Performance & hardware
3.1
- RAM Capacity 4 GB
- 3.1
- Storage Type eMMC 5.1
- 2.0
- Processor Process Size 12 nm
- 3.7
- Maximum Storage Capacity 64 GB
- 3.1
- Maximum CPU Clock 2 GHz
- 4.1
Camera
3.2
- Sensor Size 1/3.1″
- 2.8
- Aperture f/2.2
- 6.0
- Resolution 13 Mpx
- 6.1
- Camera Features LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
- 0.0
Connectivity
3.3
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, FM Radio, microUSB, USB 2.0, USB OTG
- 0.0
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 1900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- 6.5
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
- 2.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 4.2
- 3.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS
- 4.0
- SIM Configurations Single Nano-SIM, Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
2.2
- Battery Capacity 3,000 mAh
- 3.5
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 5.29
- Performance & hardware
- 3.12
- Camera
- 3.16
- Connectivity
- 3.3
- Battery & charging
- 2.2
- NeoScore rank
- #5301 / 6247
Moto E6s (2020)
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear main camera
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/3.1″
- Pixel Size
- 1.12 µm
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2.2
- Flash Type
- LED
Sensor
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/3.1″
- Pixel Size
- 1.12 µm
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2.2
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front camera
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
- Pixel Size
- 1.12 µm
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2.2
- Camera Features
- HDR, Panorama
Sensor
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
- Pixel Size
- 1.12 µm
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2.2
Features
- Camera Features
- HDR, Panorama
Compare the Motorola Moto E6s (2020)
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
- Motorola Moto E6s (2020) vs ZTE Blade A7 Prime
- Motorola Moto E6s (2020) vs Samsung Galaxy XCover 4s
- Motorola Moto E6s (2020) vs Cubot Note 20
- Motorola Moto E6s (2020) vs Honor Play 3e
- Motorola Moto E6s (2020) vs Motorola Moto E7i Power
- Motorola Moto E6s (2020) vs Motorola Moto E6S
- Motorola Moto E6s (2020) vs Motorola Moto E6 Plus
- Motorola Moto E6s (2020) vs Motorola Moto E (2020)
Prices No stores
→
