Overview
NeoScore
6.1
#1663 of 6247
- Design & display
- 6.2
- Performance & hardware
- 7.6
- Camera
- 5.8
- Connectivity
- 5.9
- Battery & charging
- 5.1
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Battery & charging5.1
- Camera5.8
- Connectivity5.9
- Display
- 6.41″Super AMOLED1,080 × 2,340 px
- Design
- 217 g75.7 mm158.8 mm9.3 mm
- Performance
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 855 PlusOcta-Core12 GB RAM256 GB
- Battery
- 4,500 mAh44 W
- Cameras
- 48 Mpx · f/1.813 Mpx · f/2.2selfie 12 Mpx · f/2
- Network
- 5G4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 9
More vivo phones
See all →vivo
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- Qualcomm Snapdragon 855 Plus
- Processor Process Size
- 7 nm
- Graphics GPU
- Qualcomm Adreno 640 (700 MHz)
- Storage Type
- UFS 3.0
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 2.84 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 256 GB
- CPU Description
- Octa-core CPU with one 2.84 GHz Kryo 485 core, three 2.42 GHz Kryo 485 cores, and four 1.78 GHz Kryo 485 cores.
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- RAM Capacity
- 12 GB
- Expandable Storage
- No
Design
- Body Colors
- Black, Blue
- Body Thickness
- 9.3 mm
- Body Width
- 75.7 mm
- Body Height
- 158.8 mm
- Weight
- 217 g
- Usable Surface
- 83.9 %
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 4,500 mAh
- Fast Charge Power
- 44 W
- Battery Features
- Fast Charging
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 19.5:9
- Display Technology
- Super AMOLED
- Display Diagonal
- 6.41″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 1,080 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 2,340 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 402 ppi
- Display Features
- AMOLED
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensors
- Fingerprint Sensor Placement
- Under Display
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Proximity Sensor, Compass, Fingerprint Sensor
Software
- Operating System
- Android 9
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 9
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS 850, 3G UMTS 900, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B12, 4G LTE B17, 4G LTE B18, 4G LTE B19, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B25, 4G LTE B26, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B39, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41, 5G NR n41, 5G NR n78
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, CDMA, HSPA, LTE, 5G
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
- Wi-Fi Features
- Dual Band, Wi-Fi Direct
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 5.0
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE, aptX
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, USB Type-C, USB OTG
- USB Version
- USB 2.0
Audio
- Audio Features
- A2DP, LE, aptX, Loudspeaker, 32-bit/384kHz Audio
Technical
- Model numbers
- V1916A, V1916T
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
6.05
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
iQOO Pro 5G
Design & display
6.2
- Display Technology Super AMOLED
- 8.7
- Display Pixel Density 402 ppi
- 8.5
- Display Features AMOLED
- 0.0
- Weight 217 g
- 4.3
- Usable Surface 83.9 %
- 7.7
- Body Thickness 9.3 mm
- 5.7
Performance & hardware
7.6
- RAM Capacity 12 GB
- 9.1
- Storage Type UFS 3.0
- 7.5
- Processor Process Size 7 nm
- 6.0
- Maximum Storage Capacity 256 GB
- 7.5
- Maximum CPU Clock 2.84 GHz
- 7.4
Camera
5.8
- Sensor Size 1/2″
- 5.0
- Aperture f/1.8
- 8.0
- Resolution 48 Mpx
- 8.0
- Camera Features LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
- 0.0
Connectivity
5.9
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, NFC, USB Type-C, USB OTG
- 2.5
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS 850, 3G UMTS 900, 3G UMTS 1700 AWS, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B12, 4G LTE B17, 4G LTE B18, 4G LTE B19, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B25, 4G LTE B26, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B39, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41, 5G NR n41, 5G NR n78
- 10.0
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
- 5.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.0
- 5.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo
- 7.5
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
5.1
- Battery Capacity 4,500 mAh
- 7.4
- Fast Charge Power 44 W
- 6.9
- Battery Features Fast Charging
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 6.21
- Performance & hardware
- 7.56
- Camera
- 5.79
- Connectivity
- 5.88
- Battery & charging
- 5.06
- NeoScore rank
- #1663 / 6247
iQOO Pro 5G
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear Main Camera
- Resolution
- 48 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/2″
- Pixel Size
- 0.8 µm
- Video Recording
- 4K at 30 fps, 4K at 60 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps, 720p at 1920 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 1,920 fps
Sensor
- Resolution
- 48 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/2″
- Pixel Size
- 0.8 µm
Video
- Video Recording
- 4K at 30 fps, 4K at 60 fps, 1080p at 30 fps, 1080p at 60 fps, 720p at 1920 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
- Slow Motion Frame Rate
- 1,920 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/1.8
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Rear Ultrawide Camera
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
- Aperture
- f/2.2
Sensor
- Resolution
- 13 Mpx
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2.2
Front Camera
- Resolution
- 12 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/2.8″
- Pixel Size
- 1.28 µm
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Aperture
- f/2
- Camera Features
- HDR
Sensor
- Resolution
- 12 Mpx
- Sensor Size
- 1/2.8″
- Pixel Size
- 1.28 µm
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
Lens
- Aperture
- f/2
Features
- Camera Features
- HDR
Product gallery
02

Compare the vivo iQOO Pro 5G
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
- vivo iQOO Pro 5G vs Huawei P40
- vivo iQOO Pro 5G vs Samsung Galaxy S20 5G (Qualcomm Snapdragon 865)
- vivo iQOO Pro 5G vs Xiaomi Mi CC9 Pro
- vivo iQOO Pro 5G vs ZTE Axon 10s Pro 5G
- vivo iQOO Pro 5G vs vivo X30 Pro
- vivo iQOO Pro 5G vs vivo NEX 3 5G
- vivo iQOO Pro 5G vs vivo iQOO 3 5G
- vivo iQOO Pro 5G vs vivo X50
Prices No stores
→