Overview
NeoScore
3.6
#5024 of 6245
- Design & display
- 5.1
- Performance & hardware
- 3.3
- Camera
- 1.3
- Connectivity
- 5.0
- Battery & charging
- 5.1
Strengths
- —
Weak points
- Camera1.3
- Performance & hardware3.3
- Connectivity5.0
- Display
- 6.52″IPS LCD720 × 1,600 px90 Hz
- Design
- 194 g77.5 mm168 mm8.3 mm
- Performance
- Unisoc T7200Octa-Core3 GB RAM128 GB
- Battery
- 5,000 mAh10 W
- Cameras
- 8 Mpxselfie 5 Mpx
- Network
- 4G3G2G
- Software
- Android 16
More ZTE phones
See all →ZTE
Technical specifications
Performance
- Processor Model
- Unisoc T7200
- Processor Process Size
- 12 nm
- Graphics GPU
- Mali-G57 MP1
- Maximum CPU Clock
- 1.6 GHz
- Maximum Storage Capacity
- 128 GB
- Geekbench 6 Single-Core
- 371
- Geekbench 6 Multi-Core
- 1,391
- CPU Description
- Octa-core (2x1.6 GHz Cortex-A75 & 6x1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
- Processor Type
- Octa-Core
- RAM Capacity
- 3 GB
- Expandable Storage
- Yes
Design
- Body Colors
- Grey, Blue, Orange
- Body Thickness
- 8.3 mm
- Body Width
- 77.5 mm
- Body Height
- 168 mm
- Weight
- 194 g
- Usable Surface
- 78.8 %
- Body Materials
- Glass, Plastic
- Foldable
- No
- Rugged Build
- No
Battery
- Battery Capacity
- 5,000 mAh
- Fast Charge Power
- 10 W
- Battery Features
- Fast Charging, Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Rechargeable
Display
- Display Aspect Ratio
- 20:9
- Display Technology
- IPS LCD
- Display Diagonal
- 6.52″
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 1,600 px
- Display Pixel Density
- 269 ppi
- Display Refresh Rate
- 90 Hz
- Display Features
- Touchscreen
- Integrated Projector
- No
Sensor
- Sensor Features
- Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor, Compass
Software
- Operating System
- Android 16
- OS Family
- Android
- OS Version
- 16
- Direct OS Updates
- No
Connectivity
- SIM Configurations
- Dual Nano-SIM
- Cellular Bands
- 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, LTE B28, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- Cellular Technologies
- GSM, HSPA, LTE, 4G
- Wi-Fi Standards
- Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
- Wi-Fi Features
- Dual Band
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 5.2
- Bluetooth Profiles
- A2DP, LE
- Navigation Systems
- GPS, GLONASS, Galileo
- Connectivity Features
- 3.5 mm Audio Jack, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
- USB Version
- USB 2.0
Audio
- Audio Features
- A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker
Technical index
NeoScore
NeoScore is NeoTeo's technical index: it weighs each phone's verified specifications and compares them with those of the phones of its time.
3.55
/10
Prices in United States
Selected variant
nubia A37e
Design & display
5.1
- Display Technology IPS LCD
- 5.0
- Display Refresh Rate 90 Hz
- 7.0
- Display Pixel Density 269 ppi
- 4.1
- Display Features Touchscreen
- 0.0
- Weight 194 g
- 6.6
- Usable Surface 78.8 %
- 6.1
- Body Thickness 8.3 mm
- 7.4
Performance & hardware
3.3
- RAM Capacity 3 GB
- 2.1
- Processor Process Size 12 nm
- 3.7
- Maximum Storage Capacity 128 GB
- 5.5
- Maximum CPU Clock 1.6 GHz
- 2.5
Camera
1.3
- Optical Image Stabilization No
- 2.0
- Resolution 8 Mpx
- 3.0
- Optical Zoom 0 x
- 0.0
- Camera Features LED Flash, Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Focus, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Touch Focus
- 0.0
Connectivity
5.0
- Connectivity Features 3.5 mm Audio Jack, USB Type-C, USB 2.0
- 1.0
- Cellular Bands 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B850, 3G UMTS B900, 3G UMTS 2100, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B20, LTE B28, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41
- 6.5
- Wi-Fi Standards Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n/ac
- 5.0
- Bluetooth Version Bluetooth 5.2
- 7.0
- Navigation Systems GPS, GLONASS, Galileo
- 6.0
- SIM Configurations Dual Nano-SIM
- 7.5
Battery & charging
5.1
- Battery Capacity 5,000 mAh
- 8.9
- Fast Charge Power 10 W
- 2.0
- Battery Features Fast Charging, Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Rechargeable
- 0.0
Tap a point on the chart to see what makes it up.
- Design & display
- 5.08
- Performance & hardware
- 3.28
- Camera
- 1.33
- Connectivity
- 4.95
- Battery & charging
- 5.12
- NeoScore rank
- #5024 / 6245
nubia A37e
Camera system
Every physical camera module is shown separately, with its sensor, lens and capture capabilities.
Rear main camera
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
- Optical Zoom
- 0 x
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Sensor
- Resolution
- 8 Mpx
- Sensor Type
- CMOS
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
- Slow Motion Video
- Yes
Lens
- Optical Zoom
- 0 x
- Optical Image Stabilization
- No
Flash
- Flash Type
- LED
- Flash LED Count
- 1 LED
Features
- Camera Features
- LED Flash, Burst Mode, Continuous Autofocus, HDR, Manual Focus, Manual White Balance, Panorama, Touch Focus
Front camera
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
Sensor
- Resolution
- 5 Mpx
Video
- Video Recording
- 1080p at 30 fps
Product gallery
02

Compare the ZTE nubia A37e
How it stands against other models from the same brand, specification by specification.
Prices No stores
→