Side-by-side technical data
Hafury V1 vs Realme Note 60
Comparison between Hafury V1 and Realme Note 60: camera, battery, fast charging, display, performance and colors, side by side. More phones from Hafury and Realme.
The verdict
Neither runs away with it: each wins something.
| Category | V1 | Note 60 |
|---|---|---|
| Design & display | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| Performance & hardware | 4.3 | 3.8 |
| Camera | 3.9 | 3.7 |
| Connectivity | 5.5 | 5.4 |
| Battery & charging | 4.3 | 5.1 |
Which one is for you?
Hafury V1, if you care about…
- Display Pixel Density
- 399 ppi
- against 260 ppi
- Fast Charge Power
- 18 W
- against 10 W
- Display Horizontal Resolution
- 1,080 px
- against 720 px
- Display Vertical Resolution
- 2,400 px
- against 1,600 px
Realme Note 60, if you care about…
- Battery Capacity
- 5,000 mAh
- against 4,350 mAh
- Bluetooth Version
- Bluetooth 5.0
- against Bluetooth 4.2
- Peak Display Brightness
- 560 nits
- against 400 nits
- Weight
- 187 g
- against 200 g
Specification comparison
Performance
| Specification | V1 | Note 60 |
|---|---|---|
| Processor Model | MediaTek MT8788V | Unisoc T612 |
| Processor Process Size | 12 nm | 12 nm |
| Graphics GPU | Mali-G72 MP3 | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| Storage Type | — | UFS 2.2 |
| Maximum CPU Clock | 2 GHz Best value | 1.8 GHz |
| Maximum Storage Capacity | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| AnTuTu Score | 255,000 Best value | 252,597 |
| CPU Description | 4× Cortex-A73 at 2.0 GHz + 4× Cortex-A53 at 2.0 GHz | Octa-core processor with 2 Cortex-A75 cores at 1.8 GHz and 6 Cortex-A55 cores at 1.8 GHz |
| Processor Type | Octa-Core | Octa-Core |
| 64-Bit Processor | Yes | Yes |
| RAM Capacity | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| RAM Type | LPDDR4X | LPDDR4X |
| Expandable Storage | Yes | Yes |
| AnTuTu version | v10 | v10 |
Design
| Specification | V1 | Note 60 |
|---|---|---|
| Body Colors | Black, Pink, Cyan | Blue, Black |
| Body Thickness | 9 mm | 7.8 mm Best value |
| Body Width | 75.8 mm | 76.7 mm |
| Body Height | 165.7 mm | 167.3 mm |
| Weight | 200 g | 187 g Best value |
| Usable Surface | 83 % | 85.5 % Best value |
| Body Materials | Plastic | Glass, Plastic |
| Resistance Features | — | IP64 |
| Drop Resistance Class | — | A |
| Repairability Class | — | B |
| Drop Test Count | — | 270 |
Battery
| Specification | V1 | Note 60 |
|---|---|---|
| Battery Efficiency Rating | — | A |
| Battery Capacity | 4,350 mAh | 5,000 mAh Best value |
| Battery Type | Li-Polymer | Li-Polymer |
| Fast Charge Power | 18 W Best value | 10 W |
| Battery Features | Fast Charging, Non-Removable | Fast Charging, Non-Removable, Battery Level Indicator, Charger Included, Rechargeable |
| Charge cycles | — | 800 |
Display
| Specification | V1 | Note 60 |
|---|---|---|
| Display Aspect Ratio | 20:9 | 20:9 |
| Display Technology | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| Peak Display Brightness | 400 nits | 560 nits Best value |
| Display Diagonal | 6.58″ | 6.74″ Best value |
| Display Horizontal Resolution | 1,080 px Best value | 720 px |
| Display Vertical Resolution | 2,400 px Best value | 1,600 px |
| Display Pixel Density | 399 ppi Best value | 260 ppi |
| Display Refresh Rate | — | 90 Hz |
| Touch Sampling Rate | — | 180 Hz |
| Display Features | Water Drop Notch, Scratch Resistant, Gorilla Glass 5, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch, Frameless | Water Drop Notch, TÜV Rheinland Low Blue Light, Scratch Resistant, Capacitive Touch, Multi-Touch, Frameless |
Sensors
| Specification | V1 | Note 60 |
|---|---|---|
| Fingerprint Sensor Placement | Side | Side |
Sensor
| Specification | V1 | Note 60 |
|---|---|---|
| Sensor Features | Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Gyroscope, Light Sensor, Proximity Sensor | Fingerprint Sensor, Accelerometer, Proximity Sensor, Light Sensor, Compass |
Software
| Specification | V1 | Note 60 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating System | Android 13 | Android 14 |
| OS Family | Android | Android |
| OS Version | 13 | 14 Best value |
| OS Update Support | — | 2 years |
| Google Services | Yes | Yes |
Connectivity
| Specification | V1 | Note 60 |
|---|---|---|
| SIM Configurations | Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby | Dual Nano-SIM, Dual SIM Dual Standby, Dual SIM |
| Cellular Bands | 2G GSM 1900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B2, 3G UMTS B4, 3G UMTS B5, 3G UMTS B6, 3G UMTS B8, 3G UMTS B19, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B12, 4G LTE B13, 4G LTE B17, 4G LTE B18, 4G LTE B19, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B25, 4G LTE B26, 4G LTE B28B, 4G LTE B28A, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B39, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41, 4G LTE B66 | 2G GSM 850, 2G GSM 900, 2G GSM 1800, 2G GSM 1900, 3G UMTS B1, 3G UMTS B2, 3G UMTS B3, 3G UMTS B4, 3G UMTS B5, 3G UMTS B8, 4G LTE B1, 4G LTE B2, 4G LTE B3, 4G LTE B4, 4G LTE B5, 4G LTE B7, 4G LTE B8, 4G LTE B13, 4G LTE B20, 4G LTE B28A, 4G LTE B28B, 4G LTE B38, 4G LTE B40, 4G LTE B41, 4G LTE B66 |
| Cellular Technologies | — | GSM, HSPA, LTE |
| Wi-Fi Standards | Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g/n, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) | Wi-Fi 802.11a/b/g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) |
| Wi-Fi Features | Dual Band, Wi-Fi Hotspot, Wi-Fi Direct, Wi-Fi Display, MIMO | Dual Band, Wi-Fi Hotspot, Wi-Fi Direct, Wi-Fi Display |
| Bluetooth Version | Bluetooth 4.2 | Bluetooth 5.0 Best value |
| Bluetooth Profiles | A2DP, LE | A2DP, LE |
| Navigation Systems | GPS, A-GPS, GLONASS, BeiDou, Galileo | GPS, A-GPS, GLONASS, Galileo, BeiDou |
| Connectivity Features | Computer Sync, NFC, OTA Sync, Tethering, VoLTE, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, USB Host 2.0, USB OTG, USB Type-C | 3.5 mm Audio Jack, USB Type-C, USB 2.0, FM Radio, Computer Sync, OTA Sync, Tethering, VoLTE, USB Charging, USB Mass Storage, USB OTG |
| USB Version | — | USB 2.0 |
| Max. download speed | — | 300 Mbps |
| Max. upload speed | — | 100 Mbps |
Audio
| Specification | V1 | Note 60 |
|---|---|---|
| Audio Features | A2DP, LE | A2DP, LE, Loudspeaker, Stereo Speakers |
Technical
| Specification | V1 | Note 60 |
|---|---|---|
| Model numbers | — | RMX3933 |